Football matches on » 24/08/2016
|
FIFA > Friendlies 2016 > August
|
|
11:30 |
North Korea |
- |
UA Emirates |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
16:00 |
Uzbekistan |
- |
Burkina Faso |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
17:30 |
Saudi Arabia |
- |
Laos |
4:0 (1:0)
|
|
22:30 |
Honduras |
- |
Nicaragua |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
FIFA > U19 Friendlies 2016 > August
|
|
12:30 |
Vietnam |
- |
Myanmar |
1:1 |
|
|
FIFA > U16 Friendlies 2016 > August
|
|
15:00 |
Estonia |
- |
Northern Ireland |
1:2 |
|
16:30 |
Romania |
- |
England |
1:3 |
|
|
UEFA > Champions League Qual. 2016/2017 > Play-offs
|
|
19:45 |
APOEL Nikosia |
- |
FC København |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
RB Salzburg |
- |
Dinamo Zagreb |
1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
19:45 |
Manchester City |
- |
FC Steaua Bucureşti |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
FK Rostov |
- |
AFC Ajax |
4:1 (1:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Bor. Mönchengladbach |
- |
BSC Young Boys |
6:1 (3:0)
|
|
|
CONMEBOL > Copa Sudamericana 2016 > 2. Round
|
|
01:45 |
Blooming |
- |
Atlético Junior |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
21:00 |
Real Garcilaso |
- |
Palestino |
2:2 (1:2)
|
|
23:15 |
Bolívar |
- |
Atlético Nacional |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
23:15 |
Cerro Porteño |
- |
Real Potosí |
6:0 (4:0)
|
|
|
CAF > CAF Champions League 2016 > Group A
|
|
15:30 |
ASEC Mimosas |
- |
Al Ahly SC |
0:0 |
|
15:30 |
ZESCO United |
- |
Wydad AC |
1:1 |
|
|
CONCACAF > CONCACAF Champions Cup 2016/2017 > Group C
|
|
03:00 |
Vancouver Whitecaps |
- |
Sporting Kansas City |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
CONCACAF > CONCACAF Champions Cup 2016/2017 > Group E
|
|
03:00 |
CF Pachuca |
- |
Police United |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
CONCACAF > CONCACAF Champions Cup 2016/2017 > Group F
|
|
01:00 |
Alianza |
- |
Antigua GFC |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
AFC > AFC Champions League 2016 > Quarter-finals
|
|
11:30 |
FC Seoul |
- |
Shandong Taishan |
3:1 (2:1)
|
|
17:00 |
El Jaish SC |
- |
Al Nasr SC |
3:0 dec.
|
|
|
Albania > Supercup 2016 > Final
|
|
19:00 |
KF Skënderbeu |
- |
FK Kukësi |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
Argentina > Copa Argentina 2016 > 2. Round
|
|
01:10 |
Racing Club |
- |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca |
2:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
Australia > Australia Cup 2016 > Round of 16
|
|
10:30 |
Canberra Olympic |
- |
Redlands United |
2:0 (1:0) |
|
10:30 |
Blacktown City FC |
- |
Bonnyrigg White Eagles |
3:0 (1:0) |
|
10:30 |
Brisbane Strikers |
- |
Melbourne City FC |
1:2 (1:1) |
|
10:30 |
Hume City FC |
- |
Melbourne Victory |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
Australia > NPL Western Australia 2016
|
|
12:00 |
Sorrento FC |
- |
Cockburn City SC |
3:2 (1:2) |
|
|
Brazil > Série B 2016
|
|
00:30 |
Brasil de Pelotas - RS |
- |
Atlético Goianiense |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
01:30 |
Londrina - PR |
- |
Goiás - GO |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
Brazil > Copa do Brasil 2016 > Round of 16
|
|
23:30 |
Santos FC |
- |
Vasco da Gama - RJ |
3:1 (2:0) |
|
23:30 |
Athletico Paranaense |
- |
Grêmio Porto Alegre |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
Croatia > Nogometni Kup 2016/2017 > Preliminary
|
|
15:00 |
Neretvanac Opuzen |
- |
HNK Suhopolje |
4:0 |
|
15:00 |
NK Solin |
- |
NK Zagora Unešić |
4:1 |
|
15:00 |
NK Međimurje |
- |
NK Karlovac |
7:0 |
|
15:00 |
Zagorec Krapina |
- |
NK Veli |
0:2 |
|
15:00 |
NK Pitomača |
- |
NK Slavija Pleternica |
2:4 |
|
15:00 |
NK Samobor |
- |
Međimurec Pretetinec |
3:0 |
|
15:00 |
NK Croatia Đakovo |
- |
NK Koprivnica |
3:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso |
|
15:00 |
NK Lekenik |
- |
NK Vukovar 91 |
0:4 |
|
15:00 |
NK Libertas |
- |
NK Otočac |
4:1 |
|
15:00 |
NK Rudeš |
- |
NK Oriolik |
3:1 |
|
|
Czech Republic > 2. fotbalová liga 2016/2017
|
|
16:20 |
Sigma Olomouc |
- |
FK Pardubice |
1:1 (1:0) |
|
|
