Sanfrecce Hiroshima stayed on course for the J-League second-stage title with an impressive 2-0 victory at last year's Japanese treble winners Gamba Osaka on Saturday....
Gamba Osaka's hopes of repeating their Japanese treble of last season were dashed Saturday when the holders were beaten 3-0 by Kashima Antlers in the J-League Cup final....
Arsene Wenger will take charge of his 1,000th match as Arsenal manager on Saturday, and the rest of English football is still playing catch-up....
Japan's J-League is one of the safest and most welcoming football leagues but a furore over a "Japanese only" banner directed at foreign fans has caused deep embarrassment and highlighted questionable attitudes to race....
Manchester United's desperate season met with fresh degradation on Wednesday as they sensationally lost on penalties to Sunderland in the League Cup semi-finals at Old Trafford....
Group A
07/03/2018 10:00 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai - Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata -:-
07/03/2018 10:30 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos - FC Tokyo FC Tokyo -:-
14/03/2018 10:00 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo - Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata -:-
14/03/2018 10:30 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos - Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai -:-
04/04/2018 11:00 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai - FC Tokyo FC Tokyo -:-
04/04/2018 11:00 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata - Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos -:-
18/04/2018 11:00 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo - Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos -:-
18/04/2018 11:00 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata - Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai -:-
09/05/2018 11:00 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai - Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos -:-
09/05/2018 11:00 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata - FC Tokyo FC Tokyo -:-
16/05/2018 11:00 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo - Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai -:-
16/05/2018 11:00 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos - Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata -:-
Group B
07/03/2018 10:00 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu - Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo -:-
07/03/2018 10:00 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse - Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata -:-
14/03/2018 10:00 Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo - Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata -:-
14/03/2018 10:00 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu - Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse -:-
04/04/2018 11:00 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse - Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo -:-
04/04/2018 11:00 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata - Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu -:-
18/04/2018 11:00 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse - Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu -:-
18/04/2018 11:00 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata - Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo -:-
09/05/2018 11:00 Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo - Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu -:-
09/05/2018 11:00 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata - Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse -:-
16/05/2018 11:00 Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo - Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse -:-
16/05/2018 11:00 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu - Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata -:-
Group C
07/03/2018 10:00 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds -:-
07/03/2018 10:00 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima -:-
14/03/2018 10:30 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka -:-
14/03/2018 10:30 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus -:-
04/04/2018 11:00 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus - Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka -:-
04/04/2018 11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds -:-
18/04/2018 11:00 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus - Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima -:-
18/04/2018 11:00 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds -:-
09/05/2018 11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka -:-
09/05/2018 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus -:-
16/05/2018 11:00 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima -:-
16/05/2018 11:00 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus -:-
Group D
07/03/2018 10:00 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare - Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu -:-
07/03/2018 10:00 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe - V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki -:-
14/03/2018 10:00 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki - Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare -:-
14/03/2018 11:00 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu - Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe -:-
04/04/2018 11:00 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare - Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe -:-
04/04/2018 12:00 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki - Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu -:-
18/04/2018 11:00 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki - Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe -:-
18/04/2018 12:00 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu - Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare -:-
06/05/2018 11:00 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe - Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu -:-
06/05/2018 11:00 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare - V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki -:-
09/05/2018 11:00 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe - Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare -:-
09/05/2018 12:00 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu - V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki -:-