Preliminary Gr. A
17/09/2002 19:45 Arsenal FC - Borussia Dortmund 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 AJ Auxerre - PSV Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
25/09/2002 19:45 Borussia Dortmund - AJ Auxerre 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 PSV Eindhoven - Arsenal FC 0:4 (0:1)
02/10/2002 19:45 PSV Eindhoven - Borussia Dortmund 1:3 (0:1)
19:45 AJ Auxerre - Arsenal FC 0:1 (0:0)
22/10/2002 19:45 Borussia Dortmund - PSV Eindhoven 1:1 (1:0)
19:45 Arsenal FC - AJ Auxerre 1:2 (0:2)
30/10/2002 19:45 Borussia Dortmund - Arsenal FC 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 PSV Eindhoven - AJ Auxerre 3:0 (1:0)
12/11/2002 19:45 AJ Auxerre - Borussia Dortmund 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Arsenal FC - PSV Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
Preliminary Gr. B
17/09/2002 19:45 Valencia CF - Liverpool FC 2:0 (2:0)
19:45 FC Basel - Spartak Moskva 2:0 (0:0)
25/09/2002 19:45 Spartak Moskva - Valencia CF 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 Liverpool FC - FC Basel 1:1 (1:1)
02/10/2002 19:45 Liverpool FC - Spartak Moskva 5:0 (3:0)
19:45 Valencia CF - FC Basel 6:2 (4:0)
22/10/2002 17:00 Spartak Moskva - Liverpool FC 1:3 (1:1)
19:45 FC Basel - Valencia CF 2:2 (1:1)
30/10/2002 19:45 Liverpool FC - Valencia CF 0:1 (0:1)
05/11/2002 17:00 Spartak Moskva - FC Basel 0:2 (0:1)
12/11/2002 19:45 Valencia CF - Spartak Moskva 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Basel - Liverpool FC 3:3 (3:0)
Preliminary Gr. C
17/09/2002 19:45 KRC Genk - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 AS Roma - Real Madrid 0:3 (0:1)
25/09/2002 19:45 Real Madrid - KRC Genk 6:0 (2:0)
19:45 AEK Athen - AS Roma 0:0 (0:0)
02/10/2002 19:45 AEK Athen - Real Madrid 3:3 (3:2)
19:45 KRC Genk - AS Roma 0:1 (0:0)
22/10/2002 19:45 Real Madrid - AEK Athen 2:2 (2:0)
19:45 AS Roma - KRC Genk 0:0 (0:0)
30/10/2002 19:45 AEK Athen - KRC Genk 1:1 (1:1)
19:45 Real Madrid - AS Roma 0:1 (0:1)
12/11/2002 19:45 KRC Genk - Real Madrid 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 AS Roma - AEK Athen 1:1 (1:0)
Preliminary Gr. D
17/09/2002 19:45 Rosenborg BK - Inter 2:2 (0:1)
19:45 AFC Ajax - Olympique Lyon 2:1 (2:0)
25/09/2002 19:45 Olympique Lyon - Rosenborg BK 5:0 (4:0)
19:45 Inter - AFC Ajax 1:0 (0:0)
02/10/2002 19:45 Inter - Olympique Lyon 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 Rosenborg BK - AFC Ajax 0:0 (0:0)
22/10/2002 19:45 Olympique Lyon - Inter 3:3 (2:1)
19:45 AFC Ajax - Rosenborg BK 1:1 (1:0)
30/10/2002 19:45 Inter - Rosenborg BK 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 Olympique Lyon - AFC Ajax 0:2 (0:1)
12/11/2002 19:45 Rosenborg BK - Olympique Lyon 1:1 (0:0)
19:45 AFC Ajax - Inter 1:2 (0:0)
Preliminary Gr. E
18/09/2002 19:45 Feyenoord - Juventus 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Dinamo Kiev - Newcastle United 2:0 (1:0)
24/09/2002 19:45 Newcastle United - Feyenoord 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Juventus - Dinamo Kiev 5:0 (2:0)
01/10/2002 19:45 Juventus - Newcastle United 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Feyenoord - Dinamo Kiev 0:0 (0:0)
23/10/2002 19:45 Newcastle United - Juventus 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Dinamo Kiev - Feyenoord 2:0 (1:0)
29/10/2002 19:45 Juventus - Feyenoord 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Newcastle United - Dinamo Kiev 2:1 (0:0)
13/11/2002 19:45 Feyenoord - Newcastle United 2:3 (0:1)
19:45 Dinamo Kiev - Juventus 1:2 (0:0)
Preliminary Gr. F
18/09/2002 19:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Bayer Leverkusen 6:2 (3:1)
19:45 Manchester United - Maccabi Haifa 5:2 (2:1)
24/09/2002 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Manchester United 1:2 (0:2)
19:45 Maccabi Haifa - Olympiakos Piräus 3:0 (1:0)
01/10/2002 19:45 Maccabi Haifa - Bayer Leverkusen 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Manchester United - Olympiakos Piräus 4:0 (2:0)
23/10/2002 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Maccabi Haifa 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Manchester United 2:3 (0:1)
29/10/2002 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Olympiakos Piräus 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Maccabi Haifa - Manchester United 3:0 (1:0)
13/11/2002 19:45 Manchester United - Bayer Leverkusen 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Maccabi Haifa 3:3 (1:3)
Preliminary Gr. G
18/09/2002 19:45 Bayern München - Deportivo La Coruña 2:3 (0:2)
19:45 AC Milan - RC Lens 2:1 (0:0)
24/09/2002 19:45 RC Lens - Bayern München 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - AC Milan 0:4 (0:2)
01/10/2002 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - RC Lens 3:1 (0:1)
19:45 Bayern München - AC Milan 1:2 (0:0)
23/10/2002 19:45 RC Lens - Deportivo La Coruña 3:1 (0:1)
19:45 AC Milan - Bayern München 2:1 (1:1)
29/10/2002 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Bayern München 2:1 (0:0)
