Period Manager Country born
01/07/2016 - 30/06/2020 Mark Zimmermann Germany 01/03/1974
12/12/2014 - 30/06/2016 Volkan Uluc Germany 01/01/1970
29/08/2014 - 10/12/2014 Karsten Hutwelker Germany 27/08/1971
14/04/2014 - 24/08/2014 Lothar Kurbjuweit Germany 06/11/1950
09/09/2013 - 13/04/2014 Andreas Zimmermann Germany 28/12/1969
26/08/2013 - 08/09/2013 Marco Kämpfe Germany 16/11/1971
07/11/2011 - 25/08/2013 Petrik Sander Germany 17/11/1960
30/10/2011 - 06/11/2011 Lothar Kurbjuweit Germany 06/11/1950
20/04/2011 - 30/10/2011 Heiko Weber Germany 26/06/1965
12/10/2010 - 19/04/2011 Wolfgang Frank Germany 21/02/1951
06/10/2010 - 12/10/2010 Mark Zimmermann Germany 01/03/1974
01/07/2010 - 05/10/2010 Jürgen Raab Germany 20/12/1958
01/07/2009 - 30/06/2010 René van Eck Netherlands 18/02/1966
24/03/2009 - 31/03/2009 Mark Zimmermann Germany 01/03/1974
23/03/2009 - 29/05/2009 Marc Fascher Germany 04/08/1968
22/09/2008 - 23/03/2009 René van Eck Netherlands 18/02/1966
15/09/2008 - 21/09/2008 Mark Zimmermann Germany 01/03/1974
22/12/2007 - 14/09/2008 Henning Bürger Germany 16/12/1969
21/09/2007 - 21/12/2007 Valdas Ivanauskas Lithuania 31/07/1966
12/04/2007 - 17/09/2007 Frank Neubarth Germany 29/07/1962
23/05/2004 - 11/04/2007 Heiko Weber Germany 26/06/1965
06/03/2004 - 16/05/2004 Thomas Vogel Germany 28/06/1965
01/07/2003 - 06/03/2004 Joachim Steffens Germany 24/07/1950
10/09/2002 - 19/10/2002 Thomas Vogel Germany 28/06/1965
20/05/2001 - 30/06/2001 Thomas Vogel Germany 28/06/1965
01/11/1999 - 30/06/2001 Slavko Petrović Germany 10/08/1958
08/10/1999 - 28/11/1999 Thomas Vogel Germany 28/06/1965
01/07/1998 - 08/11/1999 Thomas Gerstner Germany 06/11/1966
03/12/1997 - 30/06/1998 Reiner Hollmann Germany 30/09/1949
16/05/1997 - 02/12/1997 Frank Engel Germany 15/02/1951
01/07/1995 - 15/05/1997 Eberhard Vogel Germany 08/04/1943
02/10/1993 - 27/08/1994 Hans Meyer Germany 03/11/1942
01/07/1993 - 01/10/1993 Uwe Erkenbrecher Germany 14/11/1954
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1993 Reiner Hollmann Germany 30/09/1949
01/07/1991 - 30/06/1992 Klaus Schlappner Germany 22/05/1940
22/05/1991 - 30/06/1991 Konrad Weise Germany 17/08/1951
16/09/1989 - 21/05/1991 Bernd Stange Germany 14/03/1948
01/10/1984 - 15/09/1989 Lothar Kurbjuweit Germany 06/11/1950
23/10/1983 - 30/09/1984 Dietmar Pfeier Germany 22/04/1940
01/07/1971 - 22/10/1983 Hans Meyer Germany 03/11/1942
04/08/1958 - 30/06/1971 Georg Buschner Germany 26/12/1925
01/01/1958 - 03/08/1958 Heinz Pönert Germany 20/08/1920
01/07/1955 - 31/12/1957 Hans Warg Germany
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1954 Max Hofsommer Germany 02/03/1912
01/01/1953 - 30/06/1953 Bernhard Schipphorst Germany 27/06/1912
01/07/1951 - 31/12/1952 Kurt Findeisen Germany
01/07/1939 - 30/06/1942 Adolph Prokoph Germany
01/07/1938 - 30/06/1939 Sepp Kretschmann Germany 21/03/1902
01/07/1934 - 30/06/1938 Josef Pöttinger Germany 16/04/1903