1. Round
12/11/2004 19:45 Bristol City - Brentford FC 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Port Vale FC - Kidderminster Harriers 3:1 (0:1)
19:45 Southend United - Luton Town 0:3 (0:3)
13/11/2004 15:00 Aldershot Town - Canvey Island 4:0 (0:0)
15:00 Barnet FC - Bath City 1:2 (0:0)
15:00 Billericay - Stevenage Borough FC 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Blackpool FC - Tamworth FC 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Boston United - AFC Hornchurch 5:2 (0:1)
15:00 Bradford City - Rushden & Diamonds 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Bristol Rovers - Carlisle United 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Bury FC - Vauxhall Motors 5:2 (4:0)
15:00 Cambridge City - Leigh RMI 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 Darlington FC - Yeovil Town 3:3 (1:0)
15:00 Exeter City - Grimsby Town 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Forest Green Rovers - AFC Bournemouth 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Halifax Town - Cambridge United 3:1 (1:1)
15:00 Hartlepool United - Lincoln City 3:0 (3:0)
15:00 Hayes - Wrexham AFC 0:4 (0:3)
15:00 Hinckley United - Torquay United 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Histon FC - Shrewsbury Town 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Hull City - Morecambe FC 3:2 (1:1)
15:00 Leyton Orient - Dagenham & Redbridge 3:1 (2:0)
15:00 Mansfield Town - Colchester United 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Lancaster City 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Northampton Town - Barnsley FC 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Notts County - Woking FC 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 Rochdale AFC - Oxford United 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 Scunthorpe United - Chesterfield FC 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Slough Town - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 Southport FC - Hereford United 1:3 (0:1)
15:00 Stafford Rangers - Chester City 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Stockport County - Huddersfield Town 3:1 (3:0)
15:00 Swindon Town - Sheffield Wednesday 4:1 (1:0)
15:00 Tiverton - Doncaster Rovers 1:3 (0:2)
15:00 Alfreton Town - Macclesfield Town 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Wycombe Wanderers - Coalville Town 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Yeading - Halesowen Town FC 2:1 (2:1)
14/11/2004 14:00 Cheltenham Town - Swansea City 1:3 (0:1)
14:00 Thurrock FC - Oldham Athletic 0:1 (0:0)
23/11/2004 19:45 Carlisle United - Bristol Rovers 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
19:45 Colchester United - Mansfield Town 4:1 (2:0)
19:45 Macclesfield Town - Alfreton Town 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Yeovil Town - Darlington FC 1:0 (0:0)
24/11/2004 19:45 AFC Bournemouth - Forest Green Rovers 3:1 (1:0)
25/11/2004 19:45 Brentford FC - Bristol City 4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
2. Round
03/12/2004 19:30 Scunthorpe United - Wrexham AFC 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Cambridge City - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:1)
04/12/2004 13:00 Northampton Town - Bury FC 1:0 (1:0)
13:30 Histon FC - Yeovil Town 1:3 (0:0)
15:00 Blackpool FC - Port Vale FC 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 AFC Bournemouth - Carlisle United 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 Exeter City - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Halifax Town - Chester City 1:3 (0:1)
15:00 Hartlepool United - Aldershot Town 5:1 (2:1)
15:00 Hereford United - Boston United 2:3 (1:1)
15:00 Hull City - Macclesfield Town 4:0 (3:0)
15:00 Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Peterborough United - Bath City 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Rushden & Diamonds - Colchester United 2:5 (0:3)
15:00 Slough Town - Yeading 1:3 (1:1)
15:00 Stevenage Borough FC - Rochdale AFC 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Stockport County - Swansea City 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Swindon Town - Notts County 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Wycombe Wanderers - Luton Town 0:3 (0:1)
05/12/2004 14:00 Hinckley United - Brentford FC 0:0 (0:0)
14/12/2004 19:45 Brentford FC - Hinckley United 2:1 (0:0)
19:45 Swansea City - Stockport County 2:1 (0:0)
15/12/2004 19:45 Notts County - Swindon Town 2:0 (1:0)
3. Round
08/01/2005 12:30 Sheffield United - Aston Villa 3:1 (0:0)
13:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Millwall FC 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Birmingham City - Leeds United 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 AFC Bournemouth - Chester City 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Cardiff City - Blackburn Rovers 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Charlton Athletic - Rochdale AFC 4:1 (2:0)