19:45 RC Lens - AC Milan 2:1 (1:1)
13/11/2002 19:45 Bayern München - RC Lens 3:3 (2:1)
19:45 AC Milan - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (1:0)
Preliminary Gr. H
18/09/2002 17:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - Galatasaray 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 FC Barcelona - Club Brugge KV 3:2 (3:1)
24/09/2002 19:45 Club Brugge KV - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Galatasaray - FC Barcelona 0:2 (0:1)
01/10/2002 19:45 Galatasaray - Club Brugge KV 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Lokomotiv Moskva - FC Barcelona 1:3 (0:2)
23/10/2002 19:45 Club Brugge KV - Galatasaray 3:1 (1:0)
19:45 FC Barcelona - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
29/10/2002 19:45 Galatasaray - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
19:45 Club Brugge KV - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
13/11/2002 17:45 Lokomotiv Moskva - Club Brugge KV 2:0 (1:0)
17:45 FC Barcelona - Galatasaray 3:1 (2:1)
Intermediate Gr. A
27/11/2002 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - FC Barcelona 1:2 (1:0)
19:45 Newcastle United - Inter 1:4 (0:3)
10/12/2002 19:45 Inter - Bayer Leverkusen 3:2 (2:0)
11/12/2002 19:45 FC Barcelona - Newcastle United 3:1 (2:1)
18/02/2003 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Newcastle United 1:3 (1:3)
19:45 FC Barcelona - Inter 3:0 (2:0)
26/02/2003 19:45 Newcastle United - Bayer Leverkusen 3:1 (3:0)
19:45 Inter - FC Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
11/03/2003 19:45 FC Barcelona - Bayer Leverkusen 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Inter - Newcastle United 2:2 (0:1)
19/03/2003 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Inter 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Newcastle United - FC Barcelona 0:2 (0:0)
Intermediate Gr. B
27/11/2002 19:45 Valencia CF - AFC Ajax 1:1 (0:0)
19:45 AS Roma - Arsenal FC 1:3 (1:1)
10/12/2002 19:45 AFC Ajax - AS Roma 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Arsenal FC - Valencia CF 0:0 (0:0)
18/02/2003 19:45 Arsenal FC - AFC Ajax 1:1 (1:1)
19:45 AS Roma - Valencia CF 0:1 (0:0)
26/02/2003 19:45 AFC Ajax - Arsenal FC 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Valencia CF - AS Roma 0:3 (0:3)
11/03/2003 19:45 AFC Ajax - Valencia CF 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Arsenal FC - AS Roma 1:1 (1:1)
19/03/2003 19:45 AS Roma - AFC Ajax 1:1 (1:1)
19:45 Valencia CF - Arsenal FC 2:1 (1:0)
Intermediate Gr. C
26/11/2002 17:30 Lokomotiv Moskva - Borussia Dortmund 1:2 (1:2)
19:45 AC Milan - Real Madrid 1:0 (1:0)
11/12/2002 19:45 Borussia Dortmund - AC Milan 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Real Madrid - Lokomotiv Moskva 2:2 (1:0)
19/02/2003 19:45 AC Milan - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Real Madrid - Borussia Dortmund 2:1 (1:1)
25/02/2003 17:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - AC Milan 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Borussia Dortmund - Real Madrid 1:1 (1:0)
12/03/2003 19:45 Real Madrid - AC Milan 3:1 (1:0)
19:45 Borussia Dortmund - Lokomotiv Moskva 3:0 (1:0)
18/03/2003 17:30 AC Milan - Borussia Dortmund 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 Lokomotiv Moskva - Real Madrid 0:1 (0:1)
Intermediate Gr. D
26/11/2002 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Juventus 2:2 (2:1)
19:45 FC Basel - Manchester United 1:3 (1:0)
11/12/2002 19:45 Manchester United - Deportivo La Coruña 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Juventus - FC Basel 4:0 (3:0)
19/02/2003 19:45 FC Basel - Deportivo La Coruña 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Manchester United - Juventus 2:1 (1:0)
25/02/2003 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - FC Basel 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Juventus - Manchester United 0:3 (0:2)
12/03/2003 19:45 Juventus - Deportivo La Coruña 3:2 (1:1)
19:45 Manchester United - FC Basel 1:1 (0:1)
18/03/2003 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Manchester United 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Basel - Juventus 2:1 (1:1)
Quarter-finals
08/04/2003 19:45 Real Madrid - Manchester United 3:1 (2:0)
19:45 AFC Ajax - AC Milan 0:0 (0:0)
09/04/2003 19:45 Inter - Valencia CF 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Juventus - FC Barcelona 1:1 (1:0)
22/04/2003 19:45 Valencia CF - Inter 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 FC Barcelona - Juventus 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
23/04/2003 19:45 Manchester United - Real Madrid 4:3 (1:1)
19:45 AC Milan - AFC Ajax 3:2 (1:0)
Semi-finals
06/05/2003 19:45 Real Madrid - Juventus 2:1 (1:1)
07/05/2003 19:45 AC Milan - Inter 0:0 (0:0)
13/05/2003 19:45 Inter - AC Milan 1:1 (0:1)
14/05/2003 19:45 Juventus - Real Madrid 3:1 (2:0)
Final
28/05/2003 19:45 Juventus - AC Milan 2:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso