At least one person was killed and nearly 40 were injured in a stampede ahead of an Africa Cup of Nations qualifier Sunday in which Madagascar hit back twice to draw 2-2 with Senegal....
Amadou Sekou Camara scored a hat-trick as Guinea crushed Senegal 5-0 Wednesday to complete the line-up for the 2018 African Nations Championship (CHAN) finals in Kenya....
Captain Andre 'Dede' Ayew opened the scoring as Ghana triumphed 2-0 in Mauritius on Sunday to become the sixth qualifiers for the 2017 Africa Cup of Nations....
An Edgar Salli thunderbolt gave Cameroon a 1-0 victory in Mauritania Friday and a place at the 2017 Africa Cup of Nations to be hosted by Gabon....
Algeria became the second qualifiers after Morocco for the 2017 Africa Cup of Nations in Gabon by cruising to a 2-0 victory over the Seychelles in Victoria on Thursday....
Group A
09/06/2017 20:00 Sudan Sudan - Madagascar Madagascar
10/06/2017 22:00 Senegal Senegal - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea
08/09/2018 16:00 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea - Sudan Sudan
09/09/2018 12:30 Madagascar Madagascar - Senegal Senegal
13/10/2018 16:00 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar Madagascar -:-
13/10/2018 20:00 Senegal Senegal - Sudan Sudan -:-
14/10/2018 15:30 Madagascar Madagascar - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea -:-
16/10/2018 18:30 Sudan Sudan - Senegal Senegal -:-
16/11/2018 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea - Senegal Senegal -:-
16/11/2018 Madagascar Madagascar - Sudan Sudan -:-
22/03/2019 Sudan Sudan - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea -:-
22/03/2019 Senegal Senegal - Madagascar Madagascar -:-
Group B
10/06/2017 13:30 Malawi Malawi - Comoros Comoros
10/06/2017 15:00 Cameroon Cameroon - Morocco Morocco
08/09/2018 13:00 Comoros Comoros - Cameroon Cameroon
08/09/2018 21:00 Morocco Morocco - Malawi Malawi
10/10/2018 Morocco Morocco - Comoros Comoros -:-
12/10/2018 15:30 Cameroon Cameroon - Malawi Malawi -:-
15/10/2018 13:00 Comoros Comoros - Morocco Morocco -:-
16/10/2018 13:30 Malawi Malawi - Cameroon Cameroon -:-
16/11/2018 Morocco Morocco - Cameroon Cameroon -:-
16/11/2018 Comoros Comoros - Malawi Malawi -:-
22/03/2019 Malawi Malawi - Morocco Morocco -:-
22/03/2019 Cameroon Cameroon - Comoros Comoros -:-
Group C
10/06/2017 14:00 Burundi Burundi - South Sudan South Sudan
10/06/2017 20:00 Mali Mali - Gabon Gabon
08/09/2018 16:00 Gabon Gabon - Burundi Burundi
09/09/2018 14:00 South Sudan South Sudan - Mali Mali
10/10/2018 16:00 Gabon Gabon - South Sudan South Sudan -:-
12/10/2018 20:00 Mali Mali - Burundi Burundi -:-
16/10/2018 14:00 Burundi Burundi - Mali Mali -:-
16/10/2018 14:00 South Sudan South Sudan - Gabon Gabon -:-
16/11/2018 Gabon Gabon - Mali Mali -:-
16/11/2018 South Sudan South Sudan - Burundi Burundi -:-
22/03/2019 Burundi Burundi - Gabon Gabon -:-
22/03/2019 Mali Mali - South Sudan South Sudan -:-
Group D
11/06/2017 16:00 Benin Benin - Gambia Gambia
11/06/2017 22:00 Algeria Algeria - Togo Togo
08/09/2018 17:30 Gambia Gambia - Algeria Algeria
09/09/2018 17:00 Togo Togo - Benin Benin
12/10/2018 19:00 Togo Togo - Gambia Gambia -:-
13/10/2018 Algeria Algeria - Benin Benin -:-
16/10/2018 Benin Benin - Algeria Algeria -:-
16/10/2018 17:30 Gambia Gambia - Togo Togo -:-
16/11/2018 Togo Togo - Algeria Algeria -:-
16/11/2018 Gambia Gambia - Benin Benin -:-
22/03/2019 Benin Benin - Togo Togo -:-
22/03/2019 Algeria Algeria - Gambia Gambia -:-
Group E
09/06/2017 21:00 Libya Libya - Seychelles Seychelles
10/06/2017 17:00 Nigeria Nigeria - South Africa South Africa
08/09/2018 13:30 Seychelles Seychelles - Nigeria Nigeria
08/09/2018 14:00 South Africa South Africa - Libya Libya
10/10/2018 Nigeria Nigeria - Libya Libya -:-
13/10/2018 16:00 South Africa South Africa - Seychelles Seychelles -:-
15/10/2018 Libya Libya - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
16/10/2018 13:30 Seychelles Seychelles - South Africa South Africa -:-
16/11/2018 South Africa South Africa - Nigeria Nigeria -:-
16/11/2018 Seychelles Seychelles - Libya Libya -:-
22/03/2019 Libya Libya - South Africa South Africa -:-
22/03/2019 Nigeria Nigeria - Seychelles Seychelles -:-
Group F
10/06/2017 17:30 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Kenya Kenya
11/06/2017 16:30 Ghana Ghana - Ethiopia Ethiopia
08/09/2018 14:00 Kenya Kenya - Ghana Ghana
09/09/2018 14:00 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone
10/10/2018 14:00 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Kenya Kenya -:-
11/10/2018 17:00 Ghana Ghana - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone -:-
14/10/2018 14:00 Kenya Kenya - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
15/10/2018 16:00 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Ghana Ghana -:-
16/11/2018 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Ghana Ghana -:-
16/11/2018 Kenya Kenya - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone -:-
