1. Round
28/07/2006 16:00 UTA Arad - Farul Constanta 1:1
18:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
29/07/2006 15:00 FC Unirea - Politehnica Iasi 0:2
15:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Vaslui 0:0
19:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
30/07/2006 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - CFR Cluj 1:3
16:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
16:00 Jiul Petroşani - Argeș Pitești 0:1
18:30 National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
2. Round
04/08/2006 16:30 Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Farul Constanta - Oţelul Galaţi 3:1 (2:0)
05/08/2006 15:00 Argeș Pitești - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 FC Vaslui - UTA Arad 2:5
16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 1:0
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:0
06/08/2006 15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
16:00 CFR Cluj - FC Unirea 4:0
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0
3. Round
11/08/2006 16:00 FC Unirea - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0 (0:0)
12/08/2006 15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - CFR Cluj 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Gloria Bistrita 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Argeș Pitești 3:1 (2:0)
19:00 National Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (1:0)
13/08/2006 15:00 UTA Arad - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Jiul Petroşani - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 FC Vaslui - Farul Constanta 1:3 (1:1)
18:30 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
4. Round
18/08/2006 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Jiul Petroşani 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Farul Constanta - FC Unirea 0:1 (0:0)
19/08/2006 15:00 CFR Cluj - National Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:1 (1:1)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 3:1 (1:1)
19:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1 (0:1)
20/08/2006 16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Argeș Pitești - UTA Arad 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 3:1 (1:1)
5. Round
25/08/2006 17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Unirea 2:1 (1:1)
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita 1:0 (1:0)
26/08/2006 15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - CFR Cluj 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 FC Vaslui - Argeș Pitești 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 3:0 (2:0)
27/08/2006 16:00 UTA Arad - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Jiul Petroşani - Politehnica Iasi 3:1 (2:0)
17:30 National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:3 (1:2)
18:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:4 (0:1)
6. Round
08/09/2006 18:00 Farul Constanta - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:1 (0:0)
09/09/2006 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 CFR Cluj - Jiul Petroşani 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 2:0 (0:0)
10/09/2006 14:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 4:1 (2:1)
15:00 FC Unirea - National Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - UTA Arad 2:0 (0:0)
7. Round
15/09/2006 15:00 UTA Arad - Gloria Bistrita 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Politehnica Iasi 3:3 (1:2)
16/09/2006 15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Unirea 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Oţelul Galaţi 1:2 (1:2)
15:00 Argeș Pitești - Farul Constanta 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - CFR Cluj 3:1 (0:0)
17/09/2006 15:00 FC Vaslui - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2 (0:0)
18:30 National Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (0:0)
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
8. Round
19/09/2006 15:00 Politehnica Iasi - UTA Arad 1:0 (1:0)
20/09/2006 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 FC Unirea - Jiul Petroşani 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 CFR Cluj - FC Universitatea Craiova 5:1 (3:0)
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Vaslui 3:0 (1:0)
16:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
21/09/2006 15:00 Farul Constanta - National Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
18:45 Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 2:1 (2:1)
9. Round
23/09/2006 15:00 UTA Arad - CFR Cluj 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - FC Unirea 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 0:2 (0:0)
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:1 (1:1)
24/09/2006 15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - National Bucureşti 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 FC Vaslui - Politehnica Iasi 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3 (1:3)
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 3:2 (1:1)
10. Round
29/09/2006 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 3:1 (1:0)
17:30 Farul Constanta - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:2 (1:0)
30/09/2006 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - UTA Arad 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 CFR Cluj - FC Vaslui 2:2 (1:1)
19:00 National Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 0:0 (0:0)
01/10/2006 14:00 FC Unirea - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 3:1 (0:1)
11. Round
12/10/2006 18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 4:0 (2:0)
13/10/2006 13:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 4:2 (3:0)
14/10/2006 13:00 UTA Arad - FC Unirea 1:0 (0:0)
13:00 Jiul Petroşani - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:2 (0:2)
18:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:1 (1:1)
15/10/2006 13:00 FC Vaslui - Oţelul Galaţi 3:1 (2:0)
13:00 Argeș Pitești - Politehnica Iasi 0:2 (0:1)
18:30 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - National Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
12. Round
20/10/2006 13:00 FC Unirea - FC Vaslui 1:0 (1:0)
17:30 Farul Constanta - Jiul Petroşani 0:0 (0:0)
21/10/2006 12:00 CFR Cluj - Argeș Pitești 2:0 (1:0)
13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:0 (0:0)
13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
