1st(1st leg) CA Bizertin - Al Ittihad Tripolis 1:1
2nd (2nd leg) Al Ittihad Tripolis - CA Bizertin 0:1
1st(1st leg): 15/02/2013 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 15:00 Winner: CA Bizertin
1st(1st leg) JSM Béjaïa - Olympic FC 3:0
2nd (2nd leg) Olympic FC - JSM Béjaïa 0:0
1st(1st leg): 15/02/2013 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 01/03/2013 14:00 Winner: JSM Béjaïa
1st(1st leg) FUS de Rabat - Real de Banjul FC 1:0
2nd (2nd leg) Real de Banjul FC - FUS de Rabat 2:1
1st(1st leg): 15/02/2013 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 15:00 Winner: FUS de Rabat
1st(1st leg) St. Michel United FC - Tusker FC 1:4
2nd (2nd leg) Tusker FC - St. Michel United FC 3:0
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 13:00 Winner: Tusker FC
1st(1st leg) Zanaco FC - Mbabane Swallows 3:2
2nd (2nd leg) Mbabane Swallows - Zanaco FC 0:0
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 13:00 Winner: Zanaco FC
1st(1st leg) APR FC - Vital'O 1:2
2nd (2nd leg) Vital'O - APR FC 0:1
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 13:00 Winner: Vital'O
1st(1st leg) Kano Pillars - Olympic Real 5:1
2nd (2nd leg) Olympic Real - Kano Pillars 0:0
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 14:00 Winner: Kano Pillars
1st(1st leg) Jamhuri - St. George FC 0:3
2nd (2nd leg) St. George FC - Jamhuri 5:0
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 13:00 Winner: St. George FC
1st(1st leg) CD 1º de Agosto - AS Adema 4:2
2nd (2nd leg) AS Adema - CD 1º de Agosto 1:0
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 15:00 Winner: CD 1º de Agosto
1st(1st leg) Moghreb de Tétouan - Casa Sport 1:0
2nd (2nd leg) Casa Sport - Moghreb de Tétouan 3:1 pso
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 15:00 Winner: Casa Sport
1st(1st leg) Orlando Pirates - Djabal Club 5:0
2nd (2nd leg) Djabal Club - Orlando Pirates 0:4
1st(1st leg): 16/02/2013 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 13:00 Winner: Orlando Pirates
1st(1st leg) Dynamos - LCS 3:0
2nd (2nd leg) LCS - Dynamos 1:0
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 13:00 Winner: Dynamos
1st(1st leg) Léopards de Dolisié - CF Mounana 2:0
2nd (2nd leg) CF Mounana - Léopards de Dolisié 1:0
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 15:00 Winner: Léopards de Dolisié
1st(1st leg) Simba SC - CRD Libolo 0:1
2nd (2nd leg) CRD Libolo - Simba SC 4:0
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 14:00 Winner: CRD Libolo
1st(1st leg) CD Maxaquene - Centre Chiefs 0:1
2nd (2nd leg) Centre Chiefs - CD Maxaquene 1:0
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 14:00 Winner: Centre Chiefs
1st(1st leg) Vita Club Mokanda - Dynamic Lomé 3:0
2nd (2nd leg) Dynamic Lomé - Vita Club Mokanda 1:2
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 15:00 Winner: Vita Club Mokanda
1st(1st leg) Coton Sport Garoua - URA SC 0:0
2nd (2nd leg) URA SC - Coton Sport Garoua 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 13:00 Winner: Coton Sport Garoua
1st(1st leg) Enugu Rangers - Sporting Clube do Príncipe dnp
2nd (2nd leg) Sporting Clube do Príncipe - Enugu Rangers 0:3
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 01/03/2013 Winner: Enugu Rangers
1st(1st leg) Asante Kotoko - Sony de Elá Nguema 7:0
2nd (2nd leg) Sony de Elá Nguema - Asante Kotoko 0:1
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 17:00 Winner: Asante Kotoko
1st(1st leg) Union Sportive Douala - LISCR FC 2:1
2nd (2nd leg) LISCR FC - Union Sportive Douala 0:1
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 15:00 Winner: Union Sportive Douala
1st(1st leg) ASPAC Cotonou - ASFA Yennega 1:1
2nd (2nd leg) ASFA Yennega - ASPAC Cotonou 5:4 pso
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 03/03/2013 15:30 Winner: ASFA Yennega
1st(1st leg) AFAD Djékanou - Diamond Stars 5:1
2nd (2nd leg) Diamond Stars - AFAD Djékanou 1:1
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 15:30 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 16:30 Winner: AFAD Djékanou
1st(1st leg) Horoya AC - Séwé Sport 0:0
2nd (2nd leg) Séwé Sport - Horoya AC 3:0
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 15:30 Winner: Séwé Sport
1st(1st leg) Zamalek - Gazelle FC 7:0
2nd (2nd leg) Gazelle FC - Zamalek 0:0
1st(1st leg): 17/02/2013 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 02/03/2013 14:30 Winner: Zamalek