1st(1st leg) | Brøndby IF | - | Liverpool FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Brøndby IF | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Brøndby IF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Leeds United | - | PSV Eindhoven | 3:5 (1:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | PSV Eindhoven | - | Leeds United | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: PSV Eindhoven | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AJ Auxerre | - | Nottingham Forest | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Nottingham Forest | - | AJ Auxerre | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Nottingham Forest | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Raith Rovers | - | Bayern München | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bayern München | - | Raith Rovers | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Bayern München | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Werder Bremen | - | Dinamo Minsk | 5:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Minsk | - | Werder Bremen | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Werder Bremen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - | Real Betis | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Betis | - | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Real Betis | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympique Lyon | - | Lazio Roma | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lazio Roma | - | Olympique Lyon | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Olympique Lyon | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Roma | - | K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst | - | AS Roma | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: AS Roma | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RC Strasbourg | - | AC Milan | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AC Milan | - | RC Strasbourg | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: AC Milan | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Barcelona | - | Vitória Guimarães | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vitória Guimarães | - | FC Barcelona | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: FC Barcelona | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sevilla FC | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | Sevilla FC | 2:1 (0:0, 1:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Sevilla FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SL Benfica | - | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Roda JC Kerkrade | - | SL Benfica | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Lugano | - | Slavia Praha | 1:2 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Slavia Praha | - | FC Lugano | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Slavia Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chernomorets Odessa | - | RC Lens | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RC Lens | - | Chernomorets Odessa | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: RC Lens | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AC Sparta Praha | - | FC Zimbru | 4:3 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Zimbru | - | AC Sparta Praha | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: AC Sparta Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Rotor Volgograd (1929-2005) | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rotor Volgograd (1929-2005) | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/10/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 31/10/1995 | Winner: Girondins Bordeaux | ||||