Period Manager Country born
01/07/2017 - 30/06/2018 Peter Flaig Germany 07/06/1969
06/09/2016 - 30/06/2017 Robert Fröhlich Germany
01/07/2015 - 02/09/2016 Michael Pohl Germany 10/02/1970
25/01/1991 - 30/06/1991 Harald Irmscher Germany 12/02/1946
10/11/1990 - 24/01/1991 Gerd Schuth Germany 03/05/1949
10/12/1988 - 09/11/1990 Frieder Andrich Germany 22/07/1948
01/01/1987 - 09/12/1988 Gerhard Reichelt Germany 15/02/1931
14/11/1986 - 31/12/1986 Erich Hamann Germany 27/11/1944
28/11/1984 - 13/11/1986 Klaus-Peter Ukrow Germany 09/09/1944
01/07/1982 - 27/11/1984 Jürgen Großheim Germany 16/06/1942
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1982 Gerhard Reichelt Germany 15/02/1931
01/07/1976 - 31/10/1978 Werner Wolf Germany 22/02/1925
16/11/1975 - 30/06/1976 Karl Trautmann Germany 26/04/1932
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1976 Jürgen Großheim Germany 16/06/1942
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1975 Gerhard Reichelt Germany 15/02/1931
01/07/1972 - 30/06/1973 Fritz Belger Germany 19/04/1914
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1972 Hans-Georg Kiupel Germany 12/11/1934
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1970 Fritz Belger Germany 19/04/1914
01/01/1965 - 30/06/1967 Günter Lammich Germany 27/01/1929
01/07/1963 - 31/12/1964 Kurt Fritzsche Germany 06/12/1919
04/02/1963 - 30/06/1963 Kurt Weichelt Germany
01/07/1962 - 03/02/1963 Štefan Čambal Slovakia 16/12/1908
01/01/1959 - 30/06/1962 Harald Seeger Germany 01/04/1922
06/05/1956 - 31/12/1958 Kurt Fritzsche Germany 06/12/1919
10/01/1955 - 29/04/1956 János Gyarmati Hungary 08/02/1910
01/07/1953 - 09/01/1955 Kurt Vorkauf Germany 30/05/1898
26/01/1953 - 30/06/1953 Alfred Kunze Germany 08/09/1909
01/07/1952 - 25/01/1953 Heinz Krügel Germany 24/04/1921