FC Seoul came back from the brink to win a dramatic penalty shoot-out on Wednesday as Hao Junmin's last-minute thunderbolt also put Shandong Luneng into the AFC Champions League quarter-finals....
Wu Lei's dramatic injury-time winner put Sven-Goran Eriksson's Shanghai SIPG into the AFC Champions League quarter-finals against a dumbfounded FC Tokyo on Tuesday....
Brazilian maestro Leonardo bagged a classic brace as Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors beat Melbourne Victory 2-1 to reach the AFC Champions League quarter-finals on Tuesday....
China's Shandong Luneng are looking to their AFC Champions League crunch match against Sydney FC to boost the fortunes of the club -- and its manager -- after disappointing domestic results....
A superb brace by Kota Mizunuma rocked Sven-Goran Eriksson's Shanghai SIPG as they lost 2-1 to FC Tokyo in the AFC Champions League Round of 16 first leg on Tuesday....
Group A
20/02/2017 15:40 Al Taawoun Al Taawoun - Lokomotiv Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent
20/02/2017 16:15 Al Ahli Al Ahli - Esteghlal Esteghlal
27/02/2017 11:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Ahli Al Ahli
27/02/2017 15:30 Esteghlal Esteghlal - Al Taawoun Al Taawoun
13/03/2017 15:30 Esteghlal Esteghlal - Lokomotiv Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent
13/03/2017 16:30 Al Ahli Al Ahli - Al Taawoun Al Taawoun
11/04/2017 12:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent - Esteghlal Esteghlal
11/04/2017 17:05 Al Taawoun Al Taawoun - Al Ahli Al Ahli
25/04/2017 13:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Taawoun Al Taawoun
25/04/2017 16:45 Esteghlal Esteghlal - Al Ahli Al Ahli
09/05/2017 16:50 Al Taawoun Al Taawoun - Esteghlal Esteghlal
09/05/2017 16:50 Al Ahli Al Ahli - Lokomotiv Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent
Group B
20/02/2017 11:00 Esteghlal Khuzestan Esteghlal Khuzestan - Al Fateh Al Fateh
20/02/2017 13:50 Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC - Al Jazira Club Al Jazira Club
27/02/2017 15:10 Al Fateh Al Fateh - Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC
27/02/2017 15:30 Al Jazira Club Al Jazira Club - Esteghlal Khuzestan Esteghlal Khuzestan
14/03/2017 13:30 Esteghlal Khuzestan Esteghlal Khuzestan - Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC
14/03/2017 15:20 Al Fateh Al Fateh - Al Jazira Club Al Jazira Club
10/04/2017 16:30 Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC - Esteghlal Khuzestan Esteghlal Khuzestan
10/04/2017 16:45 Al Jazira Club Al Jazira Club - Al Fateh Al Fateh
25/04/2017 16:30 Al Fateh Al Fateh - Esteghlal Khuzestan Esteghlal Khuzestan
25/04/2017 17:00 Al Jazira Club Al Jazira Club - Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC
09/05/2017 16:30 Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC - Al Fateh Al Fateh
09/05/2017 16:30 Esteghlal Khuzestan Esteghlal Khuzestan - Al Jazira Club Al Jazira Club
Group C
21/02/2017 15:15 Al Ain FC Al Ain FC - FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan
21/02/2017 17:15 Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC - Bunyodkor PFK Bunyodkor PFK
28/02/2017 13:00 Bunyodkor PFK Bunyodkor PFK - Al Ain FC Al Ain FC
28/02/2017 15:15 FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan - Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC
13/03/2017 13:00 Bunyodkor PFK Bunyodkor PFK - FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan
13/03/2017 17:30 Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC - Al Ain FC Al Ain FC
11/04/2017 16:30 FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan - Bunyodkor PFK Bunyodkor PFK
11/04/2017 16:35 Al Ain FC Al Ain FC - Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC
24/04/2017 15:00 Bunyodkor PFK Bunyodkor PFK - Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC
24/04/2017 17:00 FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan - Al Ain FC Al Ain FC
08/05/2017 16:40 Al Ain FC Al Ain FC - Bunyodkor PFK Bunyodkor PFK
08/05/2017 16:40 Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC - FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan
Group D
21/02/2017 15:00 Persepolis Persepolis - Al Hilal Al Hilal
21/02/2017 15:15 Al Rayyan Al Rayyan - Al Wahda Al Wahda
28/02/2017 15:10 Al Wahda Al Wahda - Persepolis Persepolis
28/02/2017 16:45 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Al Rayyan Al Rayyan
14/03/2017 15:15 Al Wahda Al Wahda - Al Hilal Al Hilal
14/03/2017 15:25 Al Rayyan Al Rayyan - Persepolis Persepolis
10/04/2017 15:30 Persepolis Persepolis - Al Rayyan Al Rayyan
10/04/2017 18:00 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Al Wahda Al Wahda
24/04/2017 16:00 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Persepolis Persepolis
24/04/2017 16:35 Al Wahda Al Wahda - Al Rayyan Al Rayyan
08/05/2017 16:25 Persepolis Persepolis - Al Wahda Al Wahda
08/05/2017 16:25 Al Rayyan Al Rayyan - Al Hilal Al Hilal
Group E
21/02/2017 10:00 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers - Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
21/02/2017 10:00 Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar - Muangthong United Muangthong United
28/02/2017 10:30 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai - Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar
28/02/2017 12:30 Muangthong United Muangthong United - Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
