1. Round
24/09/2011 15:00 Rothes FC - Clachnacuddin FC 0:3
15:00 Edinburgh City FC - Brora Rangers FC 3:0
15:00 Nairn County FC - Selkirk FC 2:1
15:00 Fraserburgh FC - Civil Service Strollers 4:3
15:00 Wigtown & Bladnoch - Preston Athletic FC 2:0
15:00 Lossiemouth FC - Auchinleck Talbot 1:2
15:00 Huntly FC - Newton Stewart FC 6:1
15:00 Forres Mechanics FC - Irvine Meadow XI 2:2
15:00 Dalbeattie Star - Inverurie Loco Works 1:6
15:00 Wick Academy FC - Coldstream FC 9:1
15:00 Glasgow University - Cove Rangers 0:4
15:00 Vale of Leithen FC - Girvan FC 1:0
15:00 Gala Fairydean - Hawick Royal Albert 8:1
15:00 Culter FC - Burntisland Shipyard 4:0
15:00 Edinburgh University AFC - Whitehill Welfare 0:3
15:00 St. Cuthbert Wanderers - Keith FC 0:2
01/10/2011 15:00 Fort William FC - Bo'ness United 0:4
15:00 Irvine Meadow XI - Forres Mechanics FC 6:3
2. Round
22/10/2011 14:00 Wigtown & Bladnoch - Stranraer FC 0:9
14:30 Bo'ness United - Whitehill Welfare 2:1
15:00 Clachnacuddin FC - Inverurie Loco Works 1:1
15:00 Vale of Leithen FC - Cove Rangers 3:2
15:00 Gala Fairydean - Golspie Sutherland 5:2
15:00 Wick Academy FC - Keith FC 0:1
15:00 Edinburgh City FC - Irvine Meadow XI 0:1
15:00 Fraserburgh FC - Elgin City 0:0
15:00 Peterhead FC - Nairn County FC 2:0
15:00 Culter FC - Spartans FC 0:2
15:00 Deveronvale FC - Berwick Rangers 4:0
15:00 Alloa Athletic - Annan Athletic 2:2
15:00 Auchinleck Talbot - Threave Rovers 8:1
15:00 Huntly FC - Queen's Park FC 0:3
15:00 Montrose FC - Clyde FC 2:1
23/10/2011 15:00 East Stirlingshire FC - Buckie Thistle 1:1
29/10/2011 14:00 Inverurie Loco Works - Clachnacuddin FC 3:2
15:00 Elgin City - Fraserburgh FC 5:2
15:00 Annan Athletic - Alloa Athletic 2:0
15:00 Buckie Thistle - East Stirlingshire FC 2:4 aet
3. Round
19/11/2011 13:30 Culter FC - Partick Thistle 1:1 (1:1)
13:45 Bo'ness United - Cowdenbeath FC 0:3 (0:1)
14:00 Irvine Meadow XI - Livingston FC 0:6 (0:4)
14:00 Auchinleck Talbot - Vale of Leithen FC 3:1 (1:1)
15:00 Ayr United - Montrose FC 2:2 (1:1)
15:00 Stirling Albion FC - Dundee FC 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Stenhousemuir FC - Annan Athletic 4:0 (4:0)
15:00 Greenock Morton FC - Deveronvale FC 5:1 (3:1)
15:00 Airdrie United FC - Gala Fairydean 11:0 (5:0)
15:00 Keith FC - Arbroath FC 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Elgin City - Queen's Park FC 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Stranraer FC - Forfar Athletic 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Inverurie Loco Works - Peterhead FC 2:4 (1:3)
15:00 Ross County FC - Albion Rovers 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Brechin City FC - Dumbarton FC 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 East Fife FC - East Stirlingshire FC 5:0 (2:0)
22/11/2011 19:45 Montrose FC - Ayr United 1:2 (0:1)
26/11/2011 15:00 Partick Thistle - Culter FC 4:0 (3:0)
15:00 Queen's Park FC - Elgin City 3:1 (2:0)
15:00 Forfar Athletic - Stranraer FC 3:0 (0:0)
4. Round
07/01/2012 12:30 Dundee FC - Kilmarnock FC 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Ross County FC - Stenhousemuir FC 7:0 (1:0)
15:00 Raith Rovers - Greenock Morton FC 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Heart of Midlothian - Auchinleck Talbot 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Cowdenbeath FC - Hibernian FC 2:3 (1:2)
15:00 St. Johnstone FC - Brechin City FC 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 Forfar Athletic - Aberdeen FC 0:4 (0:2)
15:00 Partick Thistle - Queen Of The South 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Falkirk FC - East Fife FC 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Motherwell FC - Queen's Park FC 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Airdrie United FC - Dundee United 2:6 (0:2)
15:00 St. Mirren FC - Hamilton Academical 0:0 (0:0)
15:15 Livingston FC - Ayr United 1:2 (1:1)
08/01/2012 12:45 Arbroath FC - Rangers FC 0:4 (0:2)
15:00 Peterhead FC - Celtic FC 0:3 (0:1)
17/01/2012 19:45 Kilmarnock FC - Dundee FC 2:1 (2:0)
19:45 Hamilton Academical - St. Mirren FC 0:1 (0:1)
18/01/2012 19:45 Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT 1:3 (1:0, 1:1) aet
Round of 16
04/02/2012 12:45 Inverness CT - Celtic FC 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Aberdeen FC - Queen Of The South 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Motherwell FC - Greenock Morton FC 6:0 (5:0)
15:00 St. Mirren FC - Ross County FC 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Hibernian FC - Kilmarnock FC 1:0 (1:0)
05/02/2012 12:15 Rangers FC - Dundee United 0:2 (0:2)
14:15 Heart of Midlothian - St. Johnstone FC 1:1 (1:0)
15/02/2012 19:45 Ayr United - Falkirk FC 2:1 (1:1)
14/02/2012 19:45 Queen Of The South - Aberdeen FC 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 Ross County FC - St. Mirren FC 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 St. Johnstone FC - Heart of Midlothian 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
Quarter-finals
10/03/2012 12:30 Heart of Midlothian - St. Mirren FC 2:2 (1:1)
15:00 Ayr United - Hibernian FC 0:2 (0:2)
11/03/2012 13:15 Dundee United - Celtic FC 0:4 (0:0)
15:45 Motherwell FC - Aberdeen FC 1:2 (0:2)
21/03/2012 19:45 St. Mirren FC - Heart of Midlothian 0:2 (0:1)
Semi-finals
14/04/2012 12:15 Aberdeen FC - Hibernian FC 1:2 (0:1)
15/04/2012 12:45 Celtic FC - Heart of Midlothian 1:2 (0:0)
Final
19/05/2012 15:00 Hibernian FC - Heart of Midlothian 1:5 (1:2)