1st(1st leg) | Hibernian FC | - | Vitória Guimarães | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vitória Guimarães | - | Hibernian FC | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/10/1970 | Winner: Hibernian FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bayern München | - | Coventry City | 6:1 (4:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Coventry City | - | Bayern München | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/11/1970 | Winner: Bayern München | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | 1. FC Köln | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Köln | - | ACF Fiorentina | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/11/1970 | Winner: 1. FC Köln | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Barcelona | - | Juventus | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Juventus | - | FC Barcelona | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RC&FC Sparta | - | Coleraine FC | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Coleraine FC | - | RC&FC Sparta | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: RC&FC Sparta | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hertha BSC | - | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | - | Hertha BSC | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/10/1970 | Winner: TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sturm Graz | - | Arsenal FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Arsenal FC | - | Sturm Graz | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: Arsenal FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Leeds United | - | Dynamo Dresden | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dynamo Dresden | - | Leeds United | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: Leeds United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Akademisk BK | - | RSC Anderlecht | 1:3 (1:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Akademisk BK | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Liverpool FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: Liverpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Newcastle United | - | Pécsi Dózsa | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Pécsi Dózsa | - | Newcastle United | 5:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: Pécsi Dózsa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | - | Dundee United | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dundee United | - | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Zagreb | - | Hamburger SV | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hamburger SV | - | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Setúbal | - | Hajduk Split | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hajduk Split | - | Vitória Setúbal | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: Vitória Setúbal | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Valencia CF | - | KSK Beveren | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KSK Beveren | - | Valencia CF | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: KSK Beveren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Eskişehirspor | - | FC Twente '65 | 3:2 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Twente '65 | - | Eskişehirspor | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/10/1970 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1970 | Winner: FC Twente '65 | ||||