Cup Winners Cup 1980/1981
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 16/09/1980 A AGS Kastoria AGS Kastoria 0:0 (0:0)
1. Round 01/10/1980 H AGS Kastoria AGS Kastoria 2:0 (0:0)
2. Round 22/10/1980 A Waterford AFC Waterford AFC 1:0 (0:0)
2. Round 04/11/1980 H Waterford AFC Waterford AFC 4:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 03/03/1981 A West Ham United West Ham United 4:1 (2:0)
Quarter-finals 17/03/1981 H West Ham United West Ham United 0:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals 07/04/1981 H Feyenoord Feyenoord 3:0 (2:0)
Semi-finals 21/04/1981 A Feyenoord Feyenoord 0:2 (0:1)
Final 12/05/1981 N FC Carl Zeiss Jena FC Carl Zeiss Jena 2:1 (0:0)
Vysshaya Liga 1980
Round date place Opponent Results
16. Round 03/07/1980 H Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 0:1
17. Round 04/08/1980 A Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 3:0
18. Round 12/08/1980 H Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 1:1
19. Round 16/08/1980 A Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 0:1
20. Round 20/08/1980 H Chernomorets Odessa Chernomorets Odessa 1:0
21. Round 07/09/1980 A Shakhtyor Donetsk Shakhtyor Donetsk 0:3
22. Round 12/09/1980 H Neftchi PFK Neftchi PFK 1:2
23. Round 20/09/1980 H Karpati Lvov Karpati Lvov 2:0
24. Round 23/09/1980 A FK SKA Rostov FK SKA Rostov 1:0
25. Round 26/09/1980 H Lokomotiv Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0
26. Round 05/10/1980 A Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva 1:2
27. Round 09/10/1980 A CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 2:0
28. Round 18/10/1980 H Torpedo Moskva Torpedo Moskva 2:1
29. Round 26/10/1980 A Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva 1:1
30. Round 30/10/1980 A Zenit Leningrad Zenit Leningrad 2:3
31. Round 07/11/1980 H FC Ararat FC Ararat 4:0
32. Round 11/11/1980 A Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty 0:0
33. Round 15/11/1980 H Kuban Krasnodar Kuban Krasnodar 3:0
34. Round 21/11/1980 A Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 1:2
Vysshaya Liga 1981
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 24/03/1981 H Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 1:2
2. Round 27/03/1981 H Zenit Leningrad Zenit Leningrad 3:1
4. Round 31/03/1981 H Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva 3:1
3. Round 03/04/1981 H Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva 0:2
5. Round 16/04/1981 H Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty 2:1
6. Round 27/04/1981 H Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 3:0
7. Round 01/05/1981 A Neftchi PFK Neftchi PFK 0:1
8. Round 04/05/1981 A FK SKA Rostov FK SKA Rostov 1:1
9. Round 07/05/1981 H Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 4:0
11. Round 18/05/1981 A Chernomorets Odessa Chernomorets Odessa 1:1
12. Round 23/05/1981 A Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 0:1
13. Round 02/06/1981 H Torpedo Moskva Torpedo Moskva 0:0
14. Round 05/06/1981 H CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 2:1
15. Round 10/06/1981 A Tavriya Simferopol Tavriya Simferopol 3:0
16. Round 13/06/1981 A Kuban Krasnodar Kuban Krasnodar 1:1
10. Round 19/06/1981 H Shakhtyor Donetsk Shakhtyor Donetsk 1:1
18. Round 23/06/1981 H FC Ararat FC Ararat 3:1
20. Round 10/07/1981 A FC Ararat FC Ararat 4:1
21. Round 18/07/1981 A Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 4:1
22. Round 22/07/1981 A Zenit Leningrad Zenit Leningrad 2:2
23. Round 03/08/1981 A Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva 1:1
24. Round 07/08/1981 A Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva 1:3
25. Round 12/08/1981 A Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 1:0
26. Round 15/08/1981 A Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty 3:1
29. Round 20/08/1981 A Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 0:1
27. Round 25/08/1981 H Neftchi PFK Neftchi PFK 1:1
28. Round 28/08/1981 H FK SKA Rostov FK SKA Rostov 3:0
30. Round 11/09/1981 A Shakhtyor Donetsk Shakhtyor Donetsk 1:4
31. Round 25/09/1981 H Chernomorets Odessa Chernomorets Odessa 1:1
32. Round 11/10/1981 H Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 3:1
33. Round 15/10/1981 A Torpedo Moskva Torpedo Moskva 2:2
34. Round 30/10/1981 A CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 0:1
35. Round 07/11/1981 H Tavriya Simferopol Tavriya Simferopol 5:0
36. Round 10/11/1981 H Kuban Krasnodar Kuban Krasnodar 2:0