15:00 Chelsea FC - Scunthorpe United 3:1 (1:1)
15:00 Coventry City - Crewe Alexandra 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 Derby County - Wigan Athletic 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 Hartlepool United - Boston United 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Hull City - Colchester United 0:2 (0:2)
15:00 Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers 1:3 (0:0)
15:00 Leicester City - Blackpool FC 2:2 (1:1)
15:00 Luton Town - Brentford FC 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Manchester United - Exeter City 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Peterborough United 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Northampton Town - Southampton FC 1:3 (1:2)
15:00 Notts County - Middlesbrough FC 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Oldham Athletic - Manchester City 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Portsmouth FC - Gillingham FC 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Queens Park Rangers - Nottingham Forest 0:3 (0:2)
15:00 Reading FC - Swansea City 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Rotherham United - Yeovil Town 0:3 (0:0)
15:00 Sunderland AFC - Crystal Palace 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Watford FC - Fulham FC 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 West Ham United - Norwich City 1:0 (0:0)
17:30 Plymouth Argyle - Everton FC 1:3 (1:2)
09/01/2005 13:45 Yeading - Newcastle United 0:2 (0:0)
14:00 Arsenal FC - Stoke City 2:1 (0:1)
18/01/2005 19:45 Burnley FC - Liverpool FC 1:0 (0:0)
17/01/2005 19:45 Swansea City - Reading FC 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
18/01/2005 19:45 Blackpool FC - Leicester City 0:1 (0:1)
19/01/2005 19:45 Boston United - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Exeter City - Manchester United 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Fulham FC - Watford FC 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Blackburn Rovers - Cardiff City 3:2 (2:1)
4. Round
29/01/2005 12:30 Southampton FC - Portsmouth FC 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 West Ham United - Sheffield United 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Arsenal FC - Wolverhampton Wanderers 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 Everton FC - Sunderland AFC 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 Nottingham Forest - Peterborough United 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 West Bromwich Albion - Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Newcastle United - Coventry City 3:1 (2:1)
15:00 Charlton Athletic - Yeovil Town 3:2 (1:1)
15:00 Burnley FC - AFC Bournemouth 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Reading FC - Leicester City 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Brentford FC - Hartlepool United 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Blackburn Rovers - Colchester United 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 Derby County - Fulham FC 1:1 (0:0)
17:20 Manchester United - Middlesbrough FC 3:0 (1:0)
30/01/2005 13:45 Oldham Athletic - Bolton Wanderers 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Chelsea FC - Birmingham City 2:0 (1:0)
12/02/2005 15:00 Fulham FC - Derby County 4:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
15:00 Hartlepool United - Brentford FC 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 Tottenham Hotspur - West Bromwich Albion 3:1 (1:1)
13/02/2005 16:00 Sheffield United - West Ham United 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Round of 16
19/02/2005 12:30 Arsenal FC - Sheffield United 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Charlton Athletic - Leicester City 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Bolton Wanderers - Fulham FC 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Southampton FC - Brentford FC 2:2 (2:1)
17:30 Everton FC - Manchester United 0:2 (0:1)
20/02/2005 13:40 Burnley FC - Blackburn Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Newcastle United - Chelsea FC 1:0 (1:0)
01/03/2005 19:45 Brentford FC - Southampton FC 1:3 (1:1)
20:00 Blackburn Rovers - Burnley FC 2:1 (1:1)
20:05 Sheffield United - Arsenal FC 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
02/03/2005 19:45 Nottingham Forest - Tottenham Hotspur 0:3 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
12/03/2005 12:15 Bolton Wanderers - Arsenal FC 0:1 (0:1)
17:15 Southampton FC - Manchester United 0:4 (0:2)
13/03/2005 13:05 Blackburn Rovers - Leicester City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Newcastle United - Tottenham Hotspur 1:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals
16/04/2005 12:15 Arsenal FC - Blackburn Rovers 3:0 (1:0)
17/04/2005 14:00 Newcastle United - Manchester United 1:4 (0:2)
Final
21/05/2005 15:00 Arsenal FC - Manchester United 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso