Champions League 2010/2011
Round date place Opponent Results
Group E 15/09/2010 19:45 A CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 1:2 (1:2)
Group E 28/09/2010 19:45 H Bayern München Bayern München 1:2 (1:0)
Group E 19/10/2010 19:45 A AS Roma AS Roma 3:1 (2:1)
Group E 03/11/2010 19:45 H AS Roma AS Roma 2:3 (0:2)
Group E 23/11/2010 19:45 H CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 1:0 (1:0)
Group E 08/12/2010 19:45 A Bayern München Bayern München 0:3 (0:2)
Champions League Qual. 2010/2011
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 28/07/2010 19:00 A Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 2:0 (1:0)
3. Round 04/08/2010 18:45 H Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 3:1 (1:0)
Play-offs 18/08/2010 19:45 H FC Sheriff FC Sheriff 1:0 (0:0)
Play-offs 24/08/2010 19:45 A FC Sheriff FC Sheriff 3:0 (0:0)
Europa League 2010/2011
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 17/02/2011 20:05 H Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva 2:3 (2:0)
2. Round 24/02/2011 18:00 A Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva 1:1 (1:0)
Super League 2010/2011
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/07/2010 19:15 H FC Zürich FC Zürich 3:2 (2:2)
2. Round 24/07/2010 16:45 A FC Sion FC Sion 2:1 (1:1)
3. Round 01/08/2010 15:00 H FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 3:0 (2:0)
4. Round 07/08/2010 16:45 A AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 0:1 (0:0)
5. Round 14/08/2010 16:45 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 1:4 (0:2)
6. Round 21/08/2010 16:45 A FC Thun FC Thun 1:1 (0:0)
7. Round 28/08/2010 16:45 H Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 4:1 (2:0)
8. Round 12/09/2010 15:00 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 2:2 (1:2)
9. Round 22/09/2010 18:45 H Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:2 (2:1)
10. Round 25/09/2010 16:45 A FC Zürich FC Zürich 4:1 (2:0)
11. Round 03/10/2010 15:00 H FC Sion FC Sion 1:1 (0:1)
12. Round 24/10/2010 15:00 A FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 3:1 (2:0)
13. Round 30/10/2010 16:45 H AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 3:1 (2:0)
14. Round 07/11/2010 11:45 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 1:1 (0:0)
15. Round 13/11/2010 16:45 H FC Thun FC Thun 1:3 (0:2)
16. Round 28/11/2010 15:00 A Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 2:1 (0:1)
17. Round 04/12/2010 15:45 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 3:1 (0:1)
18. Round 12/12/2010 15:00 A Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:2 (0:2)
19. Round 06/02/2011 15:00 A FC Thun FC Thun 3:2 (0:1)
20. Round 12/02/2011 16:45 H FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 3:0 (2:0)
21. Round 20/02/2011 15:00 H FC Sion FC Sion 1:0 (0:0)
22. Round 27/02/2011 15:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 1:0 (1:0)
23. Round 06/03/2011 15:00 H FC Zürich FC Zürich 3:1 (0:1)
24. Round 13/03/2011 15:00 A AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 4:0 (2:0)
25. Round 20/03/2011 15:00 A Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:1 (1:0)
26. Round 02/04/2011 16:45 H Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:0 (1:0)
27. Round 10/04/2011 15:00 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 3:3 (1:2)
28. Round 17/04/2011 15:00 H Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:2 (0:2)
29. Round 20/04/2011 18:45 A Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 2:2 (1:1)
30. Round 23/04/2011 19:15 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 2:1 (1:1)
31. Round 01/05/2011 15:00 A FC Sion FC Sion 0:3 (0:2)
32. Round 08/05/2011 15:00 H AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 2:0 (1:0)
33. Round 11/05/2011 19:15 A FC Zürich FC Zürich 2:2 (0:1)
34. Round 15/05/2011 15:00 H FC Thun FC Thun 5:1 (2:1)
35. Round 22/05/2011 15:00 A FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 0:0 (0:0)
36. Round 25/05/2011 19:15 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 3:0 (2:0)
Cup 2010/2011
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 19/09/2010 14:30 A FC Mendrisio FC Mendrisio 5:0 (2:0)
2. Round 15/10/2010 18:30 A Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport FC 2:0
Round of 16 20/11/2010 18:00 A Servette Genève Servette Genève 4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Quarter-finals 03/03/2011 18:30 A FC Biel/Bienne FC Biel/Bienne 1:3 (1:0)