1st(1st leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Strømsgodset IF | 11:0 (5:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Strømsgodset IF | - | Liverpool FC | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1974 | Winner: Liverpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | AS Monaco | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AS Monaco | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:2 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Eintracht Frankfurt | ||||
1st(1st leg) | PSV Eindhoven | - | Ards FC | 10:0 (5:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ards FC | - | PSV Eindhoven | 1:4 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: PSV Eindhoven | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | CSKA Sofia | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CSKA Sofia | - | Dinamo Kiev | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | PAOK Saloniki | - | Crvena Zvezda | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | PAOK Saloniki | 2:0 (0:0, 1:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Gwardia Warszawa | - | Bologna FC | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bologna FC | - | Gwardia Warszawa | 3:5 (2:1, 2:1, 2:1) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Gwardia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SL Benfica | - | Vanløse IF | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vanløse IF | - | SL Benfica | 1:4 (1:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ferencvárosi TC | - | Cardiff City | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Cardiff City | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 1:4 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KSV Waregem | - | Austria/WAC | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Austria/WAC | - | KSV Waregem | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Austria/WAC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bursaspor | - | Finn Harps | 4:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Finn Harps | - | Bursaspor | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Bursaspor | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dundee United | - | Jiul Petroşani | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Jiul Petroşani | - | Dundee United | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Dundee United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Malmö FF | - | FC Sion | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Sion | - | Malmö FF | 4:5 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Malmö FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sliema Wanderers | - | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | - | Sliema Wanderers | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1974 | Winner: FC Reipas Lahti (old) | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Slavia Praha IPS | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | TJ Slavia Praha IPS | 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Fram Reykjavík | - | Real Madrid | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | Fram Reykjavík | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1974 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||