1st(1st leg) | Odense BK | - | Real Madrid | 1:4 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | Odense BK | 6:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1990 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Valletta FC | - | Rangers FC | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rangers FC | - | Valletta FC | 6:0 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1990 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | APOEL Nikosia | - | Bayern München | 2:3 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bayern München | - | APOEL Nikosia | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Bayern München | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lech Poznań | - | Panathinaikos | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panathinaikos | - | Lech Poznań | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Lech Poznań | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | St Patrick's Athletic | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | St Patrick's Athletic | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Sparta Praha | - | Spartak Moskva | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Spartak Moskva | - | TJ Sparta Praha | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Spartak Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Crvena Zvezda | 1:4 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lillestrøm SK | - | Club Brugge KV | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Club Brugge KV | - | Lillestrøm SK | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Club Brugge KV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Porto | - | Portadown FC | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Portadown FC | - | FC Porto | 1:8 (1:4) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: FC Porto | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Union Luxembourg | - | Dynamo Dresden | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dynamo Dresden | - | Union Luxembourg | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Dynamo Dresden | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Tirol | - | FC Kuusysi (old) | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Kuusysi (old) | - | FC Tirol | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: FC Tirol | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Malmö FF | - | Beşiktaş | 3:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Beşiktaş | - | Malmö FF | 2:2 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Malmö FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KA Akureyri | - | CSKA Sofia | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CSKA Sofia | - | KA Akureyri | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: CSKA Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | SSC Napoli | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: SSC Napoli | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympique Marseille | - | Dinamo Tiranë | 5:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Tiranë | - | Olympique Marseille | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1990 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1990 | Winner: Olympique Marseille | ||||