1st(1st leg) | RFC Liège | - | NK Zagreb | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | NK Zagreb | - | RFC Liège | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 08/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1965 | Winner: NK Zagreb | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Union Luxembourg | - | 1. FC Köln | 0:4 (0:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Köln | - | Union Luxembourg | 13:0 (8:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 08/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/10/1965 | Winner: 1. FC Köln | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hibernian FC | - | Valencia CF | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valencia CF | - | Hibernian FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 08/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/10/1965 | |||||
1st(1st leg) | Stade Français FC | - | FC Porto | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Porto | - | Stade Français FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1965 | Winner: FC Porto | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | ACF Fiorentina | 0:4 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | Crvena Zvezda | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 22/09/1965 | Winner: ACF Fiorentina | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Malmö FF | - | TSV 1860 München | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TSV 1860 München | - | Malmö FF | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1965 | Winner: TSV 1860 München | ||||
1st(1st leg) | PAOK Saloniki | - | Wiener Sport-Club | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Wiener Sport-Club | - | PAOK Saloniki | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1965 | Winner: Wiener Sport-Club | ||||
1st(1st leg) | DOS Utrecht | - | FC Barcelona | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Barcelona | - | DOS Utrecht | 7:1 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 23/10/1965 | Winner: FC Barcelona | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Sporting CP | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting CP | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 6:1 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1965 | Winner: Sporting CP | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chelsea FC | - | AS Roma | 4:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AS Roma | - | Chelsea FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1965 | Winner: Chelsea FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AC Milan | - | RC Strasbourg | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RC Strasbourg | - | AC Milan | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/10/1965 | Winner: AC Milan | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Daring Club de Bruxelles | - | AIK Solna | 1:3 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AIK Solna | - | Daring Club de Bruxelles | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 23/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 19/10/1965 | Winner: AIK Solna | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno | - | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | - | TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1965 | Winner: TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Royal Antwerp FC | - | Glentoran FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Glentoran FC | - | Royal Antwerp FC | 3:3 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1965 | Winner: Royal Antwerp FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. FC Nürnberg | - | Everton FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Everton FC | - | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/10/1965 | Winner: Everton FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Leeds United | - | Torino FC | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Torino FC | - | Leeds United | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 29/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1965 | Winner: Leeds United | ||||
decisive matches | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valencia CF | - | Hibernian FC | 3:0 (1:0) | |||
AC Milan | - | RC Strasbourg | 1:1 (0:0) |