1. Round
09/10/2001 19:00 SD Lemona - Celta Vigo 2:3 (2:0, 2:2) aet
10/10/2001 UD Logroñés - Real Zaragoza 5:4 pso
19:00 Amurrio Club - Athletic Bilbao 1:3 (1:1)
19:30 CD Leonesa - Racing Santander 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Racing Ferrol - Burgos CF 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Gimnàstic - SD Eibar 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 CD Ourense - Real Valladolid 3:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:45 UD Salamanca - CD Numancia 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Atlético Madrid - Rayo Vallecano 1:3 (1:2)
19:45 UE Lleida - Espanyol Barcelona 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 CD Díter Zafra - RCD Mallorca 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 CE L'Hospitalet - Real Sociedad 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Getafe CF - Villarreal CF 1:2 (1:2)
20:00 Sporting Gijón - Real Oviedo 4:2 (3:1)
20:00 Albacete - Elche CF 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Levante UD - CD Leganés 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Cádiz CF - Málaga CF 1:2 (0:1)
20:00 Real Jaén - Xerez CD 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Polideportivo Ejido - Recreativo Huelva 1:2 (0:1)
20:00 CF Extremadura - CD Badajoz 2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:15 Córdoba CF - Real Murcia 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:30 Novelda CF - Valencia CF 3:0 dec.
20:30 Ciudad de Murcia - Sevilla FC 2:1 (1:0)
20:30 AD Ceuta - Real Betis 4:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
21:00 UD Pájara Playas - Real Madrid 0:4 (0:1)
21:00 UD Vecindario - UD Las Palmas 1:2 (1:0)
21:00 UD Lanzarote - CD Tenerife 5:1 (2:1)
07/11/2001 19:30 Marino de Luanco - Deportivo La Coruña 1:4 (1:3)
19:45 SD Compostela - CD Alavés 1:2 (1:1)
20:00 UE Figueres - FC Barcelona 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:00 UDA Gramenet - CA Osasuna 1:2 (1:1)
2. Round
27/11/2001 20:00 UE Figueres - CA Osasuna 4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 Novelda CF - UD Las Palmas 1:0 (0:0)
28/11/2001 19:30 Racing Ferrol - Real Valladolid 1:2 (1:0)
19:45 UD Salamanca - Celta Vigo 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
19:45 Sporting Gijón - CD Alavés 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 UD Logroñés - CE L'Hospitalet 0:3 (0:3)
20:00 CD Leonesa - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 CD Toledo - Athletic Bilbao 2:3 (1:1, 2:2) aet
20:00 Albacete - Rayo Vallecano 1:3 (0:2)
20:00 Córdoba CF - Real Jaén 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 CD Badajoz - Recreativo Huelva 5:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 UD Lanzarote - Real Madrid 1:3 (1:1)
20:30 AD Ceuta - RCD Mallorca 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
29/11/2001 19:30 UE Lleida - Gimnàstic 1:2 (0:1)
20:30 Levante UD - Villarreal CF 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) pso
20:30 Ciudad de Murcia - Málaga CF 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Round of 16
11/12/2001 CE L'Hospitalet - Deportivo La Coruña dnp
12/12/2001 19:30 Gimnàstic - Real Madrid 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 CD Badajoz - Real Valladolid 1:3 (1:1)
19:45 UD Salamanca - Athletic Bilbao 2:2 (0:2)
19:45 Sporting Gijón - Villarreal CF 2:4 (1:1)
20:00 UE Figueres - Novelda CF 2:1 (0:0)
20:00 Córdoba CF - RCD Mallorca 2:1 (1:0)
20:30 Ciudad de Murcia - Rayo Vallecano 0:0 (0:0)
18/12/2001 20:30 Real Madrid - Gimnàstic 4:2 (3:2)
19/12/2001 Deportivo La Coruña - CE L'Hospitalet dnp
19:15 Athletic Bilbao - UD Salamanca 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 RCD Mallorca - Córdoba CF 1:1 (1:0)
19:45 Real Valladolid - CD Badajoz 3:0 (0:0)
20:00 Villarreal CF - Sporting Gijón 3:1 (1:1)
20:00 Rayo Vallecano - Ciudad de Murcia 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Novelda CF - UE Figueres 0:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
08/01/2002 20:30 Real Madrid - Rayo Vallecano 4:0 (1:0)
09/01/2002 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Real Valladolid 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Villarreal CF - Athletic Bilbao 0:2 (0:2)
20:30 Córdoba CF - UE Figueres 0:2 (0:0)
15/01/2002 20:30 Athletic Bilbao - Villarreal CF 1:0 (1:0)
16/01/2002 20:00 Rayo Vallecano - Real Madrid 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 UE Figueres - Córdoba CF 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Real Valladolid - Deportivo La Coruña 2:1 (2:0, 2:0) aet
Semi-finals
23/01/2002 19:15 Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid 2:1 (0:1)
24/01/2002 20:30 UE Figueres - Deportivo La Coruña 0:1 (0:1)
30/01/2002 20:15 Deportivo La Coruña - UE Figueres 1:1 (1:0)
31/01/2002 20:30 Real Madrid - Athletic Bilbao 3:0 (0:0)
Final
06/03/2002 20:00 Real Madrid - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (0:2)