Czech Republic > Pohár FAČR 2016/2017 > 2. Round
|
|
16:00 |
SK Zápy |
- |
FK Baník Sokolov |
2:1 (1:0) |
|
|
England > League Cup 2016/2017 > 2. Round
|
|
19:45 |
Sunderland AFC |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
19:45 |
Accrington Stanley |
- |
Burnley FC |
1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
19:45 |
Morecambe FC |
- |
AFC Bournemouth |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
19:45 |
Fulham FC |
- |
Middlesbrough FC |
2:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
Estonia > Eesti Karikas 2016/2017 > 3. Round
|
|
16:00 |
Tartu Ülikool Fauna |
- |
EMÜ SK |
4:6 |
|
|
Finland > Veikkausliiga 2016
|
|
16:30 |
Ilves Tampere |
- |
Rovaniemi PS |
1:1 (1:1)
|
|
16:30 |
HJK Helsinki |
- |
PK-35 Vantaa |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
Georgia > David Kipiani Cup 2016 > 1. Round
|
|
13:30 |
FK Borjomi |
- |
FC Sapovnela |
4:0 |
|
13:30 |
Lazika Zugdidi |
- |
FC Gardabani |
3:2 aet |
|
13:30 |
FC Khobi |
- |
FC Tskhinvali |
2:0 |
|
|
Germany > Bayernliga Süd 2016/2017
|
|
17:00 |
TSV Kottern-St. Mang |
- |
FC Pipinsried |
2:3 (1:2)
|
|
|
Germany > Oberliga Niedersachsen 2016/2017
|
|
19:00 |
VfL Oldenburg |
- |
BV Cloppenburg |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
Germany > Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar 2016/2017
|
|
17:30 |
SC Hauenstein |
- |
SV Röchling Völklingen |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
Germany > Youth DFB-Pokal 2016/2017 > 1. Round
|
|
18:00 |
SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
- |
SC Freiburg |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
Japan > J1 League 2016 2. Phase
|
|
11:00 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
- |
Júbilo Iwata |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
Latvia > Virsliga 2016
|
|
15:00 |
BFC Daugavpils |
- |
FK Jelgava |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Rīgas Futbola skola |
- |
FK Spartaks |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
17:00 |
FS Metta/LU |
- |
FK Ventspils |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
Liechtenstein > FL 1 Cup 2016/2017 > 1. Round
|
|
19:00 |
USV Eschen/Mauren II |
- |
FC Triesenberg II |
3:0 |
|
|
Lithuania > A Lyga 2016
|
|
16:00 |
FK Atlantas |
- |
FK Sūduva |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
17:30 |
FK Žalgiris |
- |
FC Stumbras |
3:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
Malaysia > Super League 2016
|
|
13:15 |
Sarawak FA |
- |
Selangor FA |
1:1 (1:0) |
|
14:00 |
Kelantan FA |
- |
Kedah FA |
1:2 (0:1) |
|
14:00 |
Perak TBG |
- |
Penang FA |
4:1 (2:0) |
|
14:00 |
PDRM FA |
- |
T-Team FC |
1:2 (0:2) |
|
14:00 |
Felda United FC |
- |
Johor Darul Ta’zim |
2:3 (2:2) |
|
14:00 |
Terengganu FA |
- |
Pahang FA |
1:1 (0:0) |
|
|
Mexico > Copa MX 2016/2017 Apertura > Group 1
|
|
01:00 |
Club León |
- |
Atlante |
1:3 |
|
|
Mexico > Copa MX 2016/2017 Apertura > Group 3
|
|
03:00 |
Cruz Azul |
- |
Leones Negros |
3:1 |
|
|
Mexico > Copa MX 2016/2017 Apertura > Group 6
|
|
01:00 |
Deportivo Toluca |
- |
Lobos BUAP |
4:0 |
|
|
Mexico > Copa MX 2016/2017 Apertura > Group 8
|
|
01:00 |
Puebla FC |
- |
Gallos Blancos |
1:1 |
|
|
Mexico > U20 Fuerzas Basicas 2016/2017 Apertura
|
|
18:30 |
Club León |
- |
Gallos Blancos |
4:2 |
|
|
Mexico > U17 Fuerzas Basicas 2016/2017 Apertura
|
|
22:00 |
Club León |
- |
Gallos Blancos |
0:2 |
|
|
Montenegro > 1. CFL 2016/2017
|
|
16:00 |
FK Grbalj Radanovići |
- |
OFK Petrovac |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
16:00 |
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje |
- |
FK Iskra Danilovgrad |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
16:00 |
FK Lovćen |
- |
FK Budućnost Podgorica |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
16:00 |
Mladost Podgorica |
- |
FK Dečić Tuzi |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
16:00 |
FK Bokelj |
- |
FK Rudar Pljevlja |
2:1 (2:1)
|
|
16:00 |
FK Zeta |
- |
FK Sutjeska |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
Netherlands > KNVB beker 2016/2017 > 2. pre-round
|
|
17:00 |
Amsterdamsche FC |
- |
Kozakken Boys |
1:5 (1:4)
|
|
17:00 |
AFC '34 |
- |
FC Rijnvogels |
