Period Manager Country born
29/03/2013 - 30/03/2013 Daniel Tarone Switzerland 26/10/1975
08/03/2011 - 30/06/2017 Jeff Saibene Luxembourg 13/09/1968
01/03/2011 - 06/03/2011 Giorgio Contini Switzerland 04/01/1974
01/03/2011 - 06/03/2011 Roger Zürcher Switzerland 11/09/1967
01/07/2008 - 28/02/2011 Uli Forte Italy 30/04/1974
29/10/2007 - 30/06/2008 Krassimir Balakov Bulgaria 29/03/1966
09/10/2007 - 28/10/2007 René Weiler Switzerland 13/09/1973
14/04/2006 - 08/10/2007 Rolf Fringer Austria 26/01/1957
01/07/2005 - 10/04/2006 Ralf Loose Germany 05/01/1963
01/01/2003 - 07/04/2005 Heinz Peischl Austria 29/12/1963
01/07/1998 - 08/01/2002 Marcel Koller Switzerland 11/11/1960
01/07/1993 - 10/04/1996 Uwe Rapolder Germany 29/05/1958
01/07/1992 - 31/12/1992 Leen Looyen Netherlands 09/07/1947
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1991 Kurt Jara Austria 14/10/1950
01/07/1986 - 15/04/1987 Uwe Klimaschefski Germany 11/12/1938
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1986 Werner Olk Germany 18/01/1938
01/07/1981 - 30/06/1985 Helmuth Johannsen Germany 27/02/1920
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1974 Željko Perušić Croatia 23/03/1937
01/12/1968 - 31/03/1970 Albert Sing Germany 07/04/1917
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1968 René Brodmann Switzerland 25/10/1933
01/07/1966 - 30/06/1967 Stanislav Popescu Romania 00/00/1916
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1966 Otto Pfister Germany 24/11/1937
01/07/1952 - 30/06/1954 Fritz Kerr Austria
01/07/1938 - 30/06/1942 Béla Volentik Hungary 05/12/1907
01/07/1934 - 30/06/1938 Norman Smith England 15/12/1897
01/07/1923 - 30/06/1925 William Townley England 14/02/1866
01/01/1922 - 31/12/1922 Leopold Grundwald Austria 28/10/1891