1st(1st leg) | AC Sparta Praha | - | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Torpedo Kutaisi | - | AC Sparta Praha | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 16:00 | Winner: AC Sparta Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | MŠK Žilina | - | FC Basel | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Basel | - | MŠK Žilina | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 18:30 | Winner: FC Basel | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Skonto FC | - | Levski Sofia | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Levski Sofia | - | Skonto FC | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 18:30 | Winner: Levski Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | Pyunik FC | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Pyunik FC | - | Dinamo Kiev | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 15:00 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hammarby IF | - | Partizan | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Partizan | - | Hammarby IF | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:45 | Winner: Partizan | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lillestrøm SK | - | Željezničar Sarajevo | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Željezničar Sarajevo | - | Lillestrøm SK | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:15 | Winner: Željezničar Sarajevo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Maccabi Haifa | - | Belshina Bobruisk | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Belshina Bobruisk | - | Maccabi Haifa | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 15:00 | Winner: Maccabi Haifa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Sheriff | - | Grazer AK | 1:4 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Grazer AK | - | FC Sheriff | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 17:00 | Winner: Grazer AK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Club Brugge KV | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Club Brugge KV | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:00 | Winner: Club Brugge KV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vardar Skopje | - | Legia Warszawa | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | Vardar Skopje | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:00 | Winner: Legia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Brøndby IF | - | Dinamo Tiranë | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Tiranë | - | Brøndby IF | 0:4 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 19:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:00 | Winner: Brøndby IF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | NK Maribor | - | APOEL Nikosia | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | APOEL Nikosia | - | NK Maribor | 4:2 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 19:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:00 | Winner: APOEL Nikosia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Zalaegerszegi TE | - | NK Zagreb | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | NK Zagreb | - | Zalaegerszegi TE | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 19:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:45 | Winner: Zalaegerszegi TE | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Boavista | - | Hibernians FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hibernians FC | - | Boavista | 3:3 (1:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/07/2002 21:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/08/2002 19:00 | Winner: Boavista | ||||