Group A
16/07/2016 15:00 East Fife FC - Dundee FC 4:2 pso
15:00 Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton FC 5:3 pso
19/07/2016 19:45 Dumbarton FC - East Fife FC 0:2 (0:2)
20:00 Peterhead FC - Forfar Athletic 2:0 (2:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Dundee FC - Dumbarton FC 6:2 (1:2)
15:00 East Fife FC - Peterhead FC 2:1 (1:1)
26/07/2016 19:45 Forfar Athletic - East Fife FC 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Peterhead FC - Dundee FC 2:1 (0:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 Dumbarton FC - Peterhead FC 5:6 (2:1, 3:3) pso
15:00 Dundee FC - Forfar Athletic 7:0 (3:0)
Group B
16/07/2016 15:00 Elgin City - St. Johnstone FC 1:3
15:00 Stirling Albion FC - Falkirk FC 1:0
19/07/2016 19:45 Brechin City FC - Stirling Albion FC 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 Falkirk FC - Elgin City 3:0 (2:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Elgin City - Brechin City FC 4:2 (2:1)
15:00 St. Johnstone FC - Falkirk FC 3:0 (2:0)
26/07/2016 19:45 Brechin City FC - St. Johnstone FC 4:2 (1:0, 1:1) pso
19:45 Stirling Albion FC - Elgin City 4:1 (1:1)
30/07/2016 15:00 Falkirk FC - Brechin City FC 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 St. Johnstone FC - Stirling Albion FC 4:0 (3:0)
Group C
15/07/2016 19:45 Arbroath FC - Dundee United 3:5 pso
16/07/2016 15:00 Cowdenbeath FC - Inverness CT 1:2
19/07/2016 19:45 Dundee United - Cowdenbeath FC 6:1 (4:1)
19:45 Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath FC 3:0 (1:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Cowdenbeath FC - Dunfermline Athletic 0:3 (0:0)
15:00 Inverness CT - Dundee United 1:4 (1:0, 1:1) pso
26/07/2016 19:45 Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT 1:5 (1:2)
27/07/2016 19:45 Arbroath FC - Cowdenbeath FC 0:2 (0:2)
30/07/2016 15:00 Inverness CT - Arbroath FC 7:0 (4:0)
31/07/2016 15:00 Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic 2:0 (0:0)
Group D
15/07/2016 19:45 Cove Rangers - Raith Rovers 1:2
16/07/2016 15:00 Montrose FC - Ross County FC 0:1
19/07/2016 19:30 Alloa Athletic - Cove Rangers 4:0 (1:0)
19:45 Raith Rovers - Montrose FC 2:1 (1:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Montrose FC - Alloa Athletic 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Ross County FC - Raith Rovers 3:4 (0:1, 1:1) pso
26/07/2016 19:30 Alloa Athletic - Ross County FC 3:2 (2:2)
27/07/2016 19:45 Cove Rangers - Montrose FC 3:0 (1:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 Raith Rovers - Alloa Athletic 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Ross County FC - Cove Rangers 7:0 (1:0)
Group E
15/07/2016 19:30 Airdrieonians - Partick Thistle 0:1
16/07/2016 15:00 Queen's Park FC - Queen Of The South 0:2
19/07/2016 19:30 Stenhousemuir FC - Queen's Park FC 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Queen Of The South - Airdrieonians 2:0 (2:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Airdrieonians - Stenhousemuir FC 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Partick Thistle - Queen Of The South 2:1 (0:0)
26/07/2016 19:30 Queen's Park FC - Airdrieonians 7:8 (1:3, 3:3) pso
19:30 Stenhousemuir FC - Partick Thistle 1:4 (0:2)
30/07/2016 15:00 Partick Thistle - Queen's Park FC 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Queen Of The South - Stenhousemuir FC 1:0 (0:0)
Group F
16/07/2016 15:00 Annan Athletic - Stranraer FC 1:2
15:00 Motherwell FC - Rangers FC 0:2
19/07/2016 19:45 Rangers FC - Annan Athletic 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Stranraer FC - East Stirlingshire FC 3:1 (0:0)
22/07/2016 19:45 East Stirlingshire FC - Rangers FC 0:3 (0:2)
23/07/2016 15:00 Annan Athletic - Motherwell FC 1:3 (1:1)
25/07/2016 19:45 Rangers FC - Stranraer FC 3:0 (2:0)
26/07/2016 19:45 Motherwell FC - East Stirlingshire FC 3:0 (0:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 East Stirlingshire FC - Annan Athletic 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Stranraer FC - Motherwell FC 0:3 (0:0)
Group G
16/07/2016 15:00 Ayr United - Hamilton Academical 2:1
15:00 Livingston FC - St. Mirren FC 2:3
19/07/2016 19:45 St. Mirren FC - Ayr United 1:0 (0:0)
20/07/2016 19:45 Edinburgh City FC - Livingston FC 0:3 (0:2)
23/07/2016 15:00 Ayr United - Edinburgh City FC 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Hamilton Academical - St. Mirren FC 3:0 (1:0)
26/07/2016 19:45 Livingston FC - Ayr United 0:2 (0:1)
27/07/2016 19:45 Edinburgh City FC - Hamilton Academical 2:4 (2:2)
30/07/2016 15:00 Hamilton Academical - Livingston FC 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 St. Mirren FC - Edinburgh City FC 3:0 (3:0)
Group H
16/07/2016 15:00 Albion Rovers - Greenock Morton FC 3:4 pso
15:00 Clyde FC - Kilmarnock FC 1:2
19/07/2016 19:45 Berwick Rangers - Albion Rovers 4:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Greenock Morton FC - Clyde FC 1:0 (0:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Clyde FC - Berwick Rangers 6:5 (0:0, 1:1) pso
15:00 Kilmarnock FC - Greenock Morton FC 0:2 (0:1)
26/07/2016 19:45 Albion Rovers - Clyde FC 1:2 (0:0)
19:45 Berwick Rangers - Kilmarnock FC 2:3 (1:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 Kilmarnock FC - Albion Rovers 3:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
15:00 Greenock Morton FC - Berwick Rangers 2:0 (2:0)
Round of 16
09/08/2016 19:30 Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Rangers FC - Peterhead FC 5:0 (2:0)
19:45 Dundee United - Partick Thistle 3:1 (3:0)
19:45 Hamilton Academical - Greenock Morton FC 1:2 (1:0)
19:45 Hibernian FC - Queen Of The South 1:3 (1:0)
10/08/2016 19:45 Celtic FC - Motherwell FC 5:0 (2:0)
19:45 St. Johnstone FC - Heart of Midlothian 3:2 (1:2)
19:45 Ayr United - Aberdeen FC 1:2 (1:2)
Quarter-finals
20/09/2016 19:45 Greenock Morton FC - Dundee United 2:1 (2:0)
19:45 Rangers FC - Queen Of The South 5:0 (1:0)
21/09/2016 19:45 Celtic FC - Alloa Athletic 2:0 (0:0)
22/09/2016 19:45 Aberdeen FC - St. Johnstone FC 1:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals
22/10/2016 12:15 Greenock Morton FC - Aberdeen FC 0:2 (0:0)
23/10/2016 14:15 Rangers FC - Celtic FC 0:1 (0:0)
Final
27/11/2016 15:00 Aberdeen FC - Celtic FC 0:3 (0:2)