1st(1st leg) | KR Reykjavík | - | Liverpool FC | 0:5 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Liverpool FC | - | KR Reykjavík | 6:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/08/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1964 | Winner: Liverpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | BSG Chemie Leipzig | - | Győri Vasas ETO | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Győri Vasas ETO | - | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 4:2 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 02/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/09/1964 | Winner: Győri Vasas ETO | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rangers FC | - | Crvena Zvezda | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | Rangers FC | 4:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 02/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/09/1964 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Dukla Praha | - | Górnik Zabrze | 4:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Górnik Zabrze | - | AS Dukla Praha | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 20/09/1964 | Winner: Górnik Zabrze | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 16/09/1964 | Winner: FC La Chaux-de-Fonds | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FK Partizani | - | 1. FC Köln | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Köln | - | FK Partizani | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 23/09/1964 | Winner: 1. FC Köln | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | - | Lyn Oslo | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lyn Oslo | - | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/10/1964 | Winner: Lyn Oslo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Bologna FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bologna FC | - | RSC Anderlecht | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/10/1964 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Malmö FF | 8:3 (5:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Malmö FF | - | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 10/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1964 | Winner: Lokomotiv Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sliema Wanderers | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Sliema Wanderers | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 13/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 19/09/1964 | Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aris Bonnevoie | - | SL Benfica | 1:5 (0:4) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SL Benfica | - | Aris Bonnevoie | 5:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1964 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Glentoran FC | - | Panathinaikos | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panathinaikos | - | Glentoran FC | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1964 | Winner: Panathinaikos | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rapid Wien | - | Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Shamrock Rovers | - | Rapid Wien | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1964 | Winner: Rapid Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | DWS Amsterdam | - | Fenerbahçe | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Fenerbahçe | - | DWS Amsterdam | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/10/1964 | Winner: DWS Amsterdam | ||||
1st(1st leg) | B 1909 Odense | - | Real Madrid | 2:5 (1:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | B 1909 Odense | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 23/09/1964 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/10/1964 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
decisive matches | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS Dukla Praha | - | Górnik Zabrze | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet | |||
RSC Anderlecht | - | Bologna FC | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet | |||
Rangers FC | - | Crvena Zvezda | 3:1 (2:0) |