Period Manager Country born
09/03/2014 - 30/06/2014 Huub Stevens Netherlands 29/11/1953
26/08/2013 - 09/03/2014 Thomas Schneider Germany 24/11/1972
12/12/2010 - 25/08/2013 Bruno Labbadia Germany 08/02/1966
14/10/2010 - 11/12/2010 Jens Keller Germany 24/11/1970
07/12/2009 - 13/10/2010 Christian Gross Switzerland 14/08/1954
21/11/2008 - 06/12/2009 Markus Babbel Germany 08/09/1972
10/02/2006 - 22/11/2008 Armin Veh Germany 01/02/1961
01/07/2005 - 09/02/2006 Giovanni Trapattoni Italy 17/03/1939
01/07/2004 - 03/06/2005 Matthias Sammer Germany 05/09/1967
24/02/2001 - 30/06/2004 Felix Magath Germany 26/07/1953
03/05/1999 - 23/02/2001 Ralf Rangnick Germany 29/06/1958
01/01/1999 - 03/05/1999 Rainer Adrion Germany 10/12/1953
01/12/1998 - 31/12/1998 Wolfgang Rolff Germany 26/12/1959
01/07/1998 - 30/11/1998 Winfried Schäfer Germany 10/01/1950
14/08/1996 - 30/06/1998 Joachim Löw Germany 03/02/1960
01/07/1995 - 14/08/1996 Rolf Fringer Austria 26/01/1957
25/04/1995 - 30/06/1995 Jürgen Sundermann Germany 25/01/1940
15/12/1993 - 25/04/1995 Jürgen Röber Germany 25/12/1953
22/11/1990 - 10/12/1993 Christoph Daum Germany 24/10/1953
27/03/1990 - 19/11/1990 Willi Entenmann Germany 25/09/1943
01/07/1987 - 26/03/1990 Arie Haan Netherlands 16/11/1948
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1987 Egon Coordes Germany 13/07/1944
05/03/1986 - 30/06/1986 Willi Entenmann Germany 25/09/1943
01/07/1985 - 04/03/1986 Otto Barić Croatia 19/06/1933
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1985 Helmut Benthaus Germany 05/06/1935
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1982 Jürgen Sundermann Germany 25/01/1940
01/07/1979 - 30/06/1980 Lothar Buchmann Germany 15/08/1936
01/07/1976 - 30/06/1979 Jürgen Sundermann Germany 25/01/1940
01/04/1976 - 30/06/1976 Karl Bögelein Germany 28/01/1927
01/07/1975 - 31/03/1976 Istvan Sztani Hungary 19/03/1937
14/12/1974 - 30/06/1975 Albert Sing Germany 07/04/1917
02/12/1974 - 13/12/1974 Fritz Millinger Germany 19/09/1935
01/07/1972 - 01/12/1974 Hermann Eppenhoff Germany 19/05/1919
19/04/1972 - 30/06/1972 Karl Bögelein Germany 28/01/1927
01/07/1970 - 18/04/1972 Branko Zebec Croatia 17/05/1929
01/07/1969 - 30/06/1970 Franz Seibold Germany 09/04/1912
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1969 Gunther Baumann Germany 19/01/1921
07/12/1966 - 30/06/1967 Albert Sing Germany 07/04/1917
08/03/1965 - 06/12/1966 Rudi Gutendorf Germany 30/08/1926
25/02/1965 - 07/03/1965 Franz Seibold Germany 09/04/1912
01/05/1960 - 24/02/1965 Kurt Baluses Germany 30/06/1914
01/07/1947 - 30/04/1960 Georg Wurzer Germany 31/01/1907
01/07/1945 - 30/06/1947 Fritz Teufel Germany 06/02/1910
01/07/1939 - 30/06/1941 Josef Pöttinger Germany 16/04/1903
01/07/1936 - 30/06/1939 Lony Seiderer Germany 01/11/1895
01/08/1933 - 30/06/1936 Fritz Teufel Germany 06/02/1910
01/07/1933 - 31/07/1933 Willi Rutz Germany 07/01/1907
01/07/1930 - 30/06/1933 Emil Fritz Germany
01/07/1927 - 30/06/1930 Ludwig Kovacs Germany
01/07/1924 - 30/06/1927 Ted Hanney England 19/01/1889