18:45 National Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:2 (0:2)
22/10/2006 12:00 Politehnica Iasi - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - UTA Arad 2:1 (0:0)
13. Round
27/10/2006 13:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:2 (1:1)
28/10/2006 13:00 UTA Arad - National Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
13:00 FC Vaslui - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:2 (1:1)
13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta 3:2 (1:0)
17:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 5:0 (3:0)
18:45 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Unirea 3:0 (0:0)
29/10/2006 13:30 Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Jiul Petroşani 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Rapid Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 3:1 (2:1)
14. Round
03/11/2006 13:00 FC Unirea - Argeș Pitești 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Politehnica Iasi - Gloria Bistrita 0:1 (0:1)
04/11/2006 13:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Farul Constanta 1:1 (0:0)
13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - UTA Arad 2:0 (1:0)
17:30 National Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 0:1 (0:1)
05/11/2006 13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 0:7 (0:3)
13:00 Jiul Petroşani - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:2 (0:0)
13:00 CFR Cluj - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1 (1:1)
19:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
15. Round
11/11/2006 13:00 UTA Arad - Jiul Petroşani 3:0 (1:0)
13:00 FC Vaslui - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (1:0)
13:00 Argeș Pitești - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Unirea 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0 (1:0)
12/11/2006 13:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:1 (0:1)
13:00 Gloria Bistrita - CFR Cluj 3:2 (0:2)
17:00 Farul Constanta - Politehnica Iasi 3:0 (2:0)
19:30 Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 6:0 (4:0)
16. Round
17/11/2006 13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 1:1 (1:0)
17:00 National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 0:2 (0:1)
19:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta 1:0 (0:0)
18/11/2006 12:00 FC Unirea - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
12:00 CFR Cluj - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (0:0)
13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - UTA Arad 2:0 (1:0)
19/11/2006 13:00 Jiul Petroşani - FC Vaslui 1:3 (1:2)
19:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucureşti 0:3 (0:0)
17. Round
24/11/2006 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Politehnica Iasi - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1 (0:0)
25/11/2006 13:00 FC Vaslui - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:0 (0:0)
13:00 Argeș Pitești - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Farul Constanta - CFR Cluj 0:2 (0:0)
26/11/2006 13:00 UTA Arad - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 2:1 (2:0)
19:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 3:0 (1:0)
18. Round
01/12/2006 12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:1 (0:0)
17:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Unirea 1:3 (1:2)
02/12/2006 12:00 FC Vaslui - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:3 (0:1)
16:00 Steaua Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 3:1 (2:0)
19:00 Farul Constanta - UTA Arad 0:0 (0:0)
03/12/2006 12:00 Argeș Pitești - Jiul Petroşani 0:1 (0:1)
12:00 CFR Cluj - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:1 (0:0)
04/12/2006 19:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
19. Round
08/12/2006 12:00 UTA Arad - FC Vaslui 0:1 (0:1)
17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Politehnica Iasi 0:4 (0:1)
19:00 National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:0 (1:0)
09/12/2006 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Farul Constanta 0:0 (0:0)
12:00 Jiul Petroşani - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Argeș Pitești 3:1 (2:0)
10/12/2006 12:00 FC Unirea - CFR Cluj 0:0 (0:0)
12:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:3 (0:2)
19:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
20. Round
23/02/2007 13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Unirea 3:2 (0:0)
18:00 Politehnica Iasi - National Bucureşti 1:1 (1:1)
24/02/2007 13:00 CFR Cluj - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1 (0:0)
13:00 Argeș Pitești - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Farul Constanta - FC Vaslui 1:1 (1:0)
25/02/2007 12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:0 (2:0)
13:00 Steaua Bucureşti - UTA Arad 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Rapid Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 2:0 (1:0)
26/02/2007 19:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 1:0 (0:0)
21. Round
02/03/2007 14:30 Jiul Petroşani - Gloria Bistrita 0:1 (0:0)
03/03/2007 14:00 FC Unirea - Farul Constanta 0:1 (0:0)
14:30 National Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 0:1 (0:0)
14:30 UTA Arad - Argeș Pitești 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
04/03/2007 13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Politehnica Iasi 1:0 (0:0)
14:30 FC Vaslui - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Oţelul Galaţi 4:3 (4:2)
22. Round
09/03/2007 14:30 Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 5:2 (5:1)
18:00 Politehnica Iasi - Jiul Petroşani 4:0 (0:0)
10/03/2007 13:00 Argeș Pitești - FC Vaslui 1:1 (1:0)
14:30 Gloria Bistrita - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:1 (0:0)
14:30 CFR Cluj - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Farul Constanta - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
11/03/2007 14:30 FC Unirea - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (1:0)
17:30 Rapid Bucureşti - UTA Arad 4:0 (0:0)
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0 (0:0)
23. Round
16/03/2007 14:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1 (0:0)
19:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Farul Constanta 0:0 (0:0)
17/03/2007 13:00 Jiul Petroşani - CFR Cluj 0:2 (0:2)
14:30 FC Vaslui - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