2:6 (2:1)
|
|
17:00 |
VV Dongen |
- |
OFC Oostzaan |
2:1 (0:1)
|
|
17:00 |
Magreb '90 |
- |
Harkemase Boys |
3:4 (2:2, 3:3, 5:5) pso
|
|
17:00 |
SVV Scheveningen |
- |
GVVV |
5:2 (0:1)
|
|
17:00 |
Quick'20 |
- |
JVC Cuijk |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
17:00 |
VV Sint Bavo |
- |
USV Hercules |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
18:30 |
DVS'33 |
- |
AZSV |
4:2 (1:1)
|
|
18:30 |
VV Schaesberg |
- |
HSC'21 |
2:3 (1:2)
|
|
18:30 |
VV UNA |
- |
ODIN '59 |
3:2 (1:0)
|
|
18:30 |
RKSV Halsteren |
- |
VV Capelle |
0:3 (0:0)
|
|
18:45 |
HBS-Craeyenhout |
- |
Achilles Veen |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
18:45 |
Quick Den Haag |
- |
EVV |
0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1) aet
|
|
19:00 |
BVV Barendrecht |
- |
Juliana '31 |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
19:00 |
RVVH Ridderkerk |
- |
ASWH Ido-Ambacht |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
19:00 |
Jodan Boys |
- |
SVZW |
3:0 (3:0)
|
|
19:00 |
UDI '19/Beter Bed |
- |
Rijnsburgse Boys |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
19:00 |
VV OJC Rosmalen |
- |
vv Groningen |
5:1 (3:0)
|
|
19:00 |
ONS Sneek |
- |
ASV De Dijk |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
19:00 |
sv Huizen |
- |
RKVV Westlandia |
4:3 (2:1, 3:3, 3:3) pso
|
|
|
North Macedonia > Kup na Makedonija 2016/2017 > 1. Round
|
|
15:30 |
Skënderbeu Poroj |
- |
Vardar Skopje |
0:9 |
|
|
Norway > 1. Divisjon 2016
|
|
17:00 |
FK Jerv |
- |
Ullensaker/Kisa IL |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Kristiansund BK |
- |
Kongsvinger IL |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Strømmen IF |
- |
KFUM Oslo |
2:1 (0:0)
|
|
18:00 |
Bryne FK |
- |
Levanger FK |
4:3 (2:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Fredrikstad FK |
- |
Åsane Fotball |
3:2 (2:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Ranheim IL |
- |
Sandnes Ulf |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
Norway > 2. Divisjon 4 (- 2016) 2016
|
|
18:00 |
FK Tønsberg |
- |
Fram Larvik |
4:3 (2:0) |
|
|
Peru > Primera División 2016 Liguilla > Group B
|
|
19:15 |
Universidad San Martín |
- |
Ayacucho FC |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
21:30 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
- |
Universitario de Deportes |
1:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
Poland > I Liga 2016/2017
|
|
16:30 |
GKS Katowice |
- |
Zagłębie Sosnowiec |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała |
- |
Chojniczanka Chojnice |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Miedź Legnica |
- |
Wigry Suwałki |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Sandecja Nowy Sącz |
- |
Górnik Zabrze |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
18:00 |
Znicz Pruszków |
- |
OKS Stomil Olsztyn |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Wisła Puławy |
- |
Chrobry Głogów |
3:4 (1:1)
|
|
18:00 |
GKS Tychy '71 |
- |
Olimpia Grudziądz |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Pogoń Siedlce |
- |
MKS Kluczbork |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
Poland > Puchar Polski 2016/2017 > 2. Round
|
|
17:00 |
Piast Gliwice |
- |
Lechia Gdańsk |
3:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
Portugal > Segunda Liga 2016/2017
|
|
15:30 |
União da Madeira |
- |
FC Penafiel |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
16:00 |
Académica de Coimbra |
- |
Portimonense SC |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Gil Vicente |
- |
Académico de Viseu |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
FC Vizela |
- |
SL Benfica B |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
17:00 |
FC Porto B |
- |
SC Olhanense |
2:1 (0:0)
|
|
17:30 |
Sporting Covilhã |
- |
Sporting Braga B |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
18:00 |
FC Famalicão |
- |
Sporting CP B |
1:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
Russia > Kubok 2016/2017 > 4. Round
|
|
08:00 |
FK Sakhalin |
- |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
1:2 |
|
09:00 |
FK Tyumen |
- |
Sibir Novosibirsk |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
10:00 |
FK Chita |
- |
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok |
1:0 |
|
12:30 |
Dinamo Barnaul |
- |
Enisey Krasnoyarsk |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
14:00 |
FK Legion Dynamo Makhachkala |
- |
Volgar Astrakhan |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
14:00 |
FK Chelyabinsk |
- |
FK Neftekhimik |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
14:30 |
FK Biolog Novokubansk |
- |
Spartak Nalchik |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
15:00 |
Torpedo Moskva |
- |
Mordovia Saransk |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
15:00 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
- |
Sokol Saratov |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
16:00 |
FSK Dolgoprudny |
- |
FK Tosno |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
16:00 |
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
- |
FK Khimki |
0:1 |
|
16:00 |
FK Kaluga |
- |
FK Tambov |
1:3 |
|
16:30 |
SFC CRFSO Smolensk |
- |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
0:1 |
|
17:00 |
Chernomorets Novorossisk |
- |
Fakel Voronezh |
0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
17:00 |
FC Energomash Belgorod |
- |
Kuban Krasnodar (1928-2018) |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
Singapore > Singapore Cup 2016 > Semi-finals
|
|
12:45 |
Ceres FC |
- |
Tampines Rovers |
2:3 aet |
|
|
Slovakia > Slovensky Pohar 2016/2017 > 3. Round
|
|
16:00 |
Slovan Šimonovany |
- |
Inter Bratislava |
5:4 pso |
|
|
South Africa > Premier Soccer League 2016/2017
|
|
18:30 |
Bloemfontein Celtic |
- |
Maritzburg United |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
18:30 |
Platinum Stars |
- |
SuperSport United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
18:30 |
Orlando Pirates |
- |
Golden Arrows |
3:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
Sudan > Premier League 2016
|
|
18:00 |
Ahli Al Khartoum |
- |
Merreikh Nyala |
0:0 |
|
18:00 |
Nile Shindi |
- |
Al Ahli Wad Madani |
0:0 |
|
|
Sweden > Svenska Cupen 2016/2017 > 2. Round
|
|
17:00 |
Gnosjö IF |
- |
Helsingborgs IF |
0:4 (0:1)
|
|
17:00 |
Grebbestads IF |
- |
Kalmar FF |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
17:00 |
Ytterhogdals IK |
- |
Syrianska FC |
4:2 (0:2, 2:2, 2:2) pso
|
|
17:00 |
Torslanda IK |
- |
IFK Värnamo |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
Lidköpings FK |
- |
Trelleborgs FF |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
17:00 |
IF Viken |
- |
Degerfors IF |
0:9 (0:4)
|
|
17:00 |
IFK Luleå |
- |
AIK Solna |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
17:00 |
Nyköpings BIS |
- |
AFC United |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
17:30 |
Onsala BK |
- |
Ängelholms FF |
0:6 (0:2)
|
|
17:30 |
Karlstad BK |
- |
Örebro SK |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
18:00 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
- |
IK Frej |
4:2 (0:0)
|
|
18:00 |
Utsiktens BK |
- |
Falkenbergs FF |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
18:00 |
Smedby AIS |
- |
Djurgårdens IF |
1:5 (0:0)
|
|
18:00 |
Sandvikens IF |
- |
Åtvidabergs FF |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Växjö BK |
- |
BK Häcken |
1:11 (0:4)
|
|
18:00 |
Arameisk-Syrianska IF |
- |
Assyriska FF |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
18:00 |
Vänersborgs FK |
- |
Jönköpings Södra IF |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
18:00 |
Söderhamns FF |
- |
Gefle IF |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
18:00 |
Enskede IK |
- |
IK Sirius |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
18:00 |
Östers IF |
- |
GAIS Göteborg |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
18:30 |
Gamla Upsala SK |
- |
Hammarby IF |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
19:00 |
Västerås SK |
- |
IFK Norrköping |
0:4 (0:3)
|
|
19:00 |
Täby FK |
- |
Dalkurd FF |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
Switzerland > Challenge League 2016/2017
|
|
18:00 |
Servette FC |
- |
FC Le Mont |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
Switzerland > Promotion League 2016/2017
|
|
19:15 |
BSC Old Boys |
- |
FC Basel II |
0:2 |
|