Europa League 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
Group E 15/09/2011 18:00 A Beşiktaş Beşiktaş 1:5 (0:2)
Group E 29/09/2011 20:05 H Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 1:1 (1:1)
Group E 20/10/2011 20:05 A Stoke City Stoke City 0:3 (0:3)
Group E 03/11/2011 18:00 H Stoke City Stoke City 1:2 (0:0)
Group E 01/12/2011 20:05 H Beşiktaş Beşiktaş 2:3 (0:1)
Group E 14/12/2011 18:00 A Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 3:3 (0:2)
Europa League Qual. 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 14/07/2011 18:30 H Khazar Lankaran Khazar Lankaran 3:1 (3:1)
2. Round 21/07/2011 16:30 A Khazar Lankaran Khazar Lankaran 0:0 (0:0)
3. Round 28/07/2011 19:30 A Željezničar Sarajevo Željezničar Sarajevo 2:0 (0:0)
3. Round 04/08/2011 18:30 H Željezničar Sarajevo Željezničar Sarajevo 6:0 (3:0)
Play-offs 18/08/2011 18:30 H Panathinaikos Panathinaikos 3:0 (0:0)
Play-offs 25/08/2011 19:15 A Panathinaikos Panathinaikos 1:2 (0:0)
Ligat ha'Al 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 21/08/2011 18:00 A Hapoel Petach-Tikva Hapoel Petach-Tikva 3:1 (1:1)
2. Round 29/08/2011 18:00 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 4:0 (1:0)
3. Round 10/09/2011 15:00 A Hapoel Rishon Hapoel Rishon 2:0 (1:0)
4. Round 18/09/2011 18:50 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 2:0 (1:0)
5. Round 21/09/2011 17:00 A Ironi Ramat HaSharon Ironi Ramat HaSharon 1:3 (0:2)
6. Round 25/09/2011 18:50 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 4:1 (2:0)
7. Round 03/10/2011 19:50 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:1 (1:1)
8. Round 16/10/2011 19:50 A Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:2 (1:0)
9. Round 23/10/2011 19:50 H Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1:0 (0:0)
10. Round 31/10/2011 18:50 A Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 0:0 (0:0)
11. Round 07/11/2011 18:50 H Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 0:1 (0:0)
12. Round 19/11/2011 15:00 A Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 0:3 (0:1)
13. Round 27/11/2011 18:50 H Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:3 (0:2)
14. Round 04/12/2011 18:00 A Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 0:2 (0:1)
15. Round 10/12/2011 17:00 H Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 1:1 (0:0)
16. Round 17/12/2011 17:30 H Hapoel Petach-Tikva Hapoel Petach-Tikva 1:0 (1:0)
17. Round 25/12/2011 18:50 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 1:2 (1:1)
18. Round 28/12/2011 17:15 H Hapoel Rishon Hapoel Rishon 3:1 (1:0)
19. Round 31/12/2011 15:30 A Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 3:1 (1:1)
20. Round 08/01/2012 18:00 H Ironi Ramat HaSharon Ironi Ramat HaSharon 0:1 (0:1)
21. Round 14/01/2012 17:15 H Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 4:0 (2:0)
22. Round 23/01/2012 18:50 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:2 (1:0)
23. Round 30/01/2012 18:50 H Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:1 (0:1)
24. Round 04/02/2012 15:20 A Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1:2 (0:0)
25. Round 11/02/2012 17:30 H Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 0:1 (0:1)
26. Round 20/02/2012 18:50 A Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 0:0 (0:0)
27. Round 25/02/2012 15:00 H Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 2:0 (0:0)
28. Round 05/03/2012 18:50 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:0 (1:0)
29. Round 11/03/2012 18:00 H Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 2:0 (2:0)
30. Round 17/03/2012 15:00 A Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 0:3 (0:0)
Ligat ha'Al 2012 Playoff
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 24/03/2012 18:00 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:0 (0:0)
2. Round 31/03/2012 17:30 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 5:2 (5:0)
3. Round 14/04/2012 15:30 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 1:1 (1:1)
4. Round 30/04/2012 18:50 H Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 1:0 (0:0)
5. Round 06/05/2012 18:50 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:2 (1:2)
6. Round 09/05/2012 17:00 A Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 3:4 (2:1)
7. Round 12/05/2012 15:00 H Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 3:2 (2:1)
State Cup 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
8. Round 07/02/2012 18:45 A Hapoel Jerusalem Hapoel Jerusalem 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
Toto Cup Al 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
Group C 31/07/2011 18:45 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:2
Group C 07/08/2011 19:00 A Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 2:0
Group C 14/08/2011 19:00 H Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 2:1
Quarter-finals 26/10/2011 18:30 A Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1:3 pso