2. Liga 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 14/07/2009 18:00 A FC Trenkwalder Admira FC Trenkwalder Admira 1:0 (0:0)
2. Round 17/07/2009 17:00 H Austria Wien (A) Austria Wien (A) 3:0 (1:0)
3. Round 24/07/2009 17:00 H FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 1:1 (1:0)
4. Round 31/07/2009 17:00 A First Vienna FC First Vienna FC 3:1 (1:0)
5. Round 07/08/2009 17:00 A RB Salzburg (A) RB Salzburg (A) 3:1 (2:1)
6. Round 21/08/2009 17:00 A TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 0:1 (0:1)
7. Round 28/08/2009 17:00 H Austria Lustenau Austria Lustenau 1:2 (1:0)
8. Round 11/09/2009 18:00 A SCR Altach SCR Altach 1:1 (1:0)
9. Round 22/09/2009 17:00 H FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker Innsbruck 0:1 (0:1)
10. Round 25/09/2009 18:00 A FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn 2:3 (0:1)
11. Round 02/10/2009 18:00 H SKNV St. Pölten SKNV St. Pölten 0:0 (0:0)
12. Round 17/10/2009 14:15 H FC Trenkwalder Admira FC Trenkwalder Admira 0:3 (0:0)
13. Round 23/10/2009 18:00 A Austria Wien (A) Austria Wien (A) 0:3 (0:1)
14. Round 30/10/2009 18:00 A FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 0:2 (0:1)
15. Round 03/11/2009 18:00 H First Vienna FC First Vienna FC 3:1 (1:0)
16. Round 06/11/2009 18:00 H RB Salzburg (A) RB Salzburg (A) 0:2 (0:0)
17. Round 20/11/2009 18:00 H TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 2:2 (2:1)
18. Round 27/11/2009 17:00 A Austria Lustenau Austria Lustenau 1:4 (0:1)
19. Round 05/03/2010 18:00 H SCR Altach SCR Altach 0:1 (0:0)
20. Round 13/03/2010 14:15 A FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker Innsbruck 2:1 (1:0)
21. Round 19/03/2010 17:00 H FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn 3:3 (2:1)
22. Round 23/03/2010 17:00 A SKNV St. Pölten SKNV St. Pölten 0:2 (0:1)
23. Round 26/03/2010 18:00 A SCR Altach SCR Altach 1:4 (1:2)
24. Round 06/04/2010 18:00 H FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 2:0 (1:0)
25. Round 09/04/2010 17:00 A FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker Innsbruck 0:1 (0:0)
26. Round 16/04/2010 18:00 H First Vienna FC First Vienna FC 2:0 (1:0)
27. Round 23/04/2010 17:00 A FC Trenkwalder Admira FC Trenkwalder Admira 4:3 (2:2)
28. Round 30/04/2010 17:00 H TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 3:1 (2:1)
29. Round 04/05/2010 17:00 A Austria Wien (A) Austria Wien (A) 2:1 (0:1)
30. Round 07/05/2010 18:00 H RB Salzburg (A) RB Salzburg (A) 0:2 (0:0)
31. Round 14/05/2010 18:00 A SKNV St. Pölten SKNV St. Pölten 0:3 (0:1)
32. Round 21/05/2010 18:00 H FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn 0:1 (0:1)
33. Round 28/05/2010 18:00 A Austria Lustenau Austria Lustenau 2:1 (2:0)
ÖFB-Cup 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 14/08/2009 16:30 A SV Sierning SV Sierning 2:0 (1:0)
2. Round 18/09/2009 18:00 A Grazer AK Grazer AK 3:0 dec.
Round of 16 09/03/2010 18:00 H SC Magna Wiener Neustadt SC Magna Wiener Neustadt 1:3 (0:1)