Europa League 1983/1984
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 13/09/1983 A ÍB Vestmannaeyja ÍB Vestmannaeyja 0:0 (0:0)
1. Round 28/09/1983 H ÍB Vestmannaeyja ÍB Vestmannaeyja 3:0 (0:0)
2. Round 19/10/1983 A Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 2:3 (0:1)
2. Round 01/11/1983 H Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 1:1 (0:0)
Oberliga 1983/1984
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 13/08/1983 14:00 H 1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg 2:3 (1:2)
2. Round 20/08/1983 14:00 A 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin 3:3 (0:2)
3. Round 27/08/1983 14:00 H Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 1:1 (0:0)
4. Round 02/09/1983 16:00 A Hallescher FC Chemie Hallescher FC Chemie 3:3 (2:3)
5. Round 10/09/1983 14:00 H 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:4 (1:2)
6. Round 24/09/1983 14:00 A BSG Wismut Aue BSG Wismut Aue 3:5 (2:2)
7. Round 01/10/1983 15:00 H Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock 0:1 (0:0)
8. Round 22/10/1983 14:00 A BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0:5 (0:1)
9. Round 05/11/1983 13:00 H BSG Stahl Riesa BSG Stahl Riesa 4:6 (2:4)
10. Round 19/11/1983 12:30 A FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:3 (0:2)
11. Round 26/11/1983 12:00 H BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 4:0 (2:0)
12. Round 10/12/1983 12:00 A FC Karl-Marx-Stadt FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 0:1 (0:0)
13. Round 17/12/1983 12:00 H Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 3:0 (3:0)
14. Round 18/02/1984 13:00 A 1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg 3:3 (1:2)
15. Round 25/02/1984 13:00 H 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin 4:1 (2:1)
16. Round 03/03/1984 13:00 A Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 0:4 (0:1)
17. Round 10/03/1984 14:00 H Hallescher FC Chemie Hallescher FC Chemie 3:0 (2:0)
18. Round 17/03/1984 14:00 A 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:6 (1:2)
19. Round 24/03/1984 14:00 H BSG Wismut Aue BSG Wismut Aue 2:1 (1:1)
20. Round 31/03/1984 14:00 A Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock 1:2 (1:0)
22. Round 14/04/1984 14:00 A BSG Stahl Riesa BSG Stahl Riesa 2:2 (0:0)
23. Round 20/04/1984 16:00 H FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 6:3 (5:0)
21. Round 24/04/1984 16:00 H BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 1:1 (1:0)
24. Round 05/05/1984 14:00 A BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 1:3 (0:0)
25. Round 11/05/1984 17:00 H FC Karl-Marx-Stadt FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2:0 (0:0)
26. Round 19/05/1984 14:00 A Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:2 (0:1)
FDGB-Pokal 1983/1984
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 16/09/1983 A BSG Motor Rudisleben BSG Motor Rudisleben 4:1
Round of 16 14/10/1983 H BSG Sachsenring Zwickau BSG Sachsenring Zwickau 4:1
Quarter-finals 02/12/1983 A FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 3:2
Semi-finals 27/04/1984 A Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 0:3