1. Round
19/09/1984 Grasshoppers Zürich - Budapest Honved SE 3:1 (1:1)
13:00 Trabzonspor - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Lech Poznań - Liverpool FC 0:1 (0:0)
15:15 KS Labinoti Elbasan - Lyngby BK 0:3 (0:0)
16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Omonia Nikosia 4:1 (4:1)
16:30 Vålerenga IF - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 3:3 (1:2)
16:30 Crvena Zvezda - SL Benfica 3:2 (0:2)
18:00 Levski Sofia - VfB Stuttgart 1:1 (0:0)
18:00 Ilves Tampere - Juventus 0:4 (0:2)
18:00 ÍA Akranes - KSK Beveren 2:2 (0:0)
18:30 Aberdeen FC - BFC Dynamo 2:1 (1:0)
18:30 Austria Wien - Valletta FC 4:0 (3:0)
18:30 Avenir Beggen - IFK Göteborg 0:8 (0:3)
19:00 Feyenoord - Panathinaikos 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Linfield FC - Shamrock Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Girondins Bordeaux - Athletic Bilbao 3:2 (1:1)
03/10/1984 Valletta FC - Austria Wien 0:4 (0:1)
Budapest Honved SE - Grasshoppers Zürich 2:1 (1:1)
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Trabzonspor 3:0 (0:0)
13:30 Shamrock Rovers - Linfield FC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 BFC Dynamo - Aberdeen FC 5:4 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1) pso
16:00 TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Vålerenga IF 2:0 (2:0)
18:00 IFK Göteborg - Avenir Beggen 9:0 (4:0)
18:00 Lyngby BK - KS Labinoti Elbasan 3:0 (0:0)
19:00 VfB Stuttgart - Levski Sofia 2:2 (2:1)
19:00 KSK Beveren - ÍA Akranes 5:0 (2:0)
19:30 Omonia Nikosia - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1 (0:0)
19:30 Juventus - Ilves Tampere 2:1 (0:1)
19:30 Liverpool FC - Lech Poznań 4:0 (3:0)
19:30 Athletic Bilbao - Girondins Bordeaux 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Panathinaikos - Feyenoord 2:1 (2:0)
20:00 SL Benfica - Crvena Zvezda 2:0 (0:0)
Round of 16
24/10/1984 16:00 TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Lyngby BK 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 BFC Dynamo - Austria Wien 3:3 (1:2)
17:30 Levski Sofia - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3:1 (2:1)
18:00 Panathinaikos - Linfield FC 2:1 (1:1)
18:00 IFK Göteborg - KSK Beveren 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Liverpool FC - SL Benfica 3:1 (1:0)
19:30 Girondins Bordeaux - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
19:30 Juventus - Grasshoppers Zürich 2:0 (2:0)
07/11/1984 16:00 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Levski Sofia 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Girondins Bordeaux 1:1 (1:0, 1:0) aet
18:00 Lyngby BK - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 1:2 (1:0)
18:30 Austria Wien - BFC Dynamo 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 Linfield FC - Panathinaikos 3:3 (3:2)
19:00 KSK Beveren - IFK Göteborg 2:1 (0:0, 1:0) aet
19:00 Grasshoppers Zürich - Juventus 2:4 (1:2)
19:30 SL Benfica - Liverpool FC 1:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
06/03/1985 18:00 IFK Göteborg - Panathinaikos 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 Austria Wien - Liverpool FC 1:1 (1:0)
19:30 Girondins Bordeaux - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1:1 (1:1)
19:30 Juventus - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 3:0 (1:0)
20/03/1985 15:30 TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Juventus 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Girondins Bordeaux 3:5 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
18:30 Liverpool FC - Austria Wien 4:1 (2:0)
19:00 Panathinaikos - IFK Göteborg 2:2 (1:1)
Semi-finals
10/04/1985 18:30 Liverpool FC - Panathinaikos 4:0 (1:0)
19:30 Juventus - Girondins Bordeaux 3:0 (1:0)
24/04/1985 19:00 Girondins Bordeaux - Juventus 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Panathinaikos - Liverpool FC 0:1 (0:0)
Final
29/05/1985 20:40 Juventus - Liverpool FC 1:0 (0:0)