Football matches on » 18/12/2018
|
FIFA > Club World Cup 2018 > Fifth Place
|
|
13:30 |
Espérance de Tunis |
- |
Deportivo Guadalajara |
6:5 (1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
FIFA > Club World Cup 2018 > Semi-finals
|
|
16:30 |
River Plate |
- |
Al Ain FC |
4:5 (2:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
FIFA > U21 Friendlies 2018 > December
|
|
10:30 |
Vietnam |
- |
Myanmar |
5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso |
|
|
Belgium > Beker van België 2018/2019 > Quarter-finals
|
|
19:45 |
Sint-Truidense VV |
- |
KAA Gent |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
England > FA Cup 2018/2019 > 2. Round
|
|
19:45 |
Blackpool FC |
- |
Solihull Moors |
3:2 (2:1, 2:2) aet
|
|
|
England > League Cup 2018/2019 > Quarter-finals
|
|
19:45 |
Leicester City |
- |
Manchester City |
1:3 (0:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
19:45 |
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Burton Albion |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
England > National League 2018/2019
|
|
19:45 |
Halifax Town |
- |
Boreham Wood |
1:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
England > National League North 2018/2019
|
|
19:45 |
Ashton United |
- |
Stockport County |
0:6 |
|
|
England > EFL Trophy 2018/2019 > 2. Round
|
|
19:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur U23 |
3:0 (2:0) |
|
|
France > Ligue 1 2018/2019
|
|
18:30 |
SM Caen |
- |
Toulouse FC |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
France > Coupe de la Ligue 2018/2019 > Round of 16
|
|
20:00 |
US Orléans |
- |
Paris Saint-Germain |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
Germany > Bundesliga 2018/2019
|
|
17:30 |
Bor. Mönchengladbach |
- |
1. FC Nürnberg |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
19:30 |
Hertha BSC |
- |
FC Augsburg |
2:2 (2:2)
|
|
19:30 |
VfL Wolfsburg |
- |
VfB Stuttgart |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
19:30 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf |
- |
Borussia Dortmund |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
Gibraltar > Premier Divison 2018/2019
|
|
19:30 |
Lincoln Red Imps |
- |
Gibraltar Phoenix |
4:0
|
|
|
Greece > Kypello Elladas 2018/2019 > Group 1
|
|
17:30 |
AEP Iraklis FC |
- |
PAS Giannina |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
Greece > Kypello Elladas 2018/2019 > Group 3
|
|
13:00 |
OFI Ierapetra |
- |
Panetolikos |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
Greece > Kypello Elladas 2018/2019 > Group 6
|
|
15:15 |
Apollon Paralimniou |
- |
Asteras Tripolis |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
Greece > Kypello Elladas 2018/2019 > Group 8
|
|
13:00 |
Irodotos |
- |
Panionios GSS |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
Iraq > Iraq Stars League 2018/2019
|
|
11:00 |
Al Diwaniya |
- |
Al Najaf |
1:3 (0:2) |
|
11:00 |
Al Talaba |
- |
Al Samawa |
3:1 (1:0) |
|
11:00 |
Erbil SC |
- |
Amanat Baghdad |
2:0 (1:0) |
|
11:00 |
Naft Maysan |
- |
Al Bahri |
4:2 (1:2) |
|
13:15 |
Naft Al Wasat |
- |
Al Kahrabaa |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
Italy > Serie A 2018/2019
|
|
19:30 |
Bologna FC |
- |
AC Milan |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
Italy > Youth Coppa Italia Primavera 2018/2019 > Round of 16
|
|
13:30 |
Atalanta |
- |
AC Perugia Calcio |
4:0 |
|
13:30 |
Inter |
- |
US Palermo |
6:2 |
|
16:00 |
AC Milan |
- |
Hellas Verona |
1:3 |
|
|
Jamaica > National Premier League 2018/2019
|
|
01:35 |
Montego Bay United FC |
- |
Harbour View |
0:3 |
|
|
Morocco > Botola Pro 1 2018/2019
|
|
16:00 |
RS Berkane |
- |
Olympique de Safi |
3:2 (2:0) |
|
17:00 |
Hassania US Agadir |
- |
Mouloudia Oujda |
1:0 (0:0) |
|
|
Netherlands > KNVB beker 2018/2019 > Round of 16
|
|
17:30 |
Willem II |
- |
Amsterdamsche FC |
3:0 (3:0)
|
|
18:45 |
FC Twente |
- |
RKC Waalwijk |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
19:45 |
AZ Alkmaar |
- |
PEC Zwolle |
5:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
Netherlands > Women Eredivisie 2018/2019
|
|
18:30 |
sc Heerenveen |
- |
PEC Zwolle |
3:3 (2:2)
|
|
|
Portugal > Taça 2018/2019 > Round of 16
|
|
19:00 |
Vitória Setúbal |
- |
Sporting Braga |
0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
20:00 |
Leixões SC |
- |
CD Tondela |
4:2 (1:2, 2:2, 2:2) pso
|
|
20:45 |
FC Porto |
- |
Moreirense FC |
4:3 (2:2)
|
|
|
Scotland > Premiership 2018/2019
|
|
19:45 |
Aberdeen FC |
- |
Dundee FC |
5:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
Turkey > Türkiye Kupasi 2018/2019 > 5. Round
|
|
10:00 |
1461 Trabzon |
- |
Ümraniyespor |
3:1 (0:1)
|
|
10:45 |
MKE Ankaragücü |
- |
Bodrum Belediyesi |
3:2 (1:2)
|
|
12:00 |
Balıkesirspor |
- |
Çaykur Rizespor |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
14:00 |
Göztepe |
- |
Nazilli Belediyespor |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
16:00 |
İstanbul Başakşehir |
- |
Adana Demirspor |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
17:30 |
Galatasaray |
- |
Keçiörengücü |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|