1. Round
09/08/2008 15:00 Novara Calcio - Real Marcianise Calcio 3:1
16:00 Legnano - Benevento Calcio 1:3
16:00 Foligno Calcio - US Pergocrema 3:2
16:30 Sorrento Calcio - USD Castelsardo 3:1
19:00 AC Mezzocorona - Pescara Calcio 0:2
19:30 AC Pro Sesto - SS Tritium 1908 2:0
19:30 FC Crotone - Renato Curi Angolana 2:0
19:30 US Foggia - SS Barletta Calcio 0:2
19:30 US Cremonese - AC Reggiana 0:3
19:30 AC Arezzo - Portogruaro Summaga 1:4
19:30 Calcio Padova - US Pontedera 8:0
19:45 Gallipoli - Bacoli Sibilla 3:2
19:45 Ravenna Calcio - Polisportiva Castellarano 5:1
19:45 AC Monza Brianza - Celano FC 5:4 pso
19:45 Perugia Calcio - AC Lumezzane 1:0
19:45 AC Cesena - AC Chioggia 3:1
10/08/2008 16:00 Taranto Sport - Bassano Virtus 1:2
19:30 Cavese - AS Biellese 3:1
2. Round
16/08/2008 19:00 UC AlbinoLeffe - Pescara Calcio 6:5 pso
19:30 Parma FC - Portogruaro Summaga 3:2 aet
19:45 AS Bari - Bassano Virtus 2:0
17/08/2008 16:00 SS Barletta Calcio - Sassuolo Calcio 1:3
17:00 Piacenza Calcio - Calcio Padova 0:1
19:30 AC Mantova - Gallipoli 1:0
19:30 Pisa Calcio - AS Cittadella 1:2
19:30 Empoli FC - Ancona Calcio 2:0
19:30 US Grosseto FC - Cavese 4:2
19:30 Treviso FBC - Benevento Calcio 6:7 pso
19:30 Brescia Calcio - Foligno Calcio 2:1
19:30 AC Pro Sesto - Modena FC 0:1
19:45 Rimini Calcio - Ravenna Calcio 2:4 pso
19:45 Vicenza Calcio - AC Monza Brianza 3:0
19:45 Ascoli Calcio - Perugia Calcio 3:1
19:45 Unione Triestina - Sorrento Calcio 2:1
19:45 Frosinone Calcio - FC Crotone 0:2
19:45 AS Livorno - Novara Calcio 3:0
20:00 US Salernitana 1919 - AC Cesena 3:1
20/08/2008 19:30 US Avellino - AC Reggiana 0:1
3. Round
23/08/2008 14:00 AC Siena - UC AlbinoLeffe 4:0
14:30 Atalanta - Modena FC 2:1
16:30 AS Cittadella - Empoli FC 0:1
18:00 US Lecce - US Salernitana 1919 0:1
19:30 US Palermo - Ravenna Calcio 1:2
19:30 Reggina Calcio - US Grosseto FC 3:0
19:30 Cagliari Calcio - Unione Triestina 1:0
19:30 FC Crotone - AS Livorno 0:3
19:30 Calcio Catania - Parma FC 2:1 aet
19:30 Chievo Verona - Calcio Padova 1:2
19:45 Bologna FC - Vicenza Calcio 2:0
19:45 Ascoli Calcio - AS Bari 1:0
19:45 Lazio Roma - Benevento Calcio 5:1
19:45 Torino FC - Brescia Calcio 2:1 aet
24/08/2008 15:00 Genoa CFC - AC Mantova 3:1
16:00 Sassuolo Calcio - AC Reggiana 1:0
4. Round
17/09/2008 17:30 AC Siena - Empoli FC 0:2
20:00 Reggina Calcio - Cagliari Calcio 4:0
20:00 Calcio Catania - Calcio Padova 4:0
30/09/2008 19:30 US Salernitana 1919 - Sassuolo Calcio 6:5 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
01/10/2008 14:00 Bologna FC - Ascoli Calcio 1:0
19:30 Lazio Roma - Atalanta 2:0
19:30 Torino FC - AS Livorno 3:2 aet
02/10/2008 17:00 Genoa CFC - Ravenna Calcio 2:1
Round of 16
12/11/2008 14:00 Udinese Calcio - Reggina Calcio 8:7 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
18:30 Sampdoria - Empoli FC 2:1
20:00 SSC Napoli - US Salernitana 1919 3:1
03/12/2008 19:45 AC Milan - Lazio Roma 1:2 aet
17/12/2008 16:00 ACF Fiorentina - Torino FC 0:1
20:00 AS Roma - Bologna FC 2:0
13/01/2009 20:00 Inter - Genoa CFC 3:1 aet
14/01/2009 19:45 Juventus - Calcio Catania 3:0
Quarter-finals
21/01/2009 17:00 Udinese Calcio - Sampdoria 1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:45 Inter - AS Roma 2:1
22/01/2009 20:00 Lazio Roma - Torino FC 3:1
04/02/2009 19:45 Juventus - SSC Napoli 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
Semi-finals
03/03/2009 19:45 Lazio Roma - Juventus 2:1
04/03/2009 19:45 Sampdoria - Inter 3:0
22/04/2009 19:45 Juventus - Lazio Roma 1:2
23/04/2009 19:45 Inter - Sampdoria 1:0
Final
13/05/2009 19:45 Lazio Roma - Sampdoria 6:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso