Europa League 2008/2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 18/09/2008 19:00 H Galatasaray Galatasaray 3:4 (1:1)
1. Round 02/10/2008 18:00 A Galatasaray Galatasaray 1:2 (0:1)
Europa League Qual. 2008/2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 17/07/2008 15:00 A FC Ararat FC Ararat 1:0 (1:0)
1. Round 31/07/2008 19:15 H FC Ararat FC Ararat 3:1 (3:0)
2. Round 14/08/2008 19:00 A Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:3 (0:1)
2. Round 28/08/2008 19:15 H Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:1 (1:1)
Super League 2008/2009
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 23/07/2008 18:45 H Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:2 (0:1)
3. Round 26/07/2008 18:45 A FC Basel FC Basel 0:2 (0:1)
4. Round 03/08/2008 15:00 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:2 (0:2)
6. Round 06/08/2008 18:45 H FC Aarau FC Aarau 1:1 (1:1)
5. Round 09/08/2008 16:45 A FC Sion FC Sion 2:0 (1:0)
7. Round 24/08/2008 15:00 A FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 0:0 (0:0)
8. Round 01/09/2008 18:45 A FC Zürich FC Zürich 0:3 (0:0)
9. Round 14/09/2008 15:00 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 1:2 (0:1)
1. Round 23/09/2008 18:45 A Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich 1:3 (0:2)
10. Round 26/09/2008 18:45 H Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich 1:1 (1:0)
11. Round 05/10/2008 15:00 A Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 3:3 (1:1)
12. Round 26/10/2008 15:00 H FC Basel FC Basel 2:3 (1:0)
13. Round 02/11/2008 15:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 0:1 (0:0)
14. Round 08/11/2008 16:45 H FC Sion FC Sion 2:1 (0:1)
15. Round 15/11/2008 16:45 A FC Aarau FC Aarau 1:0 (0:0)
17. Round 06/12/2008 16:45 H FC Zürich FC Zürich 0:3 (0:1)
18. Round 14/12/2008 15:00 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 0:3 (0:1)
19. Round 08/02/2009 15:00 H FC Sion FC Sion 1:0 (0:0)
20. Round 14/02/2009 16:45 A FC Zürich FC Zürich 0:0 (0:0)
16. Round 18/02/2009 18:45 H FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 1:0 (0:0)
21. Round 21/02/2009 16:45 A FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 0:1 (0:0)
22. Round 01/03/2009 15:00 H Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 2:0 (1:0)
23. Round 08/03/2009 15:00 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 0:3 (0:1)
24. Round 15/03/2009 15:00 H Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich 6:2 (3:1)
25. Round 22/03/2009 15:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:4 (0:1)
26. Round 05/04/2009 15:00 H FC Basel FC Basel 1:1 (1:1)
27. Round 11/04/2009 16:45 A FC Aarau FC Aarau 0:0 (0:0)
28. Round 18/04/2009 16:45 H FC Aarau FC Aarau 1:2 (1:0)
29. Round 22/04/2009 18:45 A FC Basel FC Basel 1:1 (0:1)
30. Round 25/04/2009 16:45 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:0 (2:0)
31. Round 03/05/2009 15:00 A Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich 3:1 (2:0)
32. Round 10/05/2009 15:00 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 2:1 (2:0)
33. Round 13/05/2009 18:45 A Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 0:1 (0:1)
34. Round 16/05/2009 16:45 H FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 3:1 (3:1)
35. Round 24/05/2009 15:15 H FC Zürich FC Zürich 0:1 (0:1)
36. Round 30/05/2009 16:45 A FC Sion FC Sion 2:2 (0:2)
Cup 2008/2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/09/2008 15:00 A FC Oerlikon/Polizei FC Oerlikon/Polizei 5:1
2. Round 18/10/2008 16:00 A SC Zofingen SC Zofingen 3:2
Round of 16 23/11/2008 13:30 A Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich 1:2