22/03/2019 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
22/03/2019 Ghana Ghana - Kenya Kenya -:-
Group G
10/06/2017 18:30 Congo DR Congo DR - Congo Congo
11/06/2017 14:00 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe - Liberia Liberia
09/09/2018 15:30 Congo Congo - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
09/09/2018 17:00 Liberia Liberia - Congo DR Congo DR
11/10/2018 15:30 Congo Congo - Liberia Liberia -:-
13/10/2018 15:30 Congo DR Congo DR - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe -:-
14/10/2018 17:00 Liberia Liberia - Congo Congo -:-
16/10/2018 14:00 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
16/11/2018 Congo Congo - Congo DR Congo DR -:-
16/11/2018 Liberia Liberia - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe -:-
22/03/2019 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe - Congo Congo -:-
22/03/2019 Congo DR Congo DR - Liberia Liberia -:-
Group H
10/06/2017 19:00 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Guinea Guinea
11/06/2017 15:00 Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic - Rwanda Rwanda
09/09/2018 14:30 Rwanda Rwanda - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast
09/09/2018 17:30 Guinea Guinea - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic
12/10/2018 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic -:-
12/10/2018 Guinea Guinea - Rwanda Rwanda -:-
16/10/2018 14:30 Rwanda Rwanda - Guinea Guinea -:-
16/10/2018 15:00 Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast -:-
16/11/2018 Guinea Guinea - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast -:-
16/11/2018 Rwanda Rwanda - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic -:-
22/03/2019 Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic - Guinea Guinea -:-
22/03/2019 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Rwanda Rwanda -:-
Group I
10/06/2017 14:30 Botswana Botswana - Mauritania Mauritania
10/06/2017 19:00 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Angola Angola
08/09/2018 18:00 Mauritania Mauritania - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
09/09/2018 16:00 Angola Angola - Botswana Botswana
12/10/2018 16:00 Angola Angola - Mauritania Mauritania -:-
13/10/2018 19:00 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Botswana Botswana -:-
16/10/2018 18:00 Botswana Botswana - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
16/10/2018 18:00 Mauritania Mauritania - Angola Angola -:-
16/11/2018 Angola Angola - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso -:-
16/11/2018 Mauritania Mauritania - Botswana Botswana -:-
22/03/2019 Botswana Botswana - Angola Angola -:-
22/03/2019 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Mauritania Mauritania -:-
Group J
10/06/2017 16:00 Niger Niger - Swaziland Swaziland
11/06/2017 23:00 Tunisia Tunisia - Egypt Egypt
08/09/2018 19:00 Egypt Egypt - Niger Niger
09/09/2018 14:00 Swaziland Swaziland - Tunisia Tunisia
12/10/2018 18:00 Egypt Egypt - Swaziland Swaziland -:-
13/10/2018 19:15 Tunisia Tunisia - Niger Niger -:-
16/10/2018 14:00 Swaziland Swaziland - Egypt Egypt -:-
16/10/2018 16:00 Niger Niger - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
16/11/2018 Egypt Egypt - Tunisia Tunisia -:-
16/11/2018 Swaziland Swaziland - Niger Niger -:-
22/03/2019 Niger Niger - Egypt Egypt -:-
22/03/2019 Tunisia Tunisia - Swaziland Swaziland -:-
Group K
10/06/2017 14:00 Zambia Zambia - Mozambique Mozambique
10/06/2017 17:00 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Namibia Namibia
08/09/2018 15:00 Namibia Namibia - Zambia Zambia
08/09/2018 16:00 Mozambique Mozambique - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau
10/10/2018 16:30 Zambia Zambia - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau -:-
13/10/2018 16:00 Mozambique Mozambique - Namibia Namibia -:-
14/10/2018 17:00 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Zambia Zambia -:-
16/10/2018 18:00 Namibia Namibia - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
16/11/2018 Mozambique Mozambique - Zambia Zambia -:-
16/11/2018 Namibia Namibia - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau -:-
22/03/2019 Zambia Zambia - Namibia Namibia -:-
22/03/2019 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
Group L
10/06/2017 18:00 Tanzania Tanzania - Lesotho Lesotho
11/06/2017 18:30 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Uganda Uganda
08/09/2018 14:00 Uganda Uganda - Tanzania Tanzania
09/09/2018 14:00 Lesotho Lesotho - Cape Verde Cape Verde
12/10/2018 18:00 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Tanzania Tanzania -:-
13/10/2018 14:00 Uganda Uganda - Lesotho Lesotho -:-
14/10/2018 14:30 Lesotho Lesotho - Uganda Uganda -:-
16/10/2018 15:00 Tanzania Tanzania - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
16/11/2018 Uganda Uganda - Cape Verde Cape Verde -:-
16/11/2018 Lesotho Lesotho - Tanzania Tanzania -:-
22/03/2019 Tanzania Tanzania - Uganda Uganda -:-
22/03/2019 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Lesotho Lesotho -:-