Australia veteran Tim Cahill told his young, untested teammates on Wednesday to cast aside any lingering pre-World Cup jitters and go out and enjoy the experience of locking horns with Chile in their World Cup opener....
England striker Wayne Rooney said Wednesday that he expects Manchester United team-mate Danny Welbeck to be fit to face Italy on Saturday despite an injury scare....
England striker Wayne Rooney said on Wednesday that he expects Manchester United team-mate Danny Welbeck to be fit to face Italy on Saturday despite an injury scare....
Defending champion Justin Rose gives himself and other English golfers better odds of winning the US Open this week at Pinehurst than of England capturing the World Cup in Brazil....
England midfielder Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain could return from injury in time for his side's second World Cup game against Uruguay, manager Roy Hodgson revealed on Tuesday....
1. Round
09/08/2014 15:00 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Altrincham FC Altrincham FC -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Alfreton Town Alfreton Town - Woking FC Woking FC -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers - Grimsby Town Grimsby Town -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Chester FC - Barnet FC Barnet FC -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Dartford FC Dartford FC - Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Halifax Town Halifax Town -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Gateshead FC Gateshead FC - Torquay United Torquay United -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Braintree Town Braintree Town -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Nuneaton Town Nuneaton Town - Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Southport FC Southport FC - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers -:-
09/08/2014 15:00 Welling United FC Welling United FC - AFC Telford United AFC Telford United -:-
2. Round
12/08/2014 19:45 AFC Telford United AFC Telford United - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Altrincham FC Altrincham FC - Lincoln City Lincoln City -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Barnet FC Barnet FC - Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Braintree Town Braintree Town - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC - Aldershot Town Aldershot Town -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Halifax Town Halifax Town - Southport FC Southport FC -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Chester FC -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Nuneaton Town Nuneaton Town -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers - Alfreton Town Alfreton Town -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Torquay United Torquay United - Welling United FC Welling United FC -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Woking FC Woking FC - Dartford FC Dartford FC -:-
12/08/2014 19:45 Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC - Gateshead FC Gateshead FC -:-