Nigeria on Wednesday dismissed claims by Congo to relocate the two countries' Africa Cup of Nations qualifier because of Ebola fears and vowed that the match will go ahead as planned....
Holders Nigeria have named a 23-man squad that includes World Cup stars Vincent Enyeama and Emmanuel Emenike for their 2015 Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers against Congo and South Africa next month....
Rwanda were disqualified from the 2015 Africa Cup of Nations qualifying competition on Sunday for fielding a footballer with two identities....
Former Zambia Africa Cup of Nations-winning coach Herve Renard could take charge of serial 'chokers' Ivory Coast this week....
Ephraim 'Shakes' Mashaba was named coach of South Africa Saturday in succession to sacked Gordon Igesund....
3. Round
19/07/2014 14:00 Botswana Botswana - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau 2:0
19/07/2014 15:00 Uganda Uganda - Mauritania Mauritania 2:0
19/07/2014 17:30 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Seychelles Seychelles 2:0
20/07/2014 14:00 Lesotho Lesotho - Kenia Kenia 1:0
20/07/2014 14:00 Tanzania Tanzania - Mozambique Mozambique 2:2
20/07/2014 15:30 Congo Congo - Rwanda Rwanda 2:0
20/07/2014 16:00 Benin Benin - Malawi Malawi 1:0
02/08/2014 13:30 Seychelles Seychelles - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone 0:3
02/08/2014 13:30 Malawi Malawi - Benin Benin 4:3 pso
02/08/2014 14:00 Rwanda Rwanda - Congo Congo 4:3 pso
02/08/2014 17:00 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Botswana Botswana 1:1
03/08/2014 14:00 Kenia Kenia - Lesotho Lesotho 0:0
03/08/2014 14:00 Mozambique Mozambique - Tanzania Tanzania 2:1
03/08/2014 18:00 Mauritania Mauritania - Uganda Uganda 0:1
Group A
05/09/2014 Nigeria Nigeria - Congo Congo -:-
05/09/2014 Sudan Sudan - South Africa South Africa -:-
10/09/2014 South Africa South Africa - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
10/09/2014 Congo Congo - Sudan Sudan -:-
10/10/2014 Sudan Sudan - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
10/10/2014 Congo Congo - South Africa South Africa -:-
15/10/2014 Nigeria Nigeria - Sudan Sudan -:-
15/10/2014 South Africa South Africa - Congo Congo -:-
14/11/2014 Congo Congo - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
14/11/2014 South Africa South Africa - Sudan Sudan -:-
19/11/2014 Nigeria Nigeria - South Africa South Africa -:-
19/11/2014 Sudan Sudan - Congo Congo -:-
Group B
05/09/2014 Mali Mali - Malawi Malawi -:-
05/09/2014 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Algeria Algeria -:-
10/09/2014 Algeria Algeria - Mali Mali -:-
10/09/2014 Malawi Malawi - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
10/10/2014 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Mali Mali -:-
10/10/2014 Malawi Malawi - Algeria Algeria -:-
15/10/2014 Mali Mali - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
15/10/2014 Algeria Algeria - Malawi Malawi -:-
14/11/2014 Malawi Malawi - Mali Mali -:-
14/11/2014 Algeria Algeria - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
19/11/2014 Mali Mali - Algeria Algeria -:-
19/11/2014 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Malawi Malawi -:-
Group C
05/09/2014 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Lesotho Lesotho -:-
05/09/2014 Gabon Gabon - Angola Angola -:-
10/09/2014 Angola Angola - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
10/09/2014 Lesotho Lesotho - Gabon Gabon -:-
10/10/2014 Gabon Gabon - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
10/10/2014 Lesotho Lesotho - Angola Angola -:-
15/10/2014 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Gabon Gabon -:-
15/10/2014 Angola Angola - Lesotho Lesotho -:-
14/11/2014 Lesotho Lesotho - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
14/11/2014 Angola Angola - Gabon Gabon -:-
19/11/2014 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Angola Angola -:-
19/11/2014 Gabon Gabon - Lesotho Lesotho -:-
Group D
05/09/2014 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone -:-
05/09/2014 Congo DR Congo DR - Cameroon Cameroon -:-
10/09/2014 Cameroon Cameroon - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast -:-
10/09/2014 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
10/10/2014 Congo DR Congo DR - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast -:-
10/10/2014 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Cameroon Cameroon -:-
15/10/2014 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
15/10/2014 Cameroon Cameroon - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone -:-
14/11/2014 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast -:-
14/11/2014 Cameroon Cameroon - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
19/11/2014 Congo DR Congo DR - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone -:-
19/11/2014 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Cameroon Cameroon -:-
Group E
05/09/2014 Ghana Ghana - Uganda Uganda -:-
05/09/2014 Guinea Guinea - Togo Togo -:-
10/09/2014 Togo Togo - Ghana Ghana -:-
10/09/2014 Uganda Uganda - Guinea Guinea -:-
10/10/2014 Guinea Guinea - Ghana Ghana -:-
10/10/2014 Uganda Uganda - Togo Togo -:-
15/10/2014 Ghana Ghana - Guinea Guinea -:-
15/10/2014 Togo Togo - Uganda Uganda -:-
14/11/2014 Uganda Uganda - Ghana Ghana -:-
14/11/2014 Togo Togo - Guinea Guinea -:-
19/11/2014 Ghana Ghana - Togo Togo -:-
19/11/2014 Guinea Guinea - Uganda Uganda -:-
Group F
05/09/2014 Zambia Zambia - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
05/09/2014 Niger Niger - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
10/09/2014 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Zambia Zambia -:-
10/09/2014 Mozambique Mozambique - Niger Niger -:-
10/10/2014 Niger Niger - Zambia Zambia -:-
10/10/2014 Mozambique Mozambique - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
15/10/2014 Zambia Zambia - Niger Niger -:-
15/10/2014 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
14/11/2014 Mozambique Mozambique - Zambia Zambia -:-
14/11/2014 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Niger Niger -:-
19/11/2014 Zambia Zambia - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
19/11/2014 Niger Niger - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
Group G
05/09/2014 Tunisia Tunisia - Botswana Botswana -:-
05/09/2014 Senegal Senegal - Egypt Egypt -:-
10/09/2014 Egypt Egypt - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
10/09/2014 Botswana Botswana - Senegal Senegal -:-
10/10/2014 Senegal Senegal - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
10/10/2014 Botswana Botswana - Egypt Egypt -:-
15/10/2014 Tunisia Tunisia - Senegal Senegal -:-
15/10/2014 Egypt Egypt - Botswana Botswana -:-
14/11/2014 Botswana Botswana - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
14/11/2014 Egypt Egypt - Senegal Senegal -:-
19/11/2014 Tunisia Tunisia - Egypt Egypt -:-
19/11/2014 Senegal Senegal - Botswana Botswana -:-