3. Round
28/05/2014 00:35 Rochester Rhinos - Reading United 2:1 aet
22:30 Baltimore Bohemians - Harrisburg City Islanders 2:4
29/05/2014 00:00 Richmond Kickers - Greek American AA 2:1
00:00 Pittsburgh Riverhounds - RWB Adria 3:2 aet
00:30 New York Cosmos - Brooklyn Italian S.C. 2:0
00:30 Carolina RailHawks - Charlotte Eagles 2:0
00:30 Chattanooga FC - Atlanta Silverbacks 0:5
00:30 Charleston Battery - Orlando City B 11:12 (0:2, 2:2, 2:2) pso
00:30 Indy Eleven - Dayton Dutch Lions 5:2
00:45 Fort Lauderdale Strikers - Laredo Heat 2:3
01:00 Orlando City - Tampa Bay Rowdies 4:1
01:30 San Antonio Scorpions - NTX Rayados 4:2
01:30 Des Moines Menace - Minnesota United FC 0:1
03:30 Arizona United SC - OKC Energy FC 2:1 aet
03:30 Sacramento Republic FC - Fresno Fuego 6:0
03:30 Los Angeles Galaxy Academy - PSA Elite 1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
4. Round
12/06/2014 03:20 Houston Dynamo - Laredo Heat 1:0
03:30 San Jose Earthquakes - Sacramento Republic FC 2:1
15/06/2014 01:00 Atlanta Silverbacks - Real Salt Lake 2:1
01:00 Carolina RailHawks - CD Chivas 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
01:15 New York Cosmos - New York RB 3:0
18/06/2014 00:00 Philadelphia Union - Harrisburg City Islanders 3:1 aet
00:05 Rochester Rhinos - D.C. United 1:0
00:30 Columbus Crew - Indy Eleven 2:1
02:00 FC Dallas - San Antonio Scorpions 2:0
02:00 Colorado Rapids - Orlando City 5:2
03:30 Portland Timbers - Orlando City B 3:0
19/06/2014 00:00 Richmond Kickers - New England Revolution 2:3
01:30 Chicago Fire - Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2:1
01:30 Sporting Kansas City - Minnesota United FC 2:0
03:00 Seattle Sounders - PSA Elite 5:0
03:30 Arizona United SC - Los Angeles Galaxy 1:2
Round of 16
25/06/2014 00:00 Philadelphia Union - New York Cosmos 2:1 aet
00:00 Carolina RailHawks - Los Angeles Galaxy 1:0 aet
01:30 Sporting Kansas City - Portland Timbers 1:3
02:00 Houston Dynamo - FC Dallas 2:3 aet
02:00 Colorado Rapids - Atlanta Silverbacks 1:2
03:30 Seattle Sounders - San Jose Earthquakes 4:1 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
26/06/2014 00:30 New England Revolution - Rochester Rhinos 2:1
01:30 Chicago Fire - Columbus Crew 4:2 aet
Quarter-finals
09/07/2014 00:00 Philadelphia Union - New England Revolution 2:0
10/07/2014 00:30 Atlanta Silverbacks - Chicago Fire 1:3
00:30 Carolina RailHawks - FC Dallas 2:5
03:30 Seattle Sounders - Portland Timbers 3:1 aet
Semi-finals
13/08/2014 02:00 FC Dallas - Philadelphia Union 3:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
14/08/2014 03:30 Seattle Sounders - Chicago Fire 6:0
Final
17/09/2014 00:30 Philadelphia Union - Seattle Sounders 1:3 aet