1. Round
24/09/2016 15:00 Turriff United - Bonnyrigg Rose 1:1
15:00 Fort William FC - Brora Rangers FC 1:4
15:00 Forres Mechanics FC - Lossiemouth FC 2:2
15:00 East Kilbride FC - Vale of Leithen FC 9:1
15:00 BSC Glasgow - Rothes FC 3:1
15:00 Deveronvale FC - Gretna FC 2008 0:3
15:00 Keith FC - Banks O' Dee FC 0:1
15:00 Edinburgh University AFC - Whitehill Welfare 0:1
15:00 Gala Fairydean - Fraserburgh FC 3:1
15:00 Beith Juniors FC - Strathspey Thistle FC 6:0
15:00 Nairn County FC - Preston Athletic FC 2:3
15:00 Inverurie Loco Works - Buckie Thistle 0:6
15:00 Clachnacuddin FC - Stirling University FC 1:2
15:00 Dalbeattie Star - Wick Academy FC 1:3
15:00 Selkirk FC - Linlithgow RFC 0:3
15:00 Girvan FC - Huntly FC 1:2
19:45 Civil Service Strollers - Hawick Royal Albert 1:1
25/09/2016 16:00 Leith Athletic - Cumbernauld Colts 0:0
01/10/2016 15:00 Bonnyrigg Rose - Turriff United 4:1
15:00 Hawick Royal Albert - Civil Service Strollers 6:2
15:00 Lossiemouth FC - Forres Mechanics FC 0:4
05/10/2016 20:00 Cumbernauld Colts - Leith Athletic 1:0
2. Round
22/10/2016 15:00 Buckie Thistle - Gretna FC 1:1
15:00 Gala Fairydean - Elgin City 0:4
15:00 Arbroath FC - Stirling University FC 3:1
15:00 Cowdenbeath FC - East Kilbride FC 0:1
15:00 Edinburgh City FC - Forfar Athletic 0:0
15:00 Huntly FC - Spartans FC 0:2
15:00 Preston Athletic FC - Montrose FC 0:3
15:00 Wick Academy FC - Whitehill Welfare 4:1
15:00 Linlithgow RFC - Stirling Albion FC 0:3
15:00 BSC Glasgow - Beith Juniors FC 0:1
15:00 Brora Rangers FC - Clyde FC 0:2
15:00 Annan Athletic - East Stirlingshire FC 0:0
15:00 Banks O' Dee FC - Formartine United 2:2
15:00 Bonnyrigg Rose - Cove Rangers 2:1
15:00 Cumbernauld Colts - Forres Mechanics FC 2:2
15:00 Berwick Rangers - Hawick Royal Albert 2:3
29/10/2016 15:00 East Stirlingshire FC - Annan Athletic 1:2
15:00 Forres Mechanics FC - Cumbernauld Colts 4:0
15:00 Formartine United - Banks O' Dee FC 7:2
15:00 Gretna FC - Buckie Thistle 2:6
01/11/2016 19:45 Forfar Athletic - Edinburgh City FC 0:1
3. Round
26/11/2016 13:30 Bonnyrigg Rose - Dumbarton FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Elgin City - Hawick Royal Albert 8:1 (3:1)
15:00 Airdrieonians - Livingston FC 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Buckie Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic 3:5 (2:2)
15:00 Forres Mechanics FC - Stenhousemuir FC 2:2 (1:1)
15:00 Peterhead FC - Alloa Athletic 0:1 (0:0)
29/11/2016 19:45 East Fife FC - Edinburgh City FC 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Albion Rovers - Queen Of The South 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Brechin City FC - Ayr United 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Queen's Park FC - Montrose FC 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 St. Mirren FC - Spartans FC 5:1 (3:0)
03/12/2016 13:30 Beith Juniors FC - Greenock Morton FC 0:6 (0:3)
15:00 Stirling Albion FC - Wick Academy FC 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Stranraer FC - East Kilbride FC 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 Formartine United - Annan Athletic 4:0 (0:0)
06/12/2016 19:45 Clyde FC - Arbroath FC 5:0 (3:0)
03/12/2016 15:00 Stenhousemuir FC - Forres Mechanics FC 3:1 (2:0)
06/12/2016 19:45 Dumbarton FC - Bonnyrigg Rose 0:1 (0:0)
07/12/2016 19:45 Edinburgh City FC - East Fife FC 0:1 (0:0)
4. Round
21/01/2017 12:30 Rangers FC - Motherwell FC 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 Ross County FC - Dundee United 6:2 (4:2)
15:00 St. Johnstone FC - Stenhousemuir FC 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Livingston FC - East Fife FC 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Aberdeen FC - Stranraer FC 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Elgin City - Inverness CT 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Kilmarnock FC - Hamilton Academical 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Bonnyrigg Rose - Hibernian FC 1:8 (1:3)
15:00 Ayr United - Queen's Park FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Partick Thistle - Formartine United 4:0 (3:0)
15:00 Stirling Albion FC - Clyde FC 2:2 (1:1)
15:00 Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic 2:3 (0:2)
15:00 Dundee FC - St. Mirren FC 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Greenock Morton FC - Falkirk FC 2:0 (1:0)
22/01/2017 13:05 Raith Rovers - Heart of Midlothian 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Albion Rovers - Celtic FC 0:3 (0:1)
24/01/2017 19:45 Queen's Park FC - Ayr United 4:5 (2:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
25/01/2017 19:45 Heart of Midlothian - Raith Rovers 4:2 (1:1, 1:1) aet
31/01/2017 19:45 Clyde FC - Stirling Albion FC 3:2 (3:1)
Round of 16
11/02/2017 12:15 Celtic FC - Inverness CT 6:0 (2:0)
15:00 Dunfermline Athletic - Hamilton Academical 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 St. Johnstone FC - Partick Thistle 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Ayr United - Clyde FC 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 East Fife FC - St. Mirren FC 2:3 (0:1)
15:00 Ross County FC - Aberdeen FC 0:1 (0:0)
12/02/2017 12:30 Heart of Midlothian - Hibernian FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Rangers FC - Greenock Morton FC 2:1 (1:1)
14/02/2017 19:45 Clyde FC - Ayr United 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) aet
19:45 Hamilton Academical - Dunfermline Athletic 3:0 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
22/02/2017 19:45 Hibernian FC - Heart of Midlothian 3:1 (2:0)
Quarter-finals
04/03/2017 12:30 Rangers FC - Hamilton Academical 6:0 (1:0)
15:00 Hibernian FC - Ayr United 3:1 (2:1)
05/03/2017 12:30 Celtic FC - St. Mirren FC 4:1 (0:1)
15:00 Aberdeen FC - Partick Thistle 1:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals
22/04/2017 12:15 Hibernian FC - Aberdeen FC 2:3 (1:2)
23/04/2017 12:00 Celtic FC - Rangers FC 2:0 (1:0)
Final
27/05/2017 15:00 Aberdeen FC - Celtic FC 1:2 (1:1)