14/03/2017 10:00 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers - Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar
14/03/2017 10:30 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai - Muangthong United Muangthong United
12/04/2017 10:00 Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar - Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
12/04/2017 13:30 Muangthong United Muangthong United - Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
26/04/2017 11:30 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai - Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
26/04/2017 13:30 Muangthong United Muangthong United - Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar
10/05/2017 11:00 Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar - Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
10/05/2017 11:00 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers - Muangthong United Muangthong United
Group F
21/02/2017 08:00 Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
21/02/2017 10:30 FC Seoul FC Seoul - Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG
28/02/2017 10:30 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - FC Seoul FC Seoul
28/02/2017 11:30 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG - Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers
15/03/2017 10:30 FC Seoul FC Seoul - Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers
15/03/2017 11:30 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
11/04/2017 11:00 Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers - FC Seoul FC Seoul
11/04/2017 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG
26/04/2017 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers
26/04/2017 12:30 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG - FC Seoul FC Seoul
10/05/2017 11:00 Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers - Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG
10/05/2017 11:30 FC Seoul FC Seoul - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
Group G
22/02/2017 10:00 Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale - Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
22/02/2017 12:00 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Eastern SC Eastern SC
01/03/2017 10:00 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
01/03/2017 12:00 Eastern SC Eastern SC - Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
14/03/2017 12:00 Eastern SC Eastern SC - Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
14/03/2017 12:00 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
12/04/2017 11:00 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings - Eastern SC Eastern SC
12/04/2017 11:00 Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
25/04/2017 11:00 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings - Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
25/04/2017 13:00 Eastern SC Eastern SC - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
09/05/2017 11:30 Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale - Eastern SC Eastern SC
09/05/2017 11:30 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Group H
22/02/2017 09:00 Adelaide United Adelaide United - Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
22/02/2017 11:00 Jeju United Jeju United - Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning
01/03/2017 10:00 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Jeju United Jeju United
01/03/2017 11:35 Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning - Adelaide United Adelaide United
15/03/2017 09:00 Adelaide United Adelaide United - Jeju United Jeju United
15/03/2017 10:00 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning
11/04/2017 12:00 Jeju United Jeju United - Adelaide United Adelaide United
11/04/2017 12:35 Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning - Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
25/04/2017 11:00 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Adelaide United Adelaide United
25/04/2017 12:35 Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning - Jeju United Jeju United
09/05/2017 11:00 Jeju United Jeju United - Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
09/05/2017 11:00 Adelaide United Adelaide United - Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning
Round of 16
22/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe A - Sieger Gruppe C -:-
22/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe C - Sieger Gruppe A -:-
23/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe B - Sieger Gruppe D -:-
23/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe D - Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC -:-
23/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe E - Sieger Gruppe G -:-
23/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe G - Sieger Gruppe E -:-
24/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe F - Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning -:-
24/05/2017 Zweiter Gruppe H - Sieger Gruppe F -:-
29/05/2017 Sieger Gruppe C - Zweiter Gruppe A -:-
29/05/2017 Sieger Gruppe A - Zweiter Gruppe C -:-
30/05/2017 Sieger Gruppe D - Zweiter Gruppe B -:-
30/05/2017 Lekhwiya SC Lekhwiya SC - Zweiter Gruppe D -:-
30/05/2017 Sieger Gruppe G - Zweiter Gruppe E -:-
30/05/2017 Sieger Gruppe E - Zweiter Gruppe G -:-
31/05/2017 Jiangsu Suning Jiangsu Suning - Zweiter Gruppe F -:-
31/05/2017 Sieger Gruppe F - Zweiter Gruppe H -:-