Tanzania sacked Dutch coach Mart Nooij Sunday, raising to three the number of African national team handlers axed this week....
Mozambique scored five goals and Senegal, South Africa and Uganda three each this weekend as 2016 African Nations Championship (CHAN) qualifying kicked off....
Malawian Young Chimodzi has become the first coaching casualty of 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifying after a matchday 1 home defeat by Zimbabwe....
Tottenham Hotspur striker Emmanuel Adebayor put recent troubles behind him on Sunday to score a dramatic winner for Togo as matchday 1 of 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifying concluded....
Nigeria made a winning start, Zimbabwe created an upset, and South Africa and Zambia were held at home as Africa Cup of Nations matchday 1 qualifying continued Saturday....
Group A
12/06/2015 20:30 Tunisia Tunisia - Djibouti Djibouti
14/06/2015 15:30 Togo Togo - Liberia Liberia
04/09/2015 Liberia Liberia - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
04/09/2015 Djibouti Djibouti - Togo Togo -:-
23/03/2016 Tunisia Tunisia - Togo Togo -:-
23/03/2016 Djibouti Djibouti - Liberia Liberia -:-
27/03/2016 Liberia Liberia - Djibouti Djibouti -:-
27/03/2016 Togo Togo - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
03/06/2016 Liberia Liberia - Togo Togo -:-
03/06/2016 Djibouti Djibouti - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
02/09/2016 Togo Togo - Djibouti Djibouti -:-
03/09/2016 Tunisia Tunisia - Liberia Liberia -:-
Group B
13/06/2015 15:30 Angola Angola - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic
14/06/2015 15:30 Congo DR Congo DR - Madagascar Madagascar
04/09/2015 Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
04/09/2015 Madagascar Madagascar - Angola Angola -:-
23/03/2016 Congo DR Congo DR - Angola Angola -:-
23/03/2016 Madagascar Madagascar - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic -:-
27/03/2016 Angola Angola - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
27/03/2016 Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic - Madagascar Madagascar -:-
03/06/2016 Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic - Angola Angola -:-
03/06/2016 Madagascar Madagascar - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
02/09/2016 Congo DR Congo DR - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic -:-
02/09/2016 Angola Angola - Madagascar Madagascar -:-
Group C
13/06/2015 20:00 Mali Mali - South Sudan South Sudan
14/06/2015 16:00 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea - Benin Benin
04/09/2015 South Sudan South Sudan - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea -:-
04/09/2015 Benin Benin - Mali Mali -:-
23/03/2016 South Sudan South Sudan - Benin Benin -:-
23/03/2016 Mali Mali - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea -:-
27/03/2016 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea - Mali Mali -:-
27/03/2016 Benin Benin - South Sudan South Sudan -:-
03/06/2016 South Sudan South Sudan - Mali Mali -:-
03/06/2016 Benin Benin - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea -:-
02/09/2016 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea - South Sudan South Sudan -:-
02/09/2016 Mali Mali - Benin Benin -:-
Group D
13/06/2015 14:00 Uganda Uganda - Botswana Botswana
13/06/2015 19:00 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Comoros Comoros
04/09/2015 Comoros Comoros - Uganda Uganda -:-
05/09/2015 15:00 Botswana Botswana - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
23/03/2016 Comoros Comoros - Botswana Botswana -:-
26/03/2016 15:00 Botswana Botswana - Comoros Comoros -:-
26/03/2016 19:00 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Uganda Uganda -:-
27/03/2016 Uganda Uganda - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
03/06/2016 Comoros Comoros - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
04/06/2016 15:00 Botswana Botswana - Uganda Uganda -:-
02/09/2016 Uganda Uganda - Comoros Comoros -:-
03/09/2016 19:00 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Botswana Botswana -:-
Group E
13/06/2015 14:00 Zambia Zambia - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau
14/06/2015 15:30 Congo Congo - Kenya Kenya
04/09/2015 Kenya Kenya - Zambia Zambia -:-
04/09/2015 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Congo Congo -:-
23/03/2016 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Kenya Kenya -:-
23/03/2016 Zambia Zambia - Congo Congo -:-
27/03/2016 Kenya Kenya - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau -:-
27/03/2016 Congo Congo - Zambia Zambia -:-
03/06/2016 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Zambia Zambia -:-
03/06/2016 Kenya Kenya - Congo Congo -:-
02/09/2016 Congo Congo - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau -:-
02/09/2016 Zambia Zambia - Kenya Kenya -:-
Group F
12/06/2015 21:00 Morocco Morocco - Libya Libya
13/06/2015 18:00 Cape Verde Cape Verde - São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe
04/09/2015 Libya Libya - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
04/09/2015 São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe - Morocco Morocco -:-
23/03/2016 São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe - Libya Libya -:-
23/03/2016 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Morocco Morocco -:-
27/03/2016 Morocco Morocco - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
27/03/2016 Libya Libya - São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe -:-
03/06/2016 Libya Libya - Morocco Morocco -:-
03/06/2016 São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
02/09/2016 Morocco Morocco - São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe -:-
02/09/2016 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Libya Libya -:-
Group G
13/06/2015 16:00 Nigeria Nigeria - Chad Chad
14/06/2015 19:00 Egypt Egypt - Tanzania Tanzania
04/09/2015 Tanzania Tanzania - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
04/09/2015 Chad Chad - Egypt Egypt -:-
23/03/2016 Nigeria Nigeria - Egypt Egypt -:-
23/03/2016 Chad Chad - Tanzania Tanzania -:-
27/03/2016 Egypt Egypt - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
27/03/2016 Tanzania Tanzania - Chad Chad -:-
03/06/2016 Chad Chad - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
03/06/2016 Tanzania Tanzania - Egypt Egypt -:-
02/09/2016 Nigeria Nigeria - Tanzania Tanzania -:-
02/09/2016 Egypt Egypt - Chad Chad -:-
Group H
14/06/2015 14:00 Mozambique Mozambique - Rwanda Rwanda
14/06/2015 15:30 Ghana Ghana - Mauritius Mauritius
04/09/2015 Mauritius Mauritius - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
04/09/2015 Rwanda Rwanda - Ghana Ghana -:-
23/03/2016 Ghana Ghana - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
23/03/2016 Mauritius Mauritius - Rwanda Rwanda -:-
27/03/2016 Rwanda Rwanda - Mauritius Mauritius -:-
27/03/2016 Mozambique Mozambique - Ghana Ghana -:-
03/06/2016 Rwanda Rwanda - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
03/06/2016 Mauritius Mauritius - Ghana Ghana -:-
02/09/2016 Mozambique Mozambique - Mauritius Mauritius -:-
02/09/2016 Ghana Ghana - Rwanda Rwanda -:-
Group I
14/06/2015 20:00 Sudan Sudan - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone
04/09/2015 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast -:-
23/03/2016 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Sudan Sudan -:-
27/03/2016 Sudan Sudan - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast -:-
03/06/2016 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Sudan Sudan -:-
02/09/2016 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone -:-
Group J
13/06/2015 20:30 Algeria Algeria - Seychelles Seychelles
14/06/2015 14:00 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Lesotho Lesotho
05/09/2015 13:30 Seychelles Seychelles - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
06/09/2015 14:00 Lesotho Lesotho - Algeria Algeria -:-
23/03/2016 Seychelles Seychelles - Lesotho Lesotho -:-
23/03/2016 Algeria Algeria - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
27/03/2016 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Algeria Algeria -:-
29/03/2016 14:00 Lesotho Lesotho - Seychelles Seychelles -:-
03/06/2016 Seychelles Seychelles - Algeria Algeria -:-
05/06/2016 14:00 Lesotho Lesotho - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
02/09/2016 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Seychelles Seychelles -:-
02/09/2016 Algeria Algeria - Lesotho Lesotho -:-
Group K
13/06/2015 20:00 Senegal Senegal - Burundi Burundi
14/06/2015 16:00 Niger Niger - Namibia Namibia
04/09/2015 Burundi Burundi - Niger Niger -:-
04/09/2015 Namibia Namibia - Senegal Senegal -:-
23/03/2016 Burundi Burundi - Namibia Namibia -:-
23/03/2016 Senegal Senegal - Niger Niger -:-
27/03/2016 Niger Niger - Senegal Senegal -:-
27/03/2016 Namibia Namibia - Burundi Burundi -:-
03/06/2016 Burundi Burundi - Senegal Senegal -:-
03/06/2016 Namibia Namibia - Niger Niger -:-
02/09/2016 Senegal Senegal - Namibia Namibia -:-
02/09/2016 Niger Niger - Burundi Burundi -:-
Group L
12/06/2015 19:00 Guinea Guinea - Swaziland Swaziland
13/06/2015 13:30 Malawi Malawi - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
04/09/2015 Swaziland Swaziland - Malawi Malawi -:-
04/09/2015 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe - Guinea Guinea -:-
23/03/2016 Swaziland Swaziland - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe -:-
23/03/2016 Guinea Guinea - Malawi Malawi -:-
27/03/2016 Malawi Malawi - Guinea Guinea -:-
27/03/2016 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe - Swaziland Swaziland -:-
03/06/2016 Swaziland Swaziland - Guinea Guinea -:-
03/06/2016 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe - Guinea Guinea -:-
02/09/2016 Malawi Malawi - Swaziland Swaziland -:-
02/09/2016 Guinea Guinea - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe -:-
Group M
13/06/2015 18:00 South Africa South Africa - Gambia Gambia
14/06/2015 15:00 Cameroon Cameroon - Mauritania Mauritania
04/09/2015 Gambia Gambia - Mauritania Mauritania -:-
04/09/2015 Mauritania Mauritania - South Africa South Africa -:-
23/03/2016 Cameroon Cameroon - South Africa South Africa -:-
23/03/2016 Mauritania Mauritania - Gambia Gambia -:-
27/03/2016 South Africa South Africa - Cameroon Cameroon -:-
27/03/2016 Gambia Gambia - Mauritania Mauritania -:-
03/06/2016 Gambia Gambia - South Africa South Africa -:-
03/06/2016 Mauritania Mauritania - Cameroon Cameroon -:-
02/09/2016 South Africa South Africa - Mauritania Mauritania -:-
02/09/2016 Cameroon Cameroon - Gambia Gambia -:-