14:30 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Politehnica Iasi 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 2:0 (0:0)
18/03/2007 14:45 UTA Arad - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (1:0)
19:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 1:2 (0:0)
19:45 National Bucureşti - FC Unirea 0:2 (0:2)
24. Round
30/03/2007 18:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - National Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
31/03/2007 13:30 Gloria Bistrita - UTA Arad 1:0 (0:0)
14:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1 (0:1)
14:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Jiul Petroşani 2:1 (0:0)
18:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 0:0 (0:0)
01/04/2007 12:45 FC Unirea - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 CFR Cluj - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 2:1 (1:1)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:3 (1:1)
18:45 Farul Constanta - Argeș Pitești 1:1 (0:1)
25. Round
05/04/2007 14:00 UTA Arad - Politehnica Iasi 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 National Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:0 (2:0)
06/04/2007 12:45 Jiul Petroşani - FC Unirea 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 FC Vaslui - Gloria Bistrita 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0 (1:0)
18:45 FC Universitatea Craiova - CFR Cluj 0:1 (0:0)
07/04/2007 15:00 Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2 (0:0)
17:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:4 (0:3)
26. Round
13/04/2007 14:15 FC Unirea - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 2:0 (2:0)
17:00 National Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:1 (0:1)
14/04/2007 13:30 CFR Cluj - UTA Arad 5:0 (3:0)
13:30 Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 4:1 (3:0)
18:45 Farul Constanta - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2 (1:1)
15/04/2007 16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Vaslui 2:0 (2:0)
18:45 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Jiul Petroşani 1:0 (0:0)
27. Round
20/04/2007 14:15 Jiul Petroşani - National Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)
21/04/2007 14:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 FC Vaslui - CFR Cluj 0:0 (0:0)
18:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 1:0 (1:0)
22/04/2007 13:30 UTA Arad - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Farul Constanta 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:4 (1:2)
28. Round
24/04/2007 17:00 Politehnica Iasi - Argeș Pitești 1:0 (1:0)
25/04/2007 14:15 FC Unirea - UTA Arad 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Jiul Petroşani 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Vaslui 2:0 (1:0)
16:45 National Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:2 (0:1)
17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:2 (0:1)
18:45 Farul Constanta - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
26/04/2007 13:30 CFR Cluj - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 3:3 (1:1)
29. Round
28/04/2007 15:30 FC Vaslui - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - National Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (0:0)
29/04/2007 13:15 Argeș Pitești - CFR Cluj 0:0 (0:0)
13:45 UTA Arad - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Farul Constanta 1:2 (0:2)
15:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0 (1:0)
30/04/2007 18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 3:0 (2:0)
30. Round
04/05/2007 16:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:2 (0:0)
05/05/2007 14:00 CFR Cluj - Rapid Bucureşti 3:2 (2:1)
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 5:1 (5:1)
16:00 FC Unirea - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Jiul Petroşani - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:1 (0:1)
18:45 Politehnica Iasi - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
06/05/2007 16:00 Farul Constanta - Gloria Bistrita 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Vaslui 3:2 (0:1)
18:45 National Bucureşti - UTA Arad 1:2 (0:0)
31. Round
08/05/2007 16:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Jiul Petroşani 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 1:0 (1:0)
09/05/2007 14:00 Farul Constanta - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:3 (1:0)
14:30 UTA Arad - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Argeș Pitești - FC Unirea 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 FC Vaslui - National Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:3 (2:2)
18:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (0:0)
10/05/2007 15:45 Gloria Bistrita - Politehnica Iasi 1:0 (1:0)
32. Round
12/05/2007 14:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1 (1:1)
16:15 Jiul Petroşani - UTA Arad 2:0 (2:0)
16:15 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Vaslui 1:2 (1:1)
18:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Argeș Pitești 1:1 (1:1)
18:45 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:5 (1:1)
13/05/2007 16:00 FC Unirea - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (1:1)
18:30 National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3 (0:1)
19:00 Politehnica Iasi - Farul Constanta 0:2 (0:0)
14/05/2007 16:00 CFR Cluj - Gloria Bistrita 2:1 (1:0)
33. Round
18/05/2007 14:30 UTA Arad - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 1:2 (0:1)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 4:1 (2:1)
19/05/2007 15:00 FC Vaslui - Jiul Petroşani 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - CFR Cluj 0:1 (0:0)
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Unirea 1:2 (1:0)
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (1:0)
20/05/2007 16:00 Farul Constanta - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0 (0:0)
34. Round
23/05/2007 15:00 FC Unirea - Gloria Bistrita 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Politehnica Iasi 3:1 (3:0)
15:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - FC Vaslui 2:2 (1:1)
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Argeș Pitești 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 CFR Cluj - Farul Constanta 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - UTA Arad 2:1 (2:1)
15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2 (1:1)
15:00 National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2 (0:1)