Australia veteran Tim Cahill told his young, untested teammates on Wednesday to cast aside any lingering pre-World Cup jitters and go out and enjoy the experience of locking horns with Chile in their World Cup opener....
England striker Wayne Rooney said Wednesday that he expects Manchester United team-mate Danny Welbeck to be fit to face Italy on Saturday despite an injury scare....
England striker Wayne Rooney said on Wednesday that he expects Manchester United team-mate Danny Welbeck to be fit to face Italy on Saturday despite an injury scare....
Defending champion Justin Rose gives himself and other English golfers better odds of winning the US Open this week at Pinehurst than of England capturing the World Cup in Brazil....
England midfielder Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain could return from injury in time for his side's second World Cup game against Uruguay, manager Roy Hodgson revealed on Tuesday....
6. Round
30/08/2014 15:00 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 2:1 (0:0)
30/08/2014 15:00 Alfreton Town Alfreton Town - Braintree Town Braintree Town 0:2 (0:0)
30/08/2014 15:00 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers - Halifax Town Halifax Town 2:1 (1:0)
30/08/2014 15:00 Dartford FC Dartford FC - AFC Telford United AFC Telford United 2:1 (0:1)
30/08/2014 15:00 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers 0:1 (0:0)
30/08/2014 15:00 Gateshead FC Gateshead FC - Chester FC 2:1 (0:1)
30/08/2014 15:00 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Torquay United Torquay United 1:3 (1:1)
30/08/2014 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 2:0 (1:0)
30/08/2014 15:00 Nuneaton Town Nuneaton Town - Altrincham FC Altrincham FC 2:1 (1:0)
30/08/2014 15:00 Southport FC Southport FC - Barnet FC Barnet FC 0:2 (0:2)
30/08/2014 15:00 Welling United FC Welling United FC - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 1:1 (1:1)
30/08/2014 15:00 Wrexham FC Wrexham FC - Woking FC Woking FC 1:2 (1:1)
7. Round
06/09/2014 15:00 AFC Telford United AFC Telford United - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Altrincham FC Altrincham FC - Dartford FC Dartford FC -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Barnet FC Barnet FC - Alfreton Town Alfreton Town -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Braintree Town Braintree Town - Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Chester FC - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC - Southport FC Southport FC -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Halifax Town Halifax Town - Aldershot Town Aldershot Town -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Wrexham FC Wrexham FC -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Welling United FC Welling United FC -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers - Gateshead FC Gateshead FC -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Torquay United Torquay United - Nuneaton Town Nuneaton Town -:-
06/09/2014 15:00 Woking FC Woking FC - Lincoln City Lincoln City -:-