J1 League 2016 2. Phase
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 02/07/2016 11:00 A Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 3:0 (1:0)
2. Round 09/07/2016 11:00 H Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 3:0 (1:0)
3. Round 13/07/2016 11:00 H Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 3:2 (0:1)
4. Round 17/07/2016 11:00 A Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2:2 (1:0)
5. Round 23/07/2016 11:00 H Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 1:1 (1:0)
6. Round 30/07/2016 11:00 H Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 0:0 (0:0)
7. Round 06/08/2016 11:00 A Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 2:1 (0:0)
8. Round 13/08/2016 11:00 H Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 1:1 (0:0)
9. Round 20/08/2016 11:00 A FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 0:1 (0:1)
10. Round 27/08/2016 11:00 H Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 2:2 (1:1)
11. Round 10/09/2016 10:00 A Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 1:0 (0:0)
12. Round 17/09/2016 06:00 H Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 3:1 (1:0)
13. Round 25/09/2016 11:00 A Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 2:3 (0:1)
14. Round 01/10/2016 08:30 A Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 4:0 (1:0)
15. Round 22/10/2016 06:00 H Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2:2 (1:1)
16. Round 29/10/2016 06:00 A Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 2:2 (0:1)
17. Round 03/11/2016 04:30 A Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds 1:1 (0:0)
J1 League 2017
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 25/02/2017 03:30 H Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds 3:2 (1:0)
2. Round 04/03/2017 10:00 H Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo 3:0 (0:0)
3. Round 10/03/2017 10:00 A Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 0:1 (0:0)
4. Round 18/03/2017 05:00 H Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 1:1 (1:1)
5. Round 01/04/2017 07:00 A Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 0:2 (0:0)
6. Round 08/04/2017 11:00 H Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 2:1 (1:1)
7. Round 16/04/2017 09:00 A Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1:0 (1:0)
8. Round 22/04/2017 07:00 A Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 0:2 (0:2)
9. Round 30/04/2017 09:00 H Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 0:1 (0:0)
10. Round 07/05/2017 09:00 A Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 0:1 (0:1)
11. Round 14/05/2017 06:00 H Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 1:0 (1:0)
12. Round 20/05/2017 06:00 H Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 1:1 (1:0)
13. Round 27/05/2017 06:00 A Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 3:1 (1:0)
14. Round 04/06/2017 09:00 H Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 2:0 (0:0)
15. Round 18/06/2017 10:00 A FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 1:0 (0:0)
16. Round 25/06/2017 10:00 H Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 2:0 (0:0)
17. Round 01/07/2017 11:00 A Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 2:1 (0:0)
18. Round 08/07/2017 11:00 H Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1:1 (0:0)
19. Round 29/07/2017 11:00 H Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 2:2 (2:1)
20. Round 05/08/2017 11:00 A Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 2:0 (0:0)
21. Round 09/08/2017 11:00 A Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo 2:0 (0:0)
22. Round 13/08/2017 11:00 H Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 1:0 (1:0)
23. Round 20/08/2017 10:30 A Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 0:0 (0:0)
24. Round 26/08/2017 11:00 H FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 1:0 (0:0)
25. Round 09/09/2017 11:00 A Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 0:3 (0:1)
26. Round 16/09/2017 11:00 H Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 1:1 (1:0)
27. Round 23/09/2017 10:00 A Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 2:3 (0:1)
28. Round 30/09/2017 11:00 A Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2:1 (0:0)
29. Round 14/10/2017 06:00 H Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 1:1 (0:1)
30. Round 21/10/2017 11:00 H Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 3:2 (2:1)
31. Round 29/10/2017 06:00 A Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 1:2 (1:1)
32. Round 18/11/2017 05:00 H Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1:4 (1:0)
33. Round 26/11/2017 04:00 A Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 2:2 (1:2)
34. Round 02/12/2017 05:00 A Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds 1:0 (0:0)
Emperor's Cup 2016
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 07/09/2016 11:00 H Fukushima United Fukushima United 2:0 aet
3. Round 22/09/2016 08:00 H Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 4:0
Round of 16 12/11/2016 06:00 H Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 1:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 24/12/2016 04:00 H Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals 29/12/2016 04:05 H Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 0:2 (0:1)
Emperor's Cup 2017
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 21/06/2017 11:00 H FC Osaka FC Osaka 3:1 (1:0)
3. Round 12/07/2017 11:00 H Azul Claro Numazu Azul Claro Numazu 4:2 (3:0)
Round of 16 20/09/2017 11:00 H Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3:2 (0:2, 2:2) aet
Quarter-finals 25/10/2017 11:00 H Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 1:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals 23/12/2017 06:05 H Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol -:-
League Cup 2016
Round date place Opponent Results
Quarter-finals 31/08/2016 11:00 A Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 1:2 (0:1)
Quarter-finals 04/09/2016 10:00 H Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 1:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals 05/10/2016 11:00 A Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 0:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals 09/10/2016 06:00 H Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 1:1 (0:0)
League Cup 2017
Round date place Opponent Results
Group B 15/03/2017 10:00 A Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 0:2 (0:1)
Group B 12/04/2017 11:30 H Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 0:2 (0:1)
Group B 26/04/2017 11:30 H Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 4:1 (1:1)
Group B 03/05/2017 06:00 A Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 1:0 (1:0)
Group B 24/05/2017 11:00 A Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 2:1 (0:0)
Group B 31/05/2017 11:00 H Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1:2 (0:1)