1. Round
06/08/2011 16:00 Piacenza Calcio - US Pontedera 3:0 (0:0)
16:00 Spezia Calcio - Valle d'Aoste Calcio 3:0
19:30 Taranto FC - AC FeralpiSalò 2:1 (0:0)
07/08/2011 15:00 US Alessandria 1912 - Casertana FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 SS Barletta Calcio - Carrarese Calcio 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Calcio Como - AC Prato 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 US Foggia - Trapani Calcio 3:0 (0:0)
16:00 AC Lumezzane - Aurora Pro Patria 4:1 (0:0)
17:00 Benevento Calcio - SS Tritium 1908 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
17:00 Virtus Lanciano - AS Castel Rigone 1:2 (0:0)
17:00 Latina Calcio - L'Aquila Calcio 0:1
17:00 Portogruaro Summaga - AS Avellino 0:3
17:00 Unione Triestina - AC Voghera 2:0 (0:0)
19:30 Frosinone Calcio - Pomigliano 3:0
19:30 AC Pisa - Bacoli Sibilla 3:0
19:30 US Siracusa - Teramo Calcio 1:0
19:45 AC Reggiana - Carpi FC 1:2 (0:0)
19:45 Sorrento Calcio - Polisportiva Tamai 4:1
2. Round
13/08/2011 16:00 AS Cittadella - AC Pisa 3:2 (1:2, 2:2) aet
16:30 Modena FC - Frosinone Calcio 4:0 (4:0)
17:00 Brescia Calcio - L'Aquila Calcio 5:0 (2:0)
19:45 AS Livorno - US Siracusa 3:1 (1:1)
19:45 Reggina Calcio - Carrarese Calcio 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Torino FC - AC Lumezzane 1:0 (0:0)
14/08/2011 16:00 Sassuolo Calcio - SS Juve Stabia 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Vicenza Calcio - Hellas Verona 1:2 (0:1)
16:30 Pescara Calcio - Unione Triestina 9:10 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
17:00 UC AlbinoLeffe - AS Castel Rigone 2:1 (1:1)
17:00 Ascoli Calcio - Taranto FC 3:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet
19:00 AS Varese 1910 - AS Avellino 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Empoli FC - Piacenza Calcio 4:1 (1:1)
19:30 Calcio Padova - Carpi FC 4:2 (3:1)
19:45 AS Bari - Spezia Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 FC Crotone - Sorrento Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 US Grosseto FC - AC Prato 3:2 (0:2)
19:45 AS Gubbio - Benevento Calcio 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 ASG Nocerina - US Foggia 2:0 (2:0)
19:45 Sampdoria - US Alessandria 1912 3:2 (1:0, 2:2) aet
3. Round
20/08/2011 17:00 Genoa CFC - ASG Nocerina 4:3 (2:1)
18:00 Empoli FC - Sampdoria 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 Sassuolo Calcio - Hellas Verona 2:4 (2:1, 3:3, 3:3) pso
21/08/2011 15:30 Modena FC - Reggina Calcio 2:1 (1:1)
17:00 ACF Fiorentina - AS Cittadella 2:1 (1:1)
19:30 AC Cesena - Ascoli Calcio 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) aet
19:45 Atalanta - AS Gubbio 3:4 (2:1)
19:45 AS Bari - AS Avellino 4:0 (1:0)
19:45 Bologna FC - Calcio Padova 2:1 (0:1)
19:45 Cagliari Calcio - UC AlbinoLeffe 5:1 (2:0)
19:45 Calcio Catania - Brescia Calcio 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Chievo Verona - AS Livorno 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 US Lecce - FC Crotone 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Novara Calcio - Unione Triestina 4:0 (1:0)
19:45 Parma FC - US Grosseto FC 4:1 (1:0)
19:45 AC Siena - Torino FC 1:0 (0:0)
4. Round
23/11/2011 14:00 Bologna FC - FC Crotone 4:2 (1:0)
14:00 Chievo Verona - Modena FC 3:0 (2:0)
24/11/2011 17:00 ACF Fiorentina - Empoli FC 2:1 (2:0)
19:30 Genoa CFC - AS Bari 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
20:15 Cagliari Calcio - AC Siena 1:2 (0:1)
29/11/2011 19:45 Parma FC - Hellas Verona 0:2 (0:1)
20:15 Calcio Catania - Novara Calcio 2:3 (1:0)
30/11/2011 14:00 AC Cesena - AS Gubbio 3:0 (1:0)
Round of 16
08/12/2011 20:00 Juventus - Bologna FC 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
13/12/2011 20:00 US Palermo - AC Siena 0:3 (1:2, 3:3, 4:4) pso
10/01/2012 20:00 Lazio Roma - Hellas Verona 3:2 (1:0)
11/01/2012 16:30 Udinese Calcio - Chievo Verona 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 AS Roma - ACF Fiorentina 3:0 (0:0)
12/01/2012 20:00 SSC Napoli - AC Cesena 2:1 (0:1)
18/01/2012 20:00 AC Milan - Novara Calcio 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
19/01/2012 20:00 Inter - Genoa CFC 2:1 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
24/01/2012 19:45 Juventus - AS Roma 3:0 (2:0)
25/01/2012 16:30 Chievo Verona - AC Siena 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 SSC Napoli - Inter 2:0 (0:0)
26/01/2012 19:45 AC Milan - Lazio Roma 3:1 (2:1)
Semi-finals
08/02/2012 19:45 AC Milan - Juventus 1:2 (0:0)
09/02/2012 19:45 AC Siena - SSC Napoli 2:1 (1:0)
20/03/2012 19:45 Juventus - AC Milan 2:2 (1:0, 1:2) aet
21/03/2012 19:45 SSC Napoli - AC Siena 2:0 (2:0)
Final
20/05/2012 20:00 Juventus - SSC Napoli 0:2 (0:0)