1st(1st leg) | CSKA Sofia | - | Juventus | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Juventus | - | CSKA Sofia | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1975 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 19:30 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Floriana FC | - | Hajduk Split | 0:5 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hajduk Split | - | Floriana FC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 15:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 17:00 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | FC Zürich | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Zürich | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 5:1 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 19:00 | Winner: Újpesti Dózsa SC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ruch Chorzów | - | Kuopion PS | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Kuopion PS | - | Ruch Chorzów | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 18:30 | Winner: Ruch Chorzów | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Linfield FC | - | PSV Eindhoven | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | PSV Eindhoven | - | Linfield FC | 8:0 (5:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 19:00 | Winner: PSV Eindhoven | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KB København | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | KB København | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 19:30 | Winner: AS Saint-Étienne | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Malmö FF | - | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Magdeburg | - | Malmö FF | 1:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 16:30 | Winner: Malmö FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rangers FC | - | Bohemian FC | 4:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bohemian FC | - | Rangers FC | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 20:00 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | Dinamo Kiev | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 17:00 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava | - | Derby County | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Derby County | - | TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 19:30 | Winner: Derby County | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Jeunesse Esch | - | Bayern München | 0:5 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bayern München | - | Jeunesse Esch | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 19:00 | Winner: Bayern München | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bor. Mönchengladbach | - | SSW Innsbruck | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SSW Innsbruck | - | Bor. Mönchengladbach | 1:6 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 18:30 | Winner: Bor. Mönchengladbach | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RWD Molenbeek | - | Viking FK | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Viking FK | - | RWD Molenbeek | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 18:00 | Winner: RWD Molenbeek | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Real Madrid | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Real Madrid | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 15:30 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SL Benfica | - | Fenerbahçe | 7:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Fenerbahçe | - | SL Benfica | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1975 21:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1975 19:30 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Omonia Nikosia | - | ÍA Akranes | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ÍA Akranes | - | Omonia Nikosia | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/09/1975 13:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1975 20:00 | Winner: ÍA Akranes | ||||