Period Manager Country born
14/11/2018 - 30/06/2019 Michael Oenning Germany 27/09/1965
01/07/2014 - 12/11/2018 Jens Härtel Germany 07/06/1969
01/07/2012 - 30/06/2014 Andreas Petersen Germany 17/06/1960
04/05/2012 - 30/06/2012 Carsten Müller Germany 03/10/1971
20/03/2012 - 03/05/2012 Detlef Ullrich Germany 28/11/1955
26/10/2011 - 19/03/2012 Ronny Thielemann Germany 15/11/1973
17/03/2011 - 25/10/2011 Wolfgang Sandhowe Germany 14/12/1953
01/07/2010 - 16/03/2011 Ruud Kaiser Netherlands 26/12/1960
24/03/2010 - 30/06/2010 Carsten Müller Germany 03/10/1971
01/04/2009 - 23/03/2010 Steffen Baumgart Germany 05/01/1972
11/12/2007 - 31/03/2009 Paul Linz Germany 04/01/1956
01/07/2003 - 09/12/2007 Dirk Heyne Germany 10/10/1957
01/07/2002 - 30/06/2003 Martin Hoffmann Germany 22/03/1955
30/10/2001 - 30/06/2003 Joachim Steffens Germany 24/07/1950
01/07/2000 - 30/10/2001 Eberhard Vogel Germany 08/04/1943
01/07/1998 - 30/06/1999 Hans-Dieter Schmidt Germany 09/01/1948
01/07/1994 - 04/03/1996 Martin Hoffmann Germany 22/03/1955
03/12/1993 - 30/06/1994 Frank Engel Germany 15/02/1951
15/11/1992 - 20/11/1993 Jürgen Pommerenke Germany 22/01/1953
28/03/1992 - 31/10/1992 Wolfgang Grobe Germany 25/06/1956
01/07/1991 - 22/03/1992 Joachim Streich Germany 13/04/1951
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Siegmund Mewes Germany 26/02/1951
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1990 Joachim Streich Germany 13/04/1951
11/04/1982 - 30/06/1985 Claus Kreul Germany 26/05/1944
01/07/1976 - 10/04/1982 Klaus Urbanczyk Germany 04/06/1940
01/07/1966 - 30/06/1976 Heinz Krügel Germany 24/04/1921
01/01/1966 - 30/06/1966 Günter Weitkuhn Germany 27/04/1925
01/07/1962 - 31/12/1965 Ernst Kümmel Germany 16/03/1925
01/06/1958 - 30/06/1962 Fritz Wittenbecher Germany 20/02/1920
30/09/1956 - 27/04/1958 Hans Manthey Germany 08/03/1914
01/07/1955 - 31/08/1956 Heinz Joerk Germany 17/10/1919
01/07/1951 - 30/06/1955 Hans Manthey Germany 08/03/1914