Period Manager Country born
01/07/2019 - 30/06/2020 Peter-Sebastian Gunkel Germany 24/06/1975
01/07/2017 - 30/06/2019 Martin Lanzinger Germany 12/09/1986
02/01/2017 - 30/06/2017 Andreas Haidl Germany 11/08/1984
01/01/2015 - 13/12/2016 Alexander Frankenberger Germany 30/01/1987
07/08/2014 - 31/12/2014 Florian Ernst Germany 11/08/1980
01/07/2012 - 06/08/2014 Fred Klaus Germany 27/02/1967
01/01/2012 - 30/06/2012 Dieter Märkle Germany 15/06/1962
01/07/2008 - 31/12/2011 Ilija Aračić Croatia 15/11/1970
01/07/2005 - 31/12/2006 Thomas Tuchel Germany 29/08/1973
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1995 Heiner Schuhmann Germany 04/11/1948