1st(1st leg) | B 1903 København | - | Vitosha Sofia | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vitosha Sofia | - | B 1903 København | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Vitosha Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Fram Reykjavík | - | GKS Katowice | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | GKS Katowice | - | Fram Reykjavík | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1986 | Winner: GKS Katowice | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Waterford United | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Waterford United | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1986 | Winner: Girondins Bordeaux | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rapid Wien | - | Club Brugge KV | 4:3 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Club Brugge KV | - | Rapid Wien | 3:3 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Rapid Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Roma | - | Real Zaragoza | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Zaragoza | - | AS Roma | 4:3 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Real Zaragoza | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SL Benfica | - | Lillestrøm SK | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lillestrøm SK | - | SL Benfica | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Nentori Tiranë | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Nentori Tiranë | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Nentori Tiranë | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aberdeen FC | - | FC Sion | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Sion | - | Aberdeen FC | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: FC Sion | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Malmö FF | - | Apollon Limassol | 6:0 (4:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Apollon Limassol | - | Malmö FF | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Malmö FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bursaspor | - | AFC Ajax | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AFC Ajax | - | Bursaspor | 5:0 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: AFC Ajax | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Haka Valkeakoski | - | Torpedo Moskva | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Torpedo Moskva | - | Haka Valkeakoski | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Torpedo Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | Union Luxembourg | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Union Luxembourg | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Olympiakos Piraeus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | VfB Stuttgart | - | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | - | VfB Stuttgart | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: VfB Stuttgart | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Glentoran FC | - | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | Glentoran FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Budapesti Vasas | - | Velež Mostar | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Velež Mostar | - | Budapesti Vasas | 3:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Velež Mostar | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Żurrieq FC | - | Wrexham AFC | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Wrexham AFC | - | Żurrieq FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Wrexham AFC | ||||