1st(1st leg) | Rapid Wien | - | Valletta FC | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valletta FC | - | Rapid Wien | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 17:00 | Winner: Rapid Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | FC Zimbru | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Zimbru | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 16:00 | Winner: FC Zimbru | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rapid Bucureşti | - | Skonto FC | 3:3 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Skonto FC | - | Rapid Bucureşti | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 15:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 19:00 | Winner: Skonto FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dnepr Mogilev | - | AIK Solna | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AIK Solna | - | Dnepr Mogilev | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 18:00 | Winner: AIK Solna | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | Slovan Bratislava | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Slovan Bratislava | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 17:00 | Winner: Anorthosis Famagusta | ||||
1st(1st leg) | PFC Litex Lovech | - | Widzew Łódź | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Widzew Łódź | - | PFC Litex Lovech | 3:2 (1:1, 4:1, 4:1) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 19:15 | Winner: Widzew Łódź | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CSKA Moskva | - | Molde FK | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Molde FK | - | CSKA Moskva | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 17:00 | Winner: Molde FK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Haka Valkeakoski | - | Rangers FC | 1:4 (0:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rangers FC | - | Haka Valkeakoski | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 19:45 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | FK Zalgiris | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Zalgiris | - | Dinamo Kiev | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 16:00 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Beşiktaş | - | Hapoel Haifa | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hapoel Haifa | - | Beşiktaş | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 18:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 18:30 | Winner: Hapoel Haifa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FK Sloga Jugomagnat | - | Brøndby IF | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Brøndby IF | - | FK Sloga Jugomagnat | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 19:45 | Winner: Brøndby IF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Maribor Teatanic | - | KRC Genk | 5:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KRC Genk | - | Maribor Teatanic | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 19:30 | Winner: Maribor Teatanic | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Partizan | - | HNK Rijeka | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | HNK Rijeka | - | Partizan | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 19:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 19:30 | Winner: Partizan | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | - | MTK Hungaria | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | MTK Hungaria | - | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 3:1 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/07/1999 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/1999 19:45 | Winner: MTK Hungaria | ||||