Period Manager Country born
01/07/2014 - 30/06/2015 Fred Rutten Netherlands 05/12/1962
01/07/2011 - 30/06/2014 Ronald Koeman Netherlands 21/03/1963
01/07/2009 - 12/07/2011 Mario Been Netherlands 11/12/1963
15/01/2009 - 30/06/2009 Leon Vlemmings Netherlands 03/04/1970
01/07/2008 - 14/01/2009 Gertjan Verbeek Netherlands 01/08/1962
01/07/2007 - 31/07/2008 Bert van Marwijk Netherlands 19/05/1952
05/05/2007 - 30/06/2007 Leo Beenhakker Netherlands 02/08/1942
01/07/2005 - 03/05/2007 Erwin Koeman Netherlands 20/09/1961
01/07/2004 - 23/05/2005 Ruud Gullit Netherlands 01/09/1962
01/07/2000 - 30/06/2004 Bert van Marwijk Netherlands 19/05/1952
01/07/1997 - 30/06/2000 Leo Beenhakker Netherlands 02/08/1942
15/10/1995 - 30/06/1997 Arie Haan Netherlands 16/11/1948
03/10/1995 - 14/10/1995 Geert Meijer Netherlands 15/03/1951
01/07/1992 - 02/10/1995 Wim van Hanegem Netherlands 20/02/1944
17/03/1992 - 30/06/1992 Wim Jansen Netherlands 28/10/1946
01/07/1991 - 16/03/1992 Hans Dorjee Netherlands 26/07/1941
16/03/1991 - 30/06/1991 Wim Jansen Netherlands 28/10/1946
01/07/1990 - 30/06/2003 Geert Meijer Netherlands 15/03/1951
01/12/1989 - 15/03/1991 Gunder Bengtsson Sweden 02/02/1946
01/07/1989 - 15/03/1991 Pim Verbeek Netherlands 12/03/1956
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1989 Rob Jacobs Netherlands 15/10/1943
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1988 Rinus Israël Netherlands 19/03/1942
16/11/1984 - 30/06/1986 Ab Fafié Netherlands 04/03/1941
01/07/1983 - 15/11/1984 Thijs Libregts Netherlands 04/01/1941
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1983 Hans Kraay Netherlands 14/10/1936
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1982 Václav Ježek Slovakia 01/10/1923
01/07/1976 - 30/06/1978 Vujadin Boškov Serbia 16/05/1931
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1976 Antoni Brzeżańczyk Poland 19/01/1919
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1975 Wiel Coerver Netherlands 03/12/1924
01/07/1969 - 30/06/1973 Ernst Happel Austria 29/11/1925
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1969 Ben Peeters Netherlands 28/10/1919
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1967 Willy Kment Austria 00/00/1914
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1964 Norberto Höfling Romania 20/06/1924
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1963 Franz Fuchs Austria 25/11/1915
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1961 Jiří Sobotka Czech Republic 06/06/1911
01/07/1955 - 30/06/1956 Richard Kohn Austria 27/02/1888
01/07/1951 - 30/06/1952 Richard Kohn Austria 27/02/1888
01/07/1946 - 30/06/1950 Adriaan Koonings Netherlands 23/12/1895
01/07/1942 - 30/06/1946 Kees Pijl Netherlands 09/06/1897
01/07/1940 - 30/06/1941 Kees van Dijke Netherlands 18/12/1902
01/07/1935 - 30/06/1939 Richard Kohn Austria 27/02/1888