1. Round
08/09/2002 19:30 UD Salamanca - Racing Ferrol 0:4 (0:3)
10/09/2002 19:00 SD Lemona - CA Osasuna 0:3 (0:1)
20:00 SD Compostela - Real Oviedo 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 Hércules CF - Villarreal CF 2:1 (1:0)
11/09/2002 18:00 Terrassa CF - Levante UD 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 UDA Gramenet - RCD Mallorca 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Palamós CF - Elche CF 6:1 (3:0)
18:30 Novelda CF - FC Barcelona 3:2 (0:1)
19:30 Barakaldo CF - CD Alavés 1:3 (0:0, 1:1) aet
19:30 Amurrio Club - Athletic Bilbao 1:2 (1:1)
19:30 Real Unión - Racing Santander 3:2 (1:2)
19:30 Burgos CF - Celta Vigo 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 UD Lanzarote - Atlético Madrid 1:2 (1:1)
19:45 Real Zaragoza - Real Sociedad 3:1 (2:1)
19:45 CD Numancia - CD Tenerife 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Sporting Gijón - Real Valladolid 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 CD Leonesa - Rayo Vallecano 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
20:00 Getafe CF - UD Las Palmas 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet
20:00 Motril CF - CD Badajoz 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:00 Alicante CF - Espanyol Barcelona 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Gimnàstic - Valencia CF 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:00 CF Extremadura - Málaga CF 1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:15 UD SS Reyes - Real Madrid 1:8 (1:3)
20:30 CP Cacereño - Xerez CD 0:2 (0:0)
20:30 Real Jaén - Sevilla FC 0:3 (0:0)
20:30 CD Linares - CD Leganés 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Jerez CF - Real Betis 0:3 (0:1)
20:30 UD Almería - Córdoba CF 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
20:30 Albacete - SD Eibar 1:2 (0:1)
21:00 CD Corralejo - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (1:1)
18/09/2002 19:45 Real Murcia - Polideportivo Ejido 1:0 (0:0)
09/10/2002 20:00 CD Villanueva - Recreativo Huelva 1:2 (0:1)
2. Round
05/11/2002 19:00 Novelda CF - Terrassa CF 0:3 (0:0)
19:00 Hércules CF - RCD Mallorca 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 Racing Ferrol - Deportivo La Coruña 3:4 (1:1)
06/11/2002 19:30 Real Unión - Athletic Bilbao 2:1 (0:1)
19:30 SD Eibar - CA Osasuna 6:7 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:30 Palamós CF - Real Betis 3:6 (2:1, 3:3) aet
19:45 Real Oviedo - Real Madrid 0:4 (0:2)
19:45 Getafe CF - Real Valladolid 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
20:00 CD Leonesa - Atlético Madrid 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 Xerez CD - Málaga CF 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Real Zaragoza - CD Alavés 1:2 (0:2)
20:15 Real Murcia - CD Badajoz 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 CD Linares - Sevilla FC 1:2 (0:0)
20:30 UD Almería - Recreativo Huelva 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Alicante CF - Valencia CF 5:4 (0:0, 1:1, 3:3) pso
07/11/2002 20:30 CD Numancia - Celta Vigo 1:0 (1:0)
Round of 16
07/01/2003 20:30 Alicante CF - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (1:0)
08/01/2003 19:15 Real Unión - CA Osasuna 0:4 (0:2)
20:00 Real Murcia - CD Alavés 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 RCD Mallorca - Real Valladolid 2:2 (1:1)
20:00 Terrassa CF - Real Madrid 3:3 (0:1)
20:00 CD Numancia - Sevilla FC 1:3 (0:1)
20:00 Real Betis - Recreativo Huelva 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Xerez CD - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:1)
14/01/2003 20:30 Real Madrid - Terrassa CF 4:2 (2:0)
15/01/2003 19:30 CD Alavés - Real Murcia 1:2 (0:0)
19:30 CA Osasuna - Real Unión 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Alicante CF 4:1 (2:1)
20:00 Real Valladolid - RCD Mallorca 1:4 (0:3)
20:00 Sevilla FC - CD Numancia 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Recreativo Huelva - Real Betis 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Atlético Madrid - Xerez CD 3:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
22/01/2003 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Real Murcia 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Sevilla FC - CA Osasuna 1:1 (1:1)
20:00 Recreativo Huelva - Atlético Madrid 1:0 (0:0)
23/01/2003 20:30 Real Madrid - RCD Mallorca 1:1 (1:0)
28/01/2003 20:30 Atlético Madrid - Recreativo Huelva 0:0 (0:0)
29/01/2003 20:00 RCD Mallorca - Real Madrid 4:0 (3:0)
20:00 CA Osasuna - Sevilla FC 3:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
30/01/2003 20:30 Real Murcia - Deportivo La Coruña 4:3 (1:2)
Semi-finals
05/02/2003 20:30 Deportivo La Coruña - RCD Mallorca 2:3 (0:1)
06/02/2003 20:30 Recreativo Huelva - CA Osasuna 2:0 (1:0)
05/03/2003 19:30 CA Osasuna - Recreativo Huelva 2:2 (2:0)
20:30 RCD Mallorca - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (0:1)
Final
28/06/2003 20:00 RCD Mallorca - Recreativo Huelva 3:0 (1:0)