Group A
12/02/2018 15:30 Al Jazira Club - Al Gharafa 3:2 (2:1)
15:30 Tractor Sazi - Al Ahli SFC 0:1 (0:0)
19/02/2018 15:00 Al Gharafa - Tractor Sazi 3:0 (2:0)
17:10 Al Ahli SFC - Al Jazira Club 2:1 (1:0)
05/03/2018 15:00 Al Jazira Club - Tractor Sazi 0:0 (0:0)
15:10 Al Gharafa - Al Ahli SFC 1:1 (0:0)
13/03/2018 12:30 Tractor Sazi - Al Jazira Club 1:1 (0:1)
17:15 Al Ahli SFC - Al Gharafa 1:1 (0:0)
03/04/2018 16:30 Al Gharafa - Al Jazira Club 2:3 (2:1)
17:20 Al Ahli SFC - Tractor Sazi 2:0 (0:0)
17/04/2018 15:30 Tractor Sazi - Al Gharafa 1:3 (1:0)
15:30 Al Jazira Club - Al Ahli SFC 1:2 (0:2)
Group B
12/02/2018 11:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Wahda 5:0 (1:0)
13:15 Al Duhail SC - FC Zob Ahan 3:1 (0:1)
19/02/2018 12:30 FC Zob Ahan - Lokomotiv Tashkent 2:0 (0:0)
14:50 Al Wahda - Al Duhail SC 2:3 (1:0)
06/03/2018 12:30 FC Zob Ahan - Al Wahda 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Al Duhail SC - Lokomotiv Tashkent 3:2 (3:0)
12/03/2018 12:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Duhail SC 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Al Wahda - FC Zob Ahan 3:0 (1:0)
03/04/2018 15:15 FC Zob Ahan - Al Duhail SC 0:1 (0:0)
16:10 Al Wahda - Lokomotiv Tashkent 1:4 (0:2)
17/04/2018 15:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - FC Zob Ahan 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Al Duhail SC - Al Wahda 1:0 (0:0)
Group C
13/02/2018 13:45 Persepolis - Nasaf Qarshi 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Al Wasl - Al Sadd 1:2 (1:0)
20/02/2018 13:00 Nasaf Qarshi - Al Wasl 1:0 (0:0)
15:30 Al Sadd - Persepolis 3:1 (1:0)
05/03/2018 13:30 Nasaf Qarshi - Al Sadd 1:0 (0:0)
13:45 Persepolis - Al Wasl 2:0 (2:0)
13/03/2018 15:15 Al Sadd - Nasaf Qarshi 4:0 (3:0)
15:15 Al Wasl - Persepolis 0:1 (0:1)
02/04/2018 15:30 Nasaf Qarshi - Persepolis 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Al Sadd - Al Wasl 2:1 (1:0)
16/04/2018 16:00 Al Wasl - Nasaf Qarshi 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Persepolis - Al Sadd 1:0 (1:0)
Group D
13/02/2018 15:10 Al Rayyan - Esteghlal 2:2 (2:1)
17:25 Al Hilal - Al Ain FC 0:0 (0:0)
20/02/2018 15:10 Al Ain FC - Al Rayyan 1:1 (1:1)
15:30 Esteghlal - Al Hilal 1:0 (0:0)
06/03/2018 15:20 Al Ain FC - Esteghlal 2:2 (0:0)
17:15 Al Hilal - Al Rayyan 1:1 (0:1)
12/03/2018 15:15 Al Rayyan - Al Hilal 2:1 (1:0)
15:30 Esteghlal - Al Ain FC 1:1 (1:0)
02/04/2018 16:30 Al Ain FC - Al Hilal 2:1 (2:1)
16:30 Esteghlal - Al Rayyan 2:0 (1:0)
16/04/2018 16:45 Al Rayyan - Al Ain FC 1:4 (0:1)
16:45 Al Hilal - Esteghlal 0:1 (0:1)
Group E
13/02/2018 10:30 Jeonbuk FC - Kashiwa Reysol 3:2 (0:2)
12:00 Tianjin Quanjian FC - Kitchee SC 3:0 (3:0)
20/02/2018 10:30 Kashiwa Reysol - Tianjin Quanjian FC 1:1 (0:0)
12:00 Kitchee SC - Jeonbuk FC 0:6 (0:5)
06/03/2018 10:00 Jeonbuk FC - Tianjin Quanjian FC 6:3 (2:1)
10:30 Kashiwa Reysol - Kitchee SC 1:0 (0:0)
14/03/2018 12:00 Kitchee SC - Kashiwa Reysol 1:0 (0:0)
12:00 Tianjin Quanjian FC - Jeonbuk FC 4:2 (1:1)
04/04/2018 11:30 Kashiwa Reysol - Jeonbuk FC 0:2 (0:1)
13:00 Kitchee SC - Tianjin Quanjian FC 0:1 (0:0)
18/04/2018 12:00 Tianjin Quanjian FC - Kashiwa Reysol 3:2 (2:1)
12:00 Jeonbuk FC - Kitchee SC 3:0 (0:0)
Group F
13/02/2018 08:30 Melbourne Victory - Ulsan Hyundai 3:3 (2:2)
10:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Shanghai SIPG 0:1 (0:1)
20/02/2018 10:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Kawasaki Frontale 2:1 (1:0)
12:00 Shanghai SIPG - Melbourne Victory 4:1 (2:0)
07/03/2018 10:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Melbourne Victory 2:2 (1:1)
12:00 Shanghai SIPG - Ulsan Hyundai 2:2 (1:1)
13/03/2018 08:30 Melbourne Victory - Kawasaki Frontale 1:0 (0:0)
10:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Shanghai SIPG 0:1 (0:0)
04/04/2018 11:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Melbourne Victory 6:2 (3:0)
13:00 Shanghai SIPG - Kawasaki Frontale 1:1 (0:0)
18/04/2018 11:00 Melbourne Victory - Shanghai SIPG 2:1 (1:1)
11:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Ulsan Hyundai 2:2 (2:0)
Group G
14/02/2018 09:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Buriram United 1:1 (1:0)
10:45 Jeju United - Cerezo Osaka 0:1 (0:0)
21/02/2018 10:00 Cerezo Osaka - Guangzhou Evergrande 0:0 (0:0)
11:00 Buriram United - Jeju United 0:2 (0:2)
06/03/2018 11:00 Buriram United - Cerezo Osaka 2:0 (1:0)
12:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Jeju United 5:3 (1:2)
14/03/2018 10:00 Cerezo Osaka - Buriram United 2:2 (0:1)
10:00 Jeju United - Guangzhou Evergrande 0:2 (0:2)
03/04/2018 11:00 Cerezo Osaka - Jeju United 2:1 (2:0)
12:00 Buriram United - Guangzhou Evergrande 1:1 (0:1)
17/04/2018 12:00 Jeju United - Buriram United 0:1 (0:0)
12:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Cerezo Osaka 3:1 (1:1)
Group H
14/02/2018 08:30 Sydney FC - Suwon Bluewings 0:2 (0:0)
10:00 Kashima Antlers - Shanghai Shenhua 1:1 (0:1)
21/02/2018 10:00 Suwon Bluewings - Kashima Antlers 1:2 (0:1)
12:00 Shanghai Shenhua - Sydney FC 2:2 (2:2)
07/03/2018 08:30 Sydney FC - Kashima Antlers 0:2 (0:1)
10:00 Suwon Bluewings - Shanghai Shenhua 1:1 (0:0)
13/03/2018 10:00 Kashima Antlers - Sydney FC 1:1 (1:0)
12:00 Shanghai Shenhua - Suwon Bluewings 0:2 (0:0)
03/04/2018 12:00 Suwon Bluewings - Sydney FC 1:4 (1:2)
13:00 Shanghai Shenhua - Kashima Antlers 2:2 (2:0)
17/04/2018 11:00 Kashima Antlers - Suwon Bluewings 0:1 (0:1)
11:00 Sydney FC - Shanghai Shenhua 0:0 (0:0)
Round of 16
07/05/2018 Al Jazira Club - Persepolis -:-
Al Sadd - Al Ahli SFC -:-
08/05/2018 FC Zob Ahan - Esteghlal -:-
Al Ain FC - Al Duhail SC -:-
Tianjin Quanjian FC - Guangzhou Evergrande -:-
12:00 Buriram United - Jeonbuk FC -:-
09/05/2018 11:00 Kashima Antlers - Shanghai SIPG -:-
11:30 Ulsan Hyundai - Suwon Bluewings -:-
14/05/2018 Persepolis - Al Jazira Club -:-
Al Ahli SFC - Al Sadd -:-
15/05/2018 Esteghlal - FC Zob Ahan -:-
Al Duhail SC - Al Ain FC -:-
Jeonbuk FC - Buriram United -:-
13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Tianjin Quanjian FC -:-
16/05/2018 11:30 Suwon Bluewings - Ulsan Hyundai -:-
13:00 Shanghai SIPG - Kashima Antlers -:-
Quarter-finals
27/08/2018 N.N. - N.N. -:-
17/09/2018 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Semi-finals
01/10/2018 Sieger VF 1 - Sieger VF 2 -:-
02/10/2018 Sieger VF 3 - Sieger VF 4 -:-
22/10/2018 Sieger VF 2 - Sieger VF 1 -:-
23/10/2018 Sieger VF 4 - Sieger VF 3 -:-
Final
03/11/2018 Sieger HF 2 - Sieger HF 1 -:-
10/11/2018 Sieger HF 1 - Sieger HF 2 -:-