1. Round
26/10/2004 19:30 CCD Cerceda - Deportivo La Coruña 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 CD Castellón - CA Osasuna 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 CD Leganés - Real Madrid 1:2 (0:1)
27/10/2004 18:00 Terrassa CF - Espanyol Barcelona 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:00 Amurrio Club - Racing Santander 2:3 (0:1, 2:2) aet
19:00 CD Mirandés - UD Salamanca 3:2 (0:2, 2:2) aet
19:00 CF Badalona - Levante UD 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:30 CD Ourense - Atlético Madrid 0:3 (0:2)
19:30 Gimnástica Segoviana - Athletic Bilbao 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 CD Leonesa - CD Alavés 4:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:30 SD Eibar - Real Valladolid 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:30 Gimnàstic - Real Zaragoza 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 CD Recreación de La Rioja - CD Numancia 0:3 (0:3)
19:45 Burgos CF - Real Sociedad 1:3 (0:0)
19:45 UE Lleida - Valencia CF 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Sporting Gijón - Elche CF 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 Algeciras CF - Sevilla FC 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Don Benito - Málaga CF 0:2 (0:1)
20:00 Xerez CD - Ciudad de Murcia 0:1 (0:1)
20:15 Lorca Deportiva - Real Murcia 4:1 (3:0)
20:30 Rayo Vallecano - RCD Mallorca 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:30 CD Alcalá - Real Betis 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 AD Ceuta - Albacete 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:30 Cádiz CF - Polideportivo Ejido 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 CD Tenerife - Celta Vigo 3:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet
20:45 UDA Gramenet - FC Barcelona 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
21:00 UD Las Palmas - Getafe CF 0:1 (0:1)
21:00 UD Lanzarote - Racing Ferrol 3:2 (1:0)
21:00 UD Vecindario - Pontevedra CF 2:3 (0:1, 1:1) aet
28/10/2004 19:45 Girona FC - Villarreal CF 2:1 (0:0)
03/11/2004 20:00 Córdoba CF - UD Almería 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
04/11/2004 20:00 UB Conquense - Recreativo Huelva 0:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet
2. Round
10/11/2004 19:30 Pontevedra CF - Getafe CF 1:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet
19:30 CD Mirandés - Real Sociedad 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:30 Real Valladolid - Racing Santander 2:1 (0:1)
19:30 Cádiz CF - Real Betis 0:2 (0:1)
19:30 Elche CF - Deportivo La Coruña 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Girona FC - CA Osasuna 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:00 UD Lanzarote - RCD Mallorca 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 CD Leonesa - Athletic Bilbao 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) aet
20:00 UDA Gramenet - Levante UD 2:1 (0:1)
20:00 Terrassa CF - UE Lleida 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 2:2) pso
20:00 Recreativo Huelva - Albacete 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:00 Córdoba CF - CD Numancia 3:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:15 Ciudad de Murcia - Sevilla FC 1:2 (0:1)
20:30 Lorca Deportiva - Málaga CF 5:2 (0:1, 2:2) aet
21:30 CD Tenerife - Real Madrid 1:2 (1:1, 1:1) aet
11/11/2004 20:00 Gimnàstic - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
Round of 16
11/01/2005 19:30 UDA Gramenet - UE Lleida 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Recreativo Huelva - Sevilla FC 0:2 (0:0)
12/01/2005 19:00 CD Mirandés - Real Betis 1:3 (0:0)
19:00 CA Osasuna - Getafe CF 2:0 (0:0)
19:30 Elche CF - CD Numancia 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Lorca Deportiva - Atlético Madrid 1:3 (0:1)
21:00 UD Lanzarote - Athletic Bilbao 2:1 (2:1)
13/01/2005 20:00 Real Valladolid - Real Madrid 0:0 (0:0)
18/01/2005 19:30 UE Lleida - UDA Gramenet 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Sevilla FC - Recreativo Huelva 2:1 (0:1)
19/01/2005 19:00 CD Numancia - Elche CF 5:3 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
19:00 Real Betis - CD Mirandés 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Getafe CF - CA Osasuna 3:2 (2:1)
20:30 Athletic Bilbao - UD Lanzarote 6:0 (2:0)
20:30 Real Madrid - Real Valladolid 1:1 (0:0)
20/01/2005 20:00 Atlético Madrid - Lorca Deportiva 2:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
25/01/2005 20:00 Athletic Bilbao - Real Valladolid 3:2 (1:1)
26/01/2005 20:00 Sevilla FC - CA Osasuna 2:1 (1:1)
27/01/2005 20:00 UDA Gramenet - Real Betis 2:2 (1:1)
02/02/2005 19:00 CD Numancia - Atlético Madrid 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 CA Osasuna - Sevilla FC 3:1 (1:0)
20:00 Real Betis - UDA Gramenet 4:3 (2:0)
03/02/2005 19:00 Real Valladolid - Athletic Bilbao 0:1 (0:0)
16/02/2005 20:00 Atlético Madrid - CD Numancia 1:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals
20/04/2005 20:00 CA Osasuna - Atlético Madrid 1:0 (1:0)
21/04/2005 20:00 Real Betis - Athletic Bilbao 0:0 (0:0)
11/05/2005 20:00 Athletic Bilbao - Real Betis 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
12/05/2005 20:00 Atlético Madrid - CA Osasuna 0:0 (0:0)
Final
11/06/2005 20:00 Real Betis - CA Osasuna 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet