Football matches on » 26/08/2014
|
FIFA > Friendlies 2014 > August
|
|
14:30 |
Seychelles |
- |
Sri Lanka |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
FIFA > U18 Friendlies 2014 > August
|
|
17:00 |
Montenegro |
- |
Finland |
0:3 |
|
|
UEFA > Champions League Qual. 2014/2015 > Play-offs
|
|
17:00 |
Zenit St. Petersburg |
- |
Standard Liège |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Celtic FC |
- |
NK Maribor |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
APOEL Nikosia |
- |
Aalborg BK |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
19:45 |
BATE Borisov |
- |
Slovan Bratislava |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
19:45 |
FC Porto |
- |
Lille OSC |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
CONMEBOL > Copa Sudamericana 2014 > 1. Round
|
|
21:00 |
San José |
- |
Huachipato |
2:3 (0:2)
|
|
23:30 |
Emelec |
- |
Águilas Pereira |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
23:30 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui |
- |
Universidad Catolica |
4:5 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
CONCACAF > Women Women's Championship QF 2014 Caribbean Cup > 3rd place
|
|
22:00 |
Haiti |
- |
Martinique |
5:1 |
|
|
AFC > AFC Champions League 2014 > Quarter-finals
|
|
17:00 |
Al Sadd |
- |
Al Hilal |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
18:50 |
Al Ittihad |
- |
Al Ain FC |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
AFC > AFC Cup 2014 > Quarter-finals
|
|
07:30 |
Persipura Jayapura |
- |
Kuwait SC |
6:1 (3:0) |
|
13:00 |
Kitchee SC |
- |
Vissai Ninh Binh |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
16:30 |
Al Hidd |
- |
Qadsia SC |
2:2 (1:0) |
|
17:30 |
Erbil SC |
- |
Hà Nội T&T |
2:0 (0:0) |
|
|
Argentina > Primera División 2014/2015 Torneo Inicial
|
|
20:30 |
Belgrano de Córdoba |
- |
Gimnasia de La Plata |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
23:15 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca |
- |
Independiente |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
Argentina > Primera B Nacional 2014
|
|
00:30 |
Colón de Santa Fe |
- |
Nueva Chicago |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
Belgium > Beker van België 2014/2015 > 5. Round
|
|
19:30 |
Royal Antwerp FC |
- |
Seraing United |
3:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
Brazil > Série B 2014
|
|
23:30 |
Boa Esporte - MG |
- |
Icasa - CE |
2:0 (0:0) |
|
|
Croatia > Nogometni Kup 2014/2015 > Preliminary
|
|
15:00 |
NK Lekenik |
- |
NK Stupnik |
2:1 |
|
|
England > League Cup 2014/2015 > 2. Round
|
|
19:45 |
Port Vale FC |
- |
Cardiff City |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
19:45 |
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Preston North End |
3:1 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Huddersfield Town |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Swansea City |
- |
Rotherham United |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Watford FC |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
19:45 |
Millwall FC |
- |
Southampton FC |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Northampton Town |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Fulham FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Scunthorpe United |
- |
Reading FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Derby County |
- |
Charlton Athletic |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
West Ham United |
- |
Sheffield United |
4:5 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
19:45 |
Swindon Town |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
2:4 (0:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
19:45 |
Leicester City |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
19:45 |
Crewe Alexandra |
- |
Bolton Wanderers |
2:3 (1:1, 2:2) aet
|
|
19:45 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Newcastle United |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
19:45 |
Norwich City |
- |
Crawley Town |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Crystal Palace |
0:3 (0:3)
|
|
20:00 |
West Bromwich Albion |
- |
Oxford United |
7:6 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
20:00 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
- |
Manchester United |
4:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
England > Premier League 2 2014/2015
|
|
19:00 |
Manchester City U21 |
- |
Sunderland AFC U21 |
1:1 |
|
|
England > Premier League 2 Div. 2 2014/2015
|
|
13:00 |
Middlesbrough FC U21 |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion U21 |
2:1 |
|
|
Estonia > Eesti Karikas 2014/2015 > 3. Round
|
|
16:00 |
Jõgeva SK Noorus |
- |
JK Tallinna Kalev |
0:1 |
|
|
France > Coupe de la Ligue 2014/2015 > 2. Round
|
|
17:30 |
AJ Auxerre |
- |
AS Nancy Lorraine |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
19:00 |
LB Châteauroux |
- |
Clermont Foot 63 |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
19:00 |
Angers SCO |
- |
AC Arles-Avignon |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
19:00 |
Stade Lavallois |
- |
Dijon FCO |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
19:00 |
US Créteil-Lusitanos |
- |
Gazélec FC Ajaccio |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
19:00 |
ESTAC Troyes |
- |
AC Ajaccio |
1:4 (0:0)
|
|
|
Germany > 3. Liga 2014/2015
|
|
18:00 |
Hansa Rostock |
- |
SG Sonnenhof Großaspach |
1:3 (1:2)
|
|
18:00 |
Borussia Dortmund II |
- |
1. FSV Mainz 05 II |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Fortuna Köln |
- |
VfL Osnabrück |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
18:00 |
Dynamo Dresden |
- |
Holstein Kiel |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Energie Cottbus |
- |
SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
Germany > Regionalliga Südwest 2014/2015
|
|
18:00 |
1. FC Kaiserslautern II |
- |
KSV Baunatal |
4:0 (0:0)
|
|
18:30 |
Kickers Offenbach |
- |
FC-Astoria Walldorf |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
18:30 |
Eintracht Trier |
- |
SV 07 Elversberg |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
Germany > Oberliga Baden-Württemberg 2014/2015
|
|
17:00 |
FC Germania Friedrichstal |
- |
Bahlinger SC |
2:2 (1:1)
|
|
17:00 |
FSV Hollenbach |
- |
FC 08 Villingen |
3:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
Germany > Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar 2014/2015
|
|
18:00 |
SV 07 Elversberg II |
- |
Saar 05 Saarbrücken |
2:5 (0:2)
|
|
18:00 |
SC 07 Idar-Oberstein |
- |
SV Röchling Völklingen |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
18:00 |
TSG Pfeddersheim |
- |
FV 07 Diefflen |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
18:00 |
TSV Schott Mainz |
- |
SC Hauenstein |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
Germany > Youth B Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 2014/2015
|
|
13:00 |
RB Leipzig |
- |
VfL Wolfsburg |
1:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
Guatemala > Liga Nacional 2014/2015 Apertura
|
|
22:15 |
Antigua GFC |
- |
Deportivo Marquense |
0:1 (0:0) |
|
|
Indonesia > Liga 1 2014 Ost
|
|
09:30 |
Persepam Madura United |
- |
Persisam Putra Samarinda |
1:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
Israel > Toto Cup Al 2014/2015 > Group A
|
|
17:45 |
Bnei Sachnin FC |
- |
Maccabi Haifa |
2:0 |
|
|
Israel > Toto Cup Al 2014/2015 > Group C
|
|
17:35 |
FC Ashdod |
- |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva |
1:1 (1:1) |
|
|
Latvia > Virsliga 2014
|
|
16:00 |
FK Spartaks |
- |
FC Daugava |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
Liechtenstein > FL 1 Cup 2014/2015 > 1. Round
|
|
19:00 |
FC Balzers II |
- |
FC Triesen |
4:1 pso |
|
19:00 |
FC Triesen II |
- |
FC Schaan |
1:7 |
|
|
Malta > Premier League 2014/2015
|
|
17:30 |
Birkirkara FC |
- |
Naxxar Lions FC |
1:0 (0:0) |
|
19:30 |
Floriana FC |
- |
Valletta FC |
0:2 (0:0) |
|
|
Netherlands > Eerste Divisie 2014/2015
|
|
19:00 |
Jong PSV |
- |
NEC Nijmegen |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
Netherlands > KNVB beker 2014/2015 > 1. Round
|
|
19:00 |
Kozakken Boys |
- |
Stormvogels '28 |
7:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
Poland > I Liga 2014/2015
|
|
17:30 |
Arka Gdynia |
- |
Widzew Łódź |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
Scotland > League Cup 2014/2015 > 1. Round
|
|
19:45 |
Queen's Park FC |
- |
Rangers FC |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
Scotland > League Cup 2014/2015 > 2. Round
|
|
19:30 |
Greenock Morton FC |
- |
Partick Thistle |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
19:30 |
Stenhousemuir FC |
- |
Heart of Midlothian |
1:2 (1:2)
|
|
19:45 |
Hibernian FC |
- |
Dumbarton FC |
3:2 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Falkirk FC |
- |
Cowdenbeath FC |
4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
19:45 |
Hamilton Academical |
- |
Alloa Athletic |
4:1 (1:1)
|
|
19:45 |
Stranraer FC |
- |
Ross County FC |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
19:45 |
Dundee FC |
- |
Raith Rovers |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Livingston FC |
- |
Queen Of The South |
1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
19:45 |
Kilmarnock FC |
- |
Ayr United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
St. Mirren FC |
- |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
Singapore > Premier League 2014
|
|
13:15 |
DPMM FC |
- |
Woodlands Wellington |
8:1 (4:0) |
|
|
South Africa > Premier Soccer League 2014/2015
|
|
18:30 |
Ajax Cape Town |
- |
BidVest Wits |
3:1 (0:0)
|
|
18:30 |
Maritzburg United |
- |
Chippa United |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
18:30 |
Moroka Swallows |
- |
Polokwane City FC |
3:2 (2:2)
|
|
|
Sudan > Premier League 2014
|
|
15:00 |
Al Rabta Kosti |
- |
Alamal Atbara |
3:1 |
|
15:00 |
Al Nil Al Hasahesa |
- |
Al Ittihad Wad Madani |
2:0 |
|
|
Sweden > Superettan 2014
|
|
18:20 |
Östersunds FK |
- |
IK Sirius |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
Sweden > Svenska Cupen 2014/2015 > 2. Round
|
|
16:45 |
Torslanda IK |
- |
Helsingborgs IF |
1:4 |
|
|
Sweden > Women Damallsvenskan 2014
|
|
18:00 |
Jitex BK |
- |
Eskilstuna United |
1:2 (0:1) |
|
18:00 |
Tyresö FF |
- |
Umeå IK FF |
dnp |
|
18:00 |
KIF Örebro DFF |
- |
FC Rosengård |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
Tunisia > Ligue 1 2014/2015
|
|
16:30 |
AS Djerba |
- |
Stade Gabésien |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
16:30 |
AS Gabès |
- |
CA Bizertin |
0:2 (0:2)
|
|
16:30 |
Stade Tunisien |
- |
EGS Gafsa |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|