2. Round
17/05/2017 00:30 Tampa Bay Rowdies - Jacksonville Armada II 3:0 (2:0)
20:30 Atlanta Silverbacks - Charleston Battery 1:2 (0:2)
18/05/2017 00:00 Rochester Rhinos - FC Motown 3:0 (2:0)
00:00 Richmond Kickers - Christos FC 0:1 (0:0)
00:00 Boston City - GPS Omens 1:2 (0:1)
00:00 Miami United - Jacksonville Armada 1:2 (1:2)
00:00 Carolina Dynamo - North Carolina FC 1:6 (0:3)
00:00 Charlotte Eagles - Charlotte Independence 2:3 (0:1)
00:00 Tartan Devils - Louisville City FC 0:9 (0:4)
00:00 Reading United - New York Cosmos 3:2 (3:1)
00:00 FC Cincinnati - AFC Cleveland 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
00:30 Michigan Bucks - Indy Eleven 1:0 (1:0)
00:30 Miami FC - South Florida Surf 3:2 (0:1)
00:30 Ocean City Nor'Easters - Harrisburg City Islanders 5:6 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
01:00 Chicago FC United - Pittsburgh Riverhounds 3:1 (1:0)
01:00 FC Wichita - Saint Louis FC 3:4 (1:1, 3:3) aet
01:00 Texas Dutch Lions - San Antonio FC 1:2 (0:2)
01:00 Tulsa Roughnecks - OKC Energy FC II 5:3 (3:0)
01:00 OKC Energy FC - Moreno Valley FC 5:1 (1:1)
02:00 Colorado Springs Switchbacks - FC Tucson 2:0 (0:0)
03:00 Fresno Fuego - Phoenix Rising 1:3 (0:2)
03:00 Golden State Force - Orange County SC 2:5 (1:3)
03:00 San Francisco Deltas - Burlingame Dragons 2:1 (1:1)
03:30 Sacramento Republic FC - Anahuac FC 4:0 (2:0)
03:30 L.A. Wolves FC - Chula Vista FC 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
03:30 OSA FC - Reno 1868 FC 3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
3. Round
31/05/2017 01:00 Michigan Bucks - Saint Louis FC 1:2 (0:2)
01/06/2017 00:00 Rochester Rhinos - GPS Omens 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
00:00 Jacksonville Armada - Charleston Battery 0:1 (0:1)
00:00 FC Cincinnati - Louisville City FC 1:0 (0:0)
00:30 Reading United - Harrisburg City Islanders 0:3 (0:2)
00:30 North Carolina FC - Charlotte Independence 4:1 (1:0)
00:30 Miami FC - Tampa Bay Rowdies 2:0 (0:0)
01:00 Chicago FC United - Christos FC 0:1 (0:1)
01:00 Tulsa Roughnecks - San Antonio FC 7:6 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
02:00 Colorado Springs Switchbacks - OKC Energy FC 1:2 (0:0)
03:30 Phoenix Rising - San Francisco Deltas 1:2 (0:0)
03:30 L.A. Wolves FC - Orange County SC 0:1 (0:1)
03:30 Sacramento Republic FC - Reno 1868 FC 2:0 (1:0)
4. Round
14/06/2017 00:30 D.C. United - Christos FC 4:1 (1:1)
02:00 Colorado Rapids - OKC Energy FC 3:2 (0:2)
03:30 Seattle Sounders - Portland Timbers 2:1 (1:1)
15/06/2017 00:00 FC Cincinnati - Columbus Crew 1:0 (0:0)
00:30 North Carolina FC - Houston Dynamo 2:3 (1:1, 2:2) aet
00:30 New England Revolution - Rochester Rhinos 3:0 (1:0)
00:30 Philadelphia Union - Harrisburg City Islanders 3:1 (2:1)
00:30 Orlando City - Miami FC 1:3 (0:2)
01:00 New York RB - New York City FC 1:0 (0:0)
01:00 FC Dallas - Tulsa Roughnecks 2:1 (1:0)
01:30 Saint Louis FC - Chicago Fire 0:1 (0:1)
01:30 Sporting Kansas City - Minnesota United FC 4:0 (2:0)
03:10 Atlanta United FC - Charleston Battery 3:2 (1:2)
03:30 Los Angeles Galaxy - Orange County SC 3:1 (2:1)
03:30 San Jose Earthquakes - San Francisco Deltas 2:0 (2:0)
04:00 Sacramento Republic FC - Real Salt Lake 4:1 (3:1)
Round of 16
28/06/2017 01:00 FC Dallas - Colorado Rapids 3:1 (1:0)
23:30 Houston Dynamo - Sporting Kansas City 0:2 (0:0)
29/06/2017 00:30 New England Revolution - D.C. United 2:1 (1:1)
00:30 Miami FC - Atlanta United FC 3:2 (1:1)
01:00 New York RB - Philadelphia Union 5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
01:00 FC Cincinnati - Chicago Fire 3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
03:30 San Jose Earthquakes - Seattle Sounders 2:1 (1:0)
03:30 Los Angeles Galaxy - Sacramento Republic FC 2:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
11/07/2017 03:30 San Jose Earthquakes - Los Angeles Galaxy 3:2 (1:1)
12/07/2017 01:30 Sporting Kansas City - FC Dallas 3:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
14/07/2017 00:30 New England Revolution - New York RB 0:1 (0:0)
03/08/2017 00:30 Miami FC - FC Cincinnati 0:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals
10/08/2017 01:30 Sporting Kansas City - San Jose Earthquakes 5:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
16/08/2017 01:00 FC Cincinnati - New York RB 2:3 (1:0, 2:2) aet
Final
21/09/2017 02:00 Sporting Kansas City - New York RB 2:1 (1:0)