1st(1st leg) | Spora Luxemburg | - | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | 0:6 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | - | Spora Luxemburg | 6:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Slavia Sofia | - | Legia Warszawa | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | Slavia Sofia | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Slavia Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Newport County | - | Crusaders FC | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Crusaders FC | - | Newport County | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Newport County | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hvidovre IF | - | Fram Reykjavík | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Fram Reykjavík | - | Hvidovre IF | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1980 | Winner: Hvidovre IF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Zagreb | - | SL Benfica | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SL Benfica | - | Dinamo Zagreb | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ilves Tampere | - | Feyenoord | 1:3 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Feyenoord | - | Ilves Tampere | 4:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Feyenoord | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Malmö FF | - | FK Partizani | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Partizani | - | Malmö FF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Malmö FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | SV Austria Salzburg | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SV Austria Salzburg | - | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Fortuna Düsseldorf | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Valencia CF | - | AS Monaco | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AS Monaco | - | Valencia CF | 3:3 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Valencia CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Castilla CF | - | West Ham United | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | West Ham United | - | Castilla CF | 5:1 (3:0, 3:1) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: West Ham United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Roma | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | AS Roma | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Sion | - | SK Haugar | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SK Haugar | - | FC Sion | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: SK Haugar | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AGS Kastoria | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | AGS Kastoria | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Dinamo Tbilisi | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Omonia Nikosia | - | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk | - | Omonia Nikosia | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: K Waterschei SV Thor Genk | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Celtic FC | - | CS Politechnica Timisoara | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CS Politechnica Timisoara | - | Celtic FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: CS Politechnica Timisoara | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hibernians FC | - | Waterford AFC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Waterford AFC | - | Hibernians FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1980 | Winner: Waterford AFC | ||||