1st(1st leg) | AC Milan | - | Avenir Beggen | 5:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Avenir Beggen | - | AC Milan | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 10/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 24/09/1969 | Winner: AC Milan | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KR Reykjavík | - | Feijenoord | 2:12 (0:7) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Feijenoord | - | KR Reykjavík | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1969 | Winner: Feijenoord | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Austria Wien | - | Dinamo Kiev | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | Austria Wien | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Basel | - | Celtic FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Celtic FC | - | FC Basel | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Celtic FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bayern München | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | Bayern München | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: AS Saint-Étienne | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SL Benfica | - | KB København | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KB København | - | SL Benfica | 2:3 (1:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | Linfield FC | 8:0 (5:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Linfield FC | - | Crvena Zvezda | 2:4 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CSKA Sofia | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ferencvárosi TC | - | CSKA Sofia | 4:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | Östers IF | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Östers IF | - | ACF Fiorentina | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: ACF Fiorentina | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Galatasaray | - | Waterford AFC | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Waterford AFC | - | Galatasaray | 2:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Galatasaray | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Leeds United | - | Lyn Oslo | 10:0 (5:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lyn Oslo | - | Leeds United | 0:6 (0:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Leeds United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hibernians FC | - | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | - | Hibernians FC | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Standard Liège | - | Nentori Tiranë | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Nentori Tiranë | - | Standard Liège | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Standard Liège | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UT Arad | - | Legia Warszawa | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | UT Arad | 8:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Legia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Vorwärts Berlin | - | Panathinaikos | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panathinaikos | - | FC Vorwärts Berlin | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: FC Vorwärts Berlin | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympiakos Nikosia | - | Real Madrid | 0:8 (0:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | Olympiakos Nikosia | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 24/